Active
Property Photos
6905 Thomas Drive 802
  1. Image 1 For 6905 Thomas Drive 802
  2. Image 2 For 6905 Thomas Drive 802
  3. Image 3 For 6905 Thomas Drive 802
  4. Image 4 For 6905 Thomas Drive 802
  5. Image 5 For 6905 Thomas Drive 802
  6. Image 6 For 6905 Thomas Drive 802
  7. Image 7 For 6905 Thomas Drive 802
  8. Image 8 For 6905 Thomas Drive 802
  9. Image 9 For 6905 Thomas Drive 802
  10. Image 10 For 6905 Thomas Drive 802
  11. Image 11 For 6905 Thomas Drive 802
  12. Image 12 For 6905 Thomas Drive 802
  13. Image 13 For 6905 Thomas Drive 802
  14. Image 14 For 6905 Thomas Drive 802
  15. Image 15 For 6905 Thomas Drive 802
  16. Image 16 For 6905 Thomas Drive 802
  17. Image 17 For 6905 Thomas Drive 802
  18. Image 18 For 6905 Thomas Drive 802
  19. Image 19 For 6905 Thomas Drive 802
  20. Image 20 For 6905 Thomas Drive 802
  21. Image 21 For 6905 Thomas Drive 802
  22. Image 22 For 6905 Thomas Drive 802
  23. Image 23 For 6905 Thomas Drive 802
  24. Image 24 For 6905 Thomas Drive 802
  25. Image 25 For 6905 Thomas Drive 802
  26. Image 26 For 6905 Thomas Drive 802
  27. Image 27 For 6905 Thomas Drive 802
  28. Image 28 For 6905 Thomas Drive 802
  29. Image 29 For 6905 Thomas Drive 802
  30. Image 30 For 6905 Thomas Drive 802
  31. Image 31 For 6905 Thomas Drive 802
  32. Image 32 For 6905 Thomas Drive 802
  33. Image 33 For 6905 Thomas Drive 802
  34. Image 34 For 6905 Thomas Drive 802
  35. Image 35 For 6905 Thomas Drive 802
  36. Image 36 For 6905 Thomas Drive 802
  37. Image 37 For 6905 Thomas Drive 802
  38. Image 38 For 6905 Thomas Drive 802
  39. Image 39 For 6905 Thomas Drive 802
  40. Image 40 For 6905 Thomas Drive 802
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $425,000

Address: 6905 Thomas Drive 802, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

Description

Wow! Must see this Amazing updated Gulf front 1bed/2bath condo at popular Pelican Walk! Stainless steel appliances, granite countertops and tile floor throughout. Pelican Walk amenities include: 2 pools, hot tub, community room. Conveniently located near many Restaurants, Night life, and St. Andrews State Park. Call Today! All sizes approximate.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 786840 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6905 Thomas Drive 802
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $425,000
  • Price sqft: $509
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 835
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 59
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Patronis
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: ParkingLot
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: PELICAN WALK UNIT 802 ORB 942 P 917 1BR 1.5B 835 H&C ORB 4007 P 262
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 30585-586-000
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 802
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 55
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 420, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$420,000.00 ($249.85 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 420 More Like This

Income producing property. 2025 YTD operating actuals available. Historical financials and rent roll provided upon request. Pro forma available for projected performance. Welcome to 9860 Thomas Dr S U

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1681 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775512
  2. Provided by Corcoran Reverie
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5115 Gulf Drive 2105, Panama City, FL 32408
$460,000.00 ($526.92 / sqft )

5115 Gulf Drive 2105 More Like This

Experience true beachfront living in Seychelles Unit 2105. This beautifully appointed Gulf front condo features a spacious primary bedroom overlooking the emerald waters of the Gulf of Mexico aka Gulf

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 873 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775818
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6505 Thomas Drive 909, Panama City, FL 32408
$445,000.00 ($438.42 / sqft )

6505 Thomas Drive 909 More Like This

9th floor, 2/2 Gulf front condo on Thomas Dr with west facing sunset balcony, 1,015 sq ft, furnished, direct beach access. Positioned directly on the Gulf of Mexico, this 9th floor condominium at T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  1. MLSID: 769437
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6505 Thomas Drive 510, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$439,900.00 ($433.40 / sqft )

6505 Thomas Drive 510 More Like This

Summerhouse Condo on Panama City Beach is one of the most respected complexes in the area. This beautiful 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath unit is located on the very desirable fifth floor. This will be a favorite

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  1. MLSID: 747753
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6505 Thomas Drive 613c, Panama City, FL 32408
$439,000.00 ($432.51 / sqft )

6505 Thomas Drive 613c More Like This

Welcome to SUMMERHOUSE CONDOS. Summerhouse has been a favorite area condo resort for years. Several generations of owners and guests have grown up making Summerhouse their Beach Escape. Dive into

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771398
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 1806, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$429,000.00 ($339.94 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 1806 Reduced More Like This

Fully renovated 3BR/2BA GULF VIEW condo at the beautiful Laketown Wharf Beach Resort . This 1262 sqft unit offers spectacular gulf views from the 18th floor of the breathtaking Gulf of Mexico and the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 765579
  2. Provided by Real Broker LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2602 Mystic Lane Po34, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$394,000.00 ($298.03 / sqft )

2602 Mystic Lane Po34 More Like This

Welcome to coastal living at its finest! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is perfectly situated right off the water in a gated community in the heart of Upper Grand Lagoon. Featuring two private

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1322 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777129
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 101, Panama City, FL 32408
$415,000.00 ($279.84 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 101 More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a spectacular turn key 3 bedroom plus bunk room with window and closet, 3 bathroom condo in the coveted Laketown Wharf condominium, perfectly positioned in the heart of Panama

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1483 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768813
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 1925, Panama City, FL 32408
$400,000.00 ($427.35 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 1925 More Like This

This unit 1925 at Shores of Panama Beach Resort has been renovated to include comfort and beauty and provides endless opportunities for relaxing by the Gulf! When you enter the unit you will already b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  1. MLSID: 767725
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7205 Thomas Drive E-304, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$479,000.00 ($372.47 / sqft )

7205 Thomas Drive E-304 Virtual Tour More Like This

'Gulf Front'' Beautifully updated Deluxe 2BR/2BA fully furnished rental ready condominium, lower floor with 1286 sq. ft. Tile flooring throughout, fully equipped Kitchen w/breakfast bar. Wonderful Gul

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1286 sqft
  1. MLSID: 748282
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin