Active
Property Photos
5801 Thomas Drive 1204
  1. Image 1 For 5801 Thomas Drive 1204
  2. Image 2 For 5801 Thomas Drive 1204
  3. Image 3 For 5801 Thomas Drive 1204
  4. Image 4 For 5801 Thomas Drive 1204
  5. Image 5 For 5801 Thomas Drive 1204
  6. Image 6 For 5801 Thomas Drive 1204
  7. Image 7 For 5801 Thomas Drive 1204
  8. Image 8 For 5801 Thomas Drive 1204
  9. Image 9 For 5801 Thomas Drive 1204
  10. Image 10 For 5801 Thomas Drive 1204
  11. Image 11 For 5801 Thomas Drive 1204
  12. Image 12 For 5801 Thomas Drive 1204
  13. Image 13 For 5801 Thomas Drive 1204
  14. Image 14 For 5801 Thomas Drive 1204
  15. Image 15 For 5801 Thomas Drive 1204
  16. Image 16 For 5801 Thomas Drive 1204
  17. Image 17 For 5801 Thomas Drive 1204
  18. Image 18 For 5801 Thomas Drive 1204
  19. Image 19 For 5801 Thomas Drive 1204
  20. Image 20 For 5801 Thomas Drive 1204
  21. Image 21 For 5801 Thomas Drive 1204
  22. Image 22 For 5801 Thomas Drive 1204
  23. Image 23 For 5801 Thomas Drive 1204
  24. Image 24 For 5801 Thomas Drive 1204
  25. Image 25 For 5801 Thomas Drive 1204
  26. Image 26 For 5801 Thomas Drive 1204
  27. Image 27 For 5801 Thomas Drive 1204
  28. Image 28 For 5801 Thomas Drive 1204
  29. Image 29 For 5801 Thomas Drive 1204
  30. Image 30 For 5801 Thomas Drive 1204
  31. Image 31 For 5801 Thomas Drive 1204
  32. Image 32 For 5801 Thomas Drive 1204
  33. Image 33 For 5801 Thomas Drive 1204
  34. Image 34 For 5801 Thomas Drive 1204
  35. Image 35 For 5801 Thomas Drive 1204
  36. Image 36 For 5801 Thomas Drive 1204
  37. Image 37 For 5801 Thomas Drive 1204
  38. Image 38 For 5801 Thomas Drive 1204
  39. Image 39 For 5801 Thomas Drive 1204
  40. Image 40 For 5801 Thomas Drive 1204
  41. Image 41 For 5801 Thomas Drive 1204
  42. Image 42 For 5801 Thomas Drive 1204
  43. Image 43 For 5801 Thomas Drive 1204
  44. Image 44 For 5801 Thomas Drive 1204
  45. Image 45 For 5801 Thomas Drive 1204
  46. Image 46 For 5801 Thomas Drive 1204
  47. Image 47 For 5801 Thomas Drive 1204
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $529,000

Address: 5801 Thomas Drive 1204, Panama City, FL 32408

Description

Welcome to Regency Towers on the highly desirable east end of Thomas Drive where Gulf front living meets panoramic coastal beauty. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 full bath residence comfortably accommodates up to 8 10 guests and offers breathtaking gulf views from your private balcony. What truly sets this unit apart is the stunning side view perspective allowing you to take in miles of sugar white sand and emerald waters stretching endlessly down the coastline. From sunrise coffee to sunset cocktails, the sweeping side views create a dramatic, postcard worthy backdrop you simply won't want to leave. Inside, you'll find a beautifully updated, open concept layout featuring a renovated kitchen with granite countertops, white cabinetry, subway tile backsplash, and an oversized breakfast bar perfect for entertaining. The dining and living areas flow seamlessly, enhanced by mirrored walls that reflect natural light and maximize the gulf views. Updated flooring throughout adds a clean, coastal feel. The gulf front primary suite offers direct balcony access and incredible water views right from your bed. Additional bedrooms are spacious and thoughtfully designed for guests and family. Major upgrades include completely repainted interior, AC condenser replaced (2022), new stove (2022), furniture upgrades (2023), new patio doors and windows (2024) and a new AC evaporator (2025). Regency Towers offers one of the most impressive amenity packages in the area, including: two saltwater pools, waterslide, poolside bar/snack area, Indoor hot tub, game room with billiards, Seasonal community events, outdoor movies & poolside entertainment. Located just minutes from St. Andrews State Park, you'll have some of the area's best outdoor recreation, boating, fishing, and nature trails right at your fingertips. Whether you're looking for a primary residence, second home, or high performing rental investment, this Gulf front condo delivers space, upgrades, amenities, and most importantly an unforgettable side coastline view that captures the true beauty of Panama City Beach. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 785136 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5801 Thomas Drive 1204
  • Viewed: 63
  • Price: $529,000
  • Price sqft: $424
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf,ShorelineSand
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1248
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 91
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Patronis
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Gated, Paved, ParkingLot
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: ElectricHeat, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gazebo, Barbecue, PicnicArea, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Entry Level: 12
  • Legal Description: REGENCY TOWERS CONDO UNIT 1204 PLAN G ORB 516 P 267 2BR 2B 1248 SQ FT ORB 4674 P 617 BALCONY 104 SQ FT
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 32382-313-000
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 1204
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 63
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 2101, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$585,777.00 ($413.68 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 2101 More Like This

>>On Sale >>> Welcome to the 21st floor of Shores of Panama where the unbelievable views in this west facing corner unit are JAW DROPPING and the vibes are top tier! This 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom deliver

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1416 sqft
  1. MLSID: 772740
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7205 Thomas Drive E-304, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$479,000.00 ($372.47 / sqft )

7205 Thomas Drive E-304 Virtual Tour More Like This

'Gulf Front'' Beautifully updated Deluxe 2BR/2BA fully furnished rental ready condominium, lower floor with 1286 sq. ft. Tile flooring throughout, fully equipped Kitchen w/breakfast bar. Wonderful Gul

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1286 sqft
  1. MLSID: 748282
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7205 Thomas Drive E-1104, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$525,000.00 ($408.24 / sqft )

7205 Thomas Drive E-1104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated Deluxe 2BR/2BA fully furnished condominium, 1286 sq. ft. This amazing condo has been well maintained, and rental ready. Fully equipped Kitchen w/breakfast bar. Wonderful Gulf front

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1286 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773782
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4620 Bay Point Road 1018, Panama City, FL 32408
$550,000.00 ($370.12 / sqft )

4620 Bay Point Road 1018 More Like This

$100K PRICE REDUCTION>>> SELLER SAID LET IT GO>>>>> WATERFRONT LIVING WITH STUNNING SUNSET VIEWS... Experience the best of coastal living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1486 sqft
  1. MLSID: 766309
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6201 Thomas Drive 409, Panama City, FL 32408
$615,000.00 ($438.03 / sqft )

6201 Thomas Drive 409 More Like This

This recently remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers breathtaking Gulf views and is just steps from the powder white sands of Panama City Beach. Thoughtfully updated and beautifully furnished with s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776372
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9450 Thomas Drive 210b, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$549,000.00 ($397.83 / sqft )

9450 Thomas Drive 210b More Like This

Boardwalk is a wonderful Gulf Front complex located on the quiet area of South Thomas Drive. This complex is very family oriented with a great kid's pool that is fenced with water features. The kids l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1380 sqft
  1. MLSID: 748664
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5801 Thomas Drive 1003, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$525,000.00 ($388.31 / sqft )

5801 Thomas Drive 1003 More Like This

Experience beachfront living at its best in this beautifully updated, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Panama City Beach. Perched on the 10th floor, this coastal retreat offers tile flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777543
  2. Provided by Innerscope Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9450 Thomas Drive 303c, Panama City, FL 32408
$559,000.00 ($485.24 / sqft )

9450 Thomas Drive 303c More Like This

Step into Boardwalk Unit 303, a rare opportunity to own one of the most impeccably maintained condos in the resort with GREAT RENTAL HISTORY! This 2 bed, 2 bath retreat is situated on a desirable lowe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777888
  2. Provided by Watersound Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9450 Thomas Drive 509, Panama City, FL 32408
$479,000.00 ($415.80 / sqft )

9450 Thomas Drive 509 More Like This

Western oriented 2br/2ba on the 5th floor. Perfect elevation not too high and not too low! This one of a kind and rarely available property conjures up images of sun splashed days of swimming, bikin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778442
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Grandiflora Boulevard E409, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$599,000.00 ($328.58 / sqft )

2400 Grandiflora Boulevard E409 More Like This

Make an offer today! Take in breathtaking million dollar views from your expansive, private balcony your personal retreat above it all just steps from the elevator, This Magnolia Bay condominium is tr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1823 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779017
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin