Active
Property Photos
4725 Bay Point Road 166
  1. Image 1 For 4725 Bay Point Road 166
  2. Image 2 For 4725 Bay Point Road 166
  3. Image 3 For 4725 Bay Point Road 166
  4. Image 4 For 4725 Bay Point Road 166
  5. Image 5 For 4725 Bay Point Road 166
  6. Image 6 For 4725 Bay Point Road 166
  7. Image 7 For 4725 Bay Point Road 166
  8. Image 8 For 4725 Bay Point Road 166
  9. Image 9 For 4725 Bay Point Road 166
  10. Image 10 For 4725 Bay Point Road 166
  11. Image 11 For 4725 Bay Point Road 166
  12. Image 12 For 4725 Bay Point Road 166
  13. Image 13 For 4725 Bay Point Road 166
  14. Image 14 For 4725 Bay Point Road 166
  15. Image 15 For 4725 Bay Point Road 166
  16. Image 16 For 4725 Bay Point Road 166
  17. Image 17 For 4725 Bay Point Road 166
  18. Image 18 For 4725 Bay Point Road 166
  19. Image 19 For 4725 Bay Point Road 166
  20. Image 20 For 4725 Bay Point Road 166
  21. Image 21 For 4725 Bay Point Road 166
  22. Image 22 For 4725 Bay Point Road 166
  23. Image 23 For 4725 Bay Point Road 166
  24. Image 24 For 4725 Bay Point Road 166
  25. Image 25 For 4725 Bay Point Road 166
  26. Image 26 For 4725 Bay Point Road 166
  27. Image 27 For 4725 Bay Point Road 166
  28. Image 28 For 4725 Bay Point Road 166
  29. Image 29 For 4725 Bay Point Road 166
  30. Image 30 For 4725 Bay Point Road 166
  31. Image 31 For 4725 Bay Point Road 166
  32. Image 32 For 4725 Bay Point Road 166
  33. Image 33 For 4725 Bay Point Road 166
  34. Image 34 For 4725 Bay Point Road 166
  35. Image 35 For 4725 Bay Point Road 166
  36. Image 36 For 4725 Bay Point Road 166
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $174,900

Address: 4725 Bay Point Road 166, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

Description

Welcome to Bay Point living at its finest! This beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condominium at Bay Point Legends Condos offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal charm. Located within the gated Bay Point community, this 900 square foot residence features an open concept layout with abundant natural light, a spacious living area, and a well appointed kitchen designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The generously sized bedroom provides a peaceful retreat, while sliding glass doors open directly to the landscaped grounds offering easy walk out access and a seamless indoor outdoor connection without the maintenance of a balcony. Whether you're searching for a primary residence, a second home, or an investment opportunity, this property checks all the boxes. Bay Point is known for its lush landscaping, golf course views, marina access, and proximity to some of the area's best dining, shopping, and beaches. Enjoy easy access to St. Andrews State Park, Grand Lagoon, and the Gulf of Mexico, all just minutes away. Don't miss your opportunity to own a piece of paradise in one of Panama City Beach's most sought after communities!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 789122 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4725 Bay Point Road 166
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $174,900
  • Price sqft: $194
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 900
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 14
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: ParkingLot, Gated
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricCooktop, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: BAY POINT STUDIO VILLAS UNIT 2 UNIT 166 AKA LEGEND VILLAS EFF 1B 1300 SF ORB 467 P 27 . ORB 4847 P 2181
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31416-214-000
  • Style: LowRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 166
  • Views: 17
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8817 Thomas Drive A210, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$199,999.00 ($409.00 / sqft )

8817 Thomas Drive A210 More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT $199,999! Don't miss your opportunity to own a beachfront condo at this price! Welcome to Top of the Gulf 210, a beachfront property with spectacular views of the sugar white sands

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 489 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768936
  2. Provided by Lifes A Beach Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8730 Thomas Drive 1203 B, Panama City, FL 32408
$199,000.00 ($236.91 / sqft )

8730 Thomas Drive 1203 B More Like This

$26,000 PRICE REDUCTION! St. Thomas Square 1203B is close to everything you'd want in a condo. A short stroll to the ''Most Beautiful Beaches in the World'', with restaurants, shopping and entertainm

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773181
  2. Provided by Beach Haven Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8730 Thomas Drive 1201-b, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$199,000.00 ($236.91 / sqft )

8730 Thomas Drive 1201-b Reduced More Like This

Welcome to unit 1201 B in the Plaza of St. Thomas Square! Walking distance to the new beachfront Tootsies Orchid Lounge NOW OPEN! Steps to the beach and the lagoon. This 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768902
  2. Provided by Sunspot Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4114 Holiday Drive 20, Panama City, FL 32408
$159,000.00 ($256.45 / sqft )

4114 Holiday Drive 20 More Like This

Huge Price Reduction ** seller motivated** bring all offers ..... Affordable Beach Retreat Rare Find 1BD loft UNIT ..... Just 100 Yards from the Gulf! Don't miss your chance to own one of the most a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 620 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779433
  2. Provided by Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8817 Thomas Drive A618, Panama City, FL 32408
$199,999.00 ($380.95 / sqft )

8817 Thomas Drive A618 More Like This

Affordable Beachfront Escape with Excellent ROI Discover your slice of paradise with this charming beachfront studio condo, perfectly designed to sleep 4 comfortably and deliver a strong ROI of ar

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 525 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779883
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7125 Lagoon Drive H, Panama City, FL 32408
$174,900.00

7125 Lagoon Drive H More Like This

Motivated Seller. Price improvement just in time for spring at the beach.Welcome to this rental ready 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath low rise condo. HVAC replaced in 2023. Perfectly situated in a desirable com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781529
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2107 Avensong Lane 105, Panama City, FL 32408
$185,900.00 ($148.36 / sqft )

2107 Avensong Lane 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bedroom/ 2.5 bathroom unit WITH garage in the gated community of 'Emerald Park Condominiums'! Minutes from the GULF, attractions, restaurants and more. Exterior showcases a covered front porch, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781749
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6909 Lagoon Drive F3, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$189,999.00 ($327.58 / sqft )

6909 Lagoon Drive F3 More Like This

Bright ground floor 1BR/1BA in the gated, waterfront community of Dockside North on Grand Lagoon. Community boat dock and slips!! This unit offers direct access to the pool from a spacious private p

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 580 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782854
  2. Provided by Coastal Choice Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7125 Lagoon Drive J, Panama City, FL 32408
$189,000.00 ($157.50 / sqft )

7125 Lagoon Drive J More Like This

This condo is ideally located on the east end of PCB, conveniently close to the beach and St. Andrews Park. Enjoy easy access to nearby outdoor activities, restaurants, and shopping. This small, cozy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783467
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4725 Bay Point Road 254, Panama City, FL 32408
$199,000.00 ($221.11 / sqft )

4725 Bay Point Road 254 More Like This

Fully furnished one bedroom, one bath Bay Point Villa Unit. Complete with everything you need down to the silverware and extra sets of sheets for the bed, you can quickly move into this charming space

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784006
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin