Active
Property Photos
17214 Front Beach Road 4
  1. Image 1 For 17214 Front Beach Road 4
  2. Image 2 For 17214 Front Beach Road 4
  3. Image 3 For 17214 Front Beach Road 4
  4. Image 4 For 17214 Front Beach Road 4
  5. Image 5 For 17214 Front Beach Road 4
  6. Image 6 For 17214 Front Beach Road 4
  7. Image 7 For 17214 Front Beach Road 4
  8. Image 8 For 17214 Front Beach Road 4
  9. Image 9 For 17214 Front Beach Road 4
  10. Image 10 For 17214 Front Beach Road 4
  11. Image 11 For 17214 Front Beach Road 4
  12. Image 12 For 17214 Front Beach Road 4
  13. Image 13 For 17214 Front Beach Road 4
  14. Image 14 For 17214 Front Beach Road 4
  15. Image 15 For 17214 Front Beach Road 4
  16. Image 16 For 17214 Front Beach Road 4
  17. Image 17 For 17214 Front Beach Road 4
  18. Image 18 For 17214 Front Beach Road 4
  19. Image 19 For 17214 Front Beach Road 4
  20. Image 20 For 17214 Front Beach Road 4
  21. Image 21 For 17214 Front Beach Road 4
  22. Image 22 For 17214 Front Beach Road 4
  23. Image 23 For 17214 Front Beach Road 4
  24. Image 24 For 17214 Front Beach Road 4
  25. Image 25 For 17214 Front Beach Road 4
  26. Image 26 For 17214 Front Beach Road 4
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $199,000

Address: 17214 Front Beach Road 4, Panama City Beach, FL 32413

Description

ATTENTION INVESTORS & ANYONE LOOKING FOR A GREAT BUY!!! GULF VIEWS FROM THE FRONT DOOR!! Great West End condo just steps from the beach. This condo had a complete kitchen update with new granite countertops, new cabinets, stainless appliances, new flooring installed. This TOP FLOOR unit has sky windows, gulf views, and cathedral ceilings making it very roomy and light. Beach access is directly across street. This property is THE perfect first time investor property or your own little getaway spot in paradise! The ENTIRE complex exterior has been reconstructed and renovated making everything brand new again! You MUST come see and feel what this property has to offer, with GULF VIEWS at only $199K and completley renovated in and out, how can you go wrong!! Come see this today and see for yourself! All info and measurements are approximate, buyer to verify if important.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 789293 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17214 Front Beach Road 4
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $199,000
  • Price sqft: $452
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 440
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
  • Living Area: 0.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: West Bay
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AdditionalParking, Paved, ParkingLot
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights, Barbecue, PicnicArea
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: SAND CASTLES WEST I UNIT 4 ORB 980 P 1567 1BR 1B 440 H&C ORB 4441 P 201
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 32827-504-000
  • Style: LowRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 17
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17642 Front Beach Road H7, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$219,000.00 ($317.85 / sqft )

17642 Front Beach Road H7 More Like This

Freshly painted, just need to furnish and the unit will be ready to rent or use. Located at the back of the complex short walk to the beach or pool.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 689 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786923
  2. Provided by Stephens & Associates
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17214 Front Beach Road 29, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$226,400.00 ($435.39 / sqft )

17214 Front Beach Road 29 More Like This

Turn key 1 bedroom 1 bath beach condo, Ready for short term rentals, newly updated top to bottom! Fresh paint, new counters, painted cabinets etc. The condo has a view of pool from patio. Peek a boo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 520 sqft
  1. MLSID: 766826
  2. Provided by Coastal Heritage Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14401 Front Beach Road  307, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$199,900.00 ($605.76 / sqft )

14401 Front Beach Road 307 More Like This

Fontainbleu Terrace. When I grew up on the beach the Fontainbleu was the biggest and tallest structure on the beach. This is a family destination that visitors have been vacationing at for years. T

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 330 sqft
  1. MLSID: 747449
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17614 Front Beach Road 10c, Panama City, FL 32413
$203,000.00 ($335.54 / sqft )

17614 Front Beach Road 10c More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise! Nestled in the heart of Endless Summer, 1 bedroom, 1 bedroom offers the perfect blend of coastal living and modern convenience. Step inside to discover high quality

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 605 sqft
  1. MLSID: 768812
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14401 Front Beach Road 416, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$190,000.00 ($575.76 / sqft )

14401 Front Beach Road 416 More Like This

Now is your chance to own one of the most stunning Gulf Front Studios in all of PCB with Owner Financing and no outstanding HOA special assessments due! Sellers have fully paid off all of the existing

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 330 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775461
  2. Provided by The Premier Property Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach Road 44h, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$220,000.00 ($361.84 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach Road 44h More Like This

Don't miss this beautifully renovated 1BR/1BA condo in the popular Horizon South community! Located on the west end of Panama City Beach, this unit features a bright and open layout, updated kitchen a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 608 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776331
  2. Provided by World Impact Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach Road 42h, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$215,000.00 ($353.62 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach Road 42h Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION YOU WANT. STYLE YOU DESERVE. COMFORT YOU'LL TREASURE. Discover Horizon South Unit 42H in beautiful Panama City Beach, Florida. Even better news for buyers: HOA dues have been reduced fro

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 608 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777675
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach Road 10c3, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$199,000.00 ($341.92 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach Road 10c3 More Like This

Beautifully Renovated 1 Bed, 1 Bath Condo at Horizon South Steps from the Beach! Seller to give a $4,000 credit for a stackable washer/dryer hook up. Welcome to your coastal retreat at Horizon Sou

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 582 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777643
  2. Provided by Beach Haven Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14401 Front Beach Road 229, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$179,900.00 ($545.15 / sqft )

14401 Front Beach Road 229 More Like This

Wake up to the gentle rhythm of the waves and breathtaking views of the pristine Bid A Wee beach and the emerald coast. This stunning, completely renovated studio unit offers the perfect blend of mode

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 330 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779419
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17614 Front Beach Road 5d, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$235,000.00 ($388.43 / sqft )

17614 Front Beach Road 5d More Like This

Welcome to Endless Summer D5, a beautifully and completely remodeled ground floor condo located just stepsyes, only 3 minutesfrom the sugar white sands and emerald waters of Panama City Beach! Positio

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 605 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779741
  2. Provided by RealJoy Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin