Active
Property Photos
114 Carillon Market Street 412
  1. Image 1 For 114 Carillon Market Street 412
  2. Image 2 For 114 Carillon Market Street 412
  3. Image 3 For 114 Carillon Market Street 412
  4. Image 4 For 114 Carillon Market Street 412
  5. Image 5 For 114 Carillon Market Street 412
  6. Image 6 For 114 Carillon Market Street 412
  7. Image 7 For 114 Carillon Market Street 412
  8. Image 8 For 114 Carillon Market Street 412
  9. Image 9 For 114 Carillon Market Street 412
  10. Image 10 For 114 Carillon Market Street 412
  11. Image 11 For 114 Carillon Market Street 412
  12. Image 12 For 114 Carillon Market Street 412
  13. Image 13 For 114 Carillon Market Street 412
  14. Image 14 For 114 Carillon Market Street 412
  15. Image 15 For 114 Carillon Market Street 412
  16. Image 16 For 114 Carillon Market Street 412
  17. Image 17 For 114 Carillon Market Street 412
  18. Image 18 For 114 Carillon Market Street 412
  19. Image 19 For 114 Carillon Market Street 412
  20. Image 20 For 114 Carillon Market Street 412
  21. Image 21 For 114 Carillon Market Street 412
  22. Image 22 For 114 Carillon Market Street 412
  23. Image 23 For 114 Carillon Market Street 412
  24. Image 24 For 114 Carillon Market Street 412
  25. Image 25 For 114 Carillon Market Street 412
  26. Image 26 For 114 Carillon Market Street 412
  27. Image 27 For 114 Carillon Market Street 412
  28. Image 28 For 114 Carillon Market Street 412
  29. Image 29 For 114 Carillon Market Street 412
  30. Image 30 For 114 Carillon Market Street 412
  31. Image 31 For 114 Carillon Market Street 412
  32. Image 32 For 114 Carillon Market Street 412
  33. Image 33 For 114 Carillon Market Street 412
  34. Image 34 For 114 Carillon Market Street 412
  35. Image 35 For 114 Carillon Market Street 412
  36. Image 36 For 114 Carillon Market Street 412
  37. Image 37 For 114 Carillon Market Street 412
  38. Image 38 For 114 Carillon Market Street 412
  39. Image 39 For 114 Carillon Market Street 412
  40. Image 40 For 114 Carillon Market Street 412
  41. Image 41 For 114 Carillon Market Street 412
  42. Image 42 For 114 Carillon Market Street 412
  43. Image 43 For 114 Carillon Market Street 412
  44. Image 44 For 114 Carillon Market Street 412
  45. Image 45 For 114 Carillon Market Street 412
  46. Image 46 For 114 Carillon Market Street 412
  47. Image 47 For 114 Carillon Market Street 412
  48. Image 48 For 114 Carillon Market Street 412
  49. Image 49 For 114 Carillon Market Street 412
  50. Image 50 For 114 Carillon Market Street 412
  51. Image 51 For 114 Carillon Market Street 412
  52. Image 52 For 114 Carillon Market Street 412
  53. Image 53 For 114 Carillon Market Street 412
  54. Image 54 For 114 Carillon Market Street 412
  55. Image 55 For 114 Carillon Market Street 412
  56. Image 56 For 114 Carillon Market Street 412
  57. Image 57 For 114 Carillon Market Street 412
  58. Image 58 For 114 Carillon Market Street 412
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $289,900

Address: 114 Carillon Market Street 412, Panama City Beach, FL 32413

Description

Welcome to Carillon Beach, one of the Emerald Coast's most private and sought after gated communities. This exceptional 4th floor lakefront condo offers the rare combination of tranquil lake views and beautiful Gulf views, a privilege enjoyed by only the 4th and 5th floor residences. Recently renovated and offered fully turnkey, this elegant 1 bedroom, 1 bath retreat is ideal as a refined personal beach escape or high demand investment property. Inside, the bright open concept living and kitchen space is perfectly positioned to capture the peaceful beauty of Lake Carillon, creating a truly scenic coastal setting. A rare and thoughtful design feature a door separating the bedroom from the main living area adds both privacy and practicality. Stylish furnishings, tasteful dcor, and an HVAC system just two years old complete this beautifully updated residence, ready for immediate enjoyment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 787217 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 114 Carillon Market Street 412
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $289,900
  • Price sqft: $547
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake,LakeFront
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 530
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 52
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: West Bay
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: ParkingLot
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven
  • Legal Description: CARILLON BEACH INN UNIT # 412 TYPE B ORB 2913 P 109 4TH FLOOR 1BD/1BR ORB 4667 P 2376 530 H&C
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 40000-400-057
  • Style: MidRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 412
  • View: Gulf, Lake
  • Views: 55
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17620 Front Beach 06 Road O6, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$266,900.00 ($238.30 / sqft )

17620 Front Beach 06 Road O6 More Like This

Beautiful 2 bed 2 bath condo located in Panama Beach, FL. This property will not last long!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778726
  2. Provided by Lowest Fee Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 329 Sand Oak Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$332,000.00 ($206.47 / sqft )

329 Sand Oak Boulevard More Like This

New energy efficient 17 seer HVAC. New stainless steel appliances. New washer and dryer. Granite countertops. New water heater bought but not installed. Current WH working . Fresh paint.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1608 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784002
  2. Provided by Lowest Fee Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17614 Front Beach Road C18, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$290,000.00 ($382.59 / sqft )

17614 Front Beach Road C18 More Like This

Immaculate third floor condo with a loft in Endless Summer, perfectly situated directly across from Beach Access 70! This fully furnished unit is move in ready and turnkey for rentals. The primary bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 758 sqft
  1. MLSID: 770937
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach Road 26a, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$265,000.00 ($276.04 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach Road 26a Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful west end condo has never been rented out. GOLF CART AND CONDO! Close to one of the four swimming pools too! Walking distance to the beautiful sandy beach just cross the road or jump

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776957
  2. Provided by RC Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach Rd 51 A Road 51a, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$275,000.00 ($286.46 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach Rd 51 A Road 51a More Like This

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION!! Do not miss this opportunity!! Welcome to the gated community of Horizon South. The location of Horizon South is unmatched with only a short walk to emerald waters of The Wor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: 762235
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach Road 35d, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$275,000.00 ($286.46 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach Road 35d Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the charm of coastal living in Unit #35D at Horizon South Resort, conveniently located on the tranquil west end of Panama City Beach, FL. This inviting residence offers 2 spacious bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: 770625
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach 30 D Road 30d, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$265,000.00 ($276.04 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach 30 D Road 30d Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Paradise!! PRICED TO SELL!! This beautiful 2BR/2BA is TURNKEY ready for short term rentals or primary residence!!! This unit is conveniently located close to all the amenities in the Hori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779139
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach Road 24c, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$305,000.00 ($524.06 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach Road 24c More Like This

Welcome to coastal living in the heart of Panama City Beach, Florida. This move in ready condo in west PCB comes FULLY FURNISHED and has been updated with new paint, barn door, and new LVP flooring. A

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 582 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779546
  2. Provided by The Joe Real Estate Partners
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Carillon Market Street 411, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$329,900.00 ($526.16 / sqft )

114 Carillon Market Street 411 More Like This

Imagine waking up in this stunningly renovated Carillon Beach Inn unit, where every detail has been meticulously updated to inspire serenity! From the fresh paint to the honeycomb luxury vinyl plank f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 627 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779804
  2. Provided by Carillon Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Carillon Market Street 201, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$324,900.00 ($524.03 / sqft )

114 Carillon Market Street 201 More Like This

Seize the opportunity to own this 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit at the sought after Carillon Beach Inn. Nestled on the edge of Lake Carillon, this property combines comfort with breathtaking surroundings.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 620 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780032
  2. Provided by Carillon Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin