Active
Property Photos
22400 Front Beach Road 28
  1. Image 1 For 22400 Front Beach Road 28
  2. Image 2 For 22400 Front Beach Road 28
  3. Image 3 For 22400 Front Beach Road 28
  4. Image 4 For 22400 Front Beach Road 28
  5. Image 5 For 22400 Front Beach Road 28
  6. Image 6 For 22400 Front Beach Road 28
  7. Image 7 For 22400 Front Beach Road 28
  8. Image 8 For 22400 Front Beach Road 28
  9. Image 9 For 22400 Front Beach Road 28
  10. Image 10 For 22400 Front Beach Road 28
  11. Image 11 For 22400 Front Beach Road 28
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $780,000

Address: 22400 Front Beach Road 28, Panama City Beach, FL 32413

Description

WOWZA! SLEEPS 10! These Condos on the coveted west end rarely come on the market, especially with a private deeded beach! Get it quick before it's gone! This updated unit is positioned in the ''U'' shape of the buildings with a wide panoramic view of the whole complex on the green! Located 350' from the Gulf with private deeded beach with private Gazebo and viewing area to watch our beautiful sunrise and sunsets! The underground walk under is so convenient! This fully renovated unit has new lighting throughout as well as can lights. The kitchen is chocked full of everything you need to live full time or use as a rental. The Sellers thought this was going to be their forever home so it was never used as a rental! Kitchen has custom tile backsplash with 15'' deep solid wood white cabinets with soft close/deep drawers with dove tailing combined with a beautiful quartz countertop. Custom solid wood beadboard added on adjacent wall to blend with exisiting in kitchen. Deep trough stainless steel sink with dimmable light above, newer dishwasher, custom pots and pans drawers, too! Whole home was custom painted in 2024 with upgraded scrubbable paint, Can lights throughout. 6'' baseboards! Stairwell updated in 2024 to give it a great look. All doors and windows are solid wood trimmed. Condo faces South so you get full light in the unit all day. Back wall has 90% UV protection screens even tho the sun does not beam in. Nice sized LR with sofabed and enough room to add an extra chair. The 16' high ceiling adds so much room to this already nice sized condo! Don't miss the tongue and groove solid wood ceiling! Spectacular feeling when entering! DR seats 6 and there is a bench that can be added for extra guests! 1/2 bath downstaiirs with laundry room behind it with full sized w/d. Laundry room door is 36'' wide as is front door. Storm door added to enjoy fresh air. Nice patio out front for relaxing as well as large patio out back to enjoy the incredible view of the Gulf! Large walk in owners closet. Nest thermostat. Up in the loft area is a queen Murphy bed with beams above to blend with the lower LR area. Electrical sockets moved for convenience. Both upper bedrooms have custom extra storage above closets as well as 10' ceilings! Guest BR has white solid oak bunk beds with a queen bed. Some units have this room with glass windows looking down into the LR not this one it's private! New carpet in bedrooms with upgraded padding for comfort. Master BR has beams, as well as top up/bottom down shades. Both baths are renovated with new lighting, tile flooring, vanity cabinets with soft close drawers. Master has new shower and marble countertop! Guest bath has bathtub/shower combo. There is 24 hour service available daily whether it be maintenance or office manager on site. Security guard on site. The HOA takes care of the outside painting and the roof. Low electric bills with water, internet, trash included in the HOA fees. Sunnyside Beach and Tennis Resort is a tranquil escape located on the quiet side of Panama City Beach, FL. Situated amidst lush greenery, this tropical paradise encompasses 18 acres with 350 ft. of the emerald waters and sugar white sand beaches. The unique quality of this resort is the private pedestrian beach access. The underpass is a well lit tunnel under Front Beach Road which leads to the large gazebo and boardwalk that sits on the white sandy beach! The complex amenities include: tennis courts, shuffle board courts, 2 pools (one for the little ones), a playground, and a clubhouse which features: free Wi Fi connectivity, ping pong table, and pool table and its very own private view of the Gulf. Come see this gem of a condo! Make it your home! No RV parking, only boat trailers and enclosed trailers, maximum 30'.(Some personal knick knacks do not convey) (Professional photos to come 5/14/26)
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 789467 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 22400 Front Beach Road 28
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $780,000
  • Price sqft: $564
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf,ShorelineSand
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1384
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Other Structures: Gazebo, RvBoatStorage
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AdditionalParking, NoGarage, Paved, ParkingLot
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: SolarScreens
  • Pool Features: Fenced, Gunite, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights, Gazebo, Barbecue
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Interior Features: InteriorSteps, SmartThermostat, Loft
  • Legal Description: SUNNYSIDE BEACH & TENNIS CONDO UNIT #28 1384 SQ.FT. ORB 633 P 535 2BR 2.5B ORB 4157 P 2260
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: SUNNYSIDE BEACH & TENNIS CONDO UNIT #28 1384 SQ.FT
  • Style: LowRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 28
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 13
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15928 Front Beach Road 1101, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$729,000.00 ($402.99 / sqft )

15928 Front Beach Road 1101 More Like This

Welcome to your dream beach getaway! Calypso tower iii is one of the newest complexes built in panama city beach. This spacious 3bd/3bath corner unit condo offers expansive gulf views and is located j

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1809 sqft
  1. MLSID: 748441
  2. Provided by Centergate Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road B2-405, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$749,000.00 ($593.03 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road B2-405 More Like This

Experience coastal paradise in this beautiful 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom beachfront condo at Pinnacle Port in Panama City Beach, Florida. Boasting a wraparound south facing balcony, this condo offers breat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1263 sqft
  1. MLSID: 770653
  2. Provided by Scenic Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17643 Front Beach Road 502, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$879,000.00 ($613.83 / sqft )

17643 Front Beach Road 502 More Like This

Offered for sale is Tropic Winds Unit 502, a fabulously remodeled (2025), gulf front, low floor, three bedroom, beach condo showcasing numerous coastal decor features with grandiose views of the emera

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1432 sqft
  1. MLSID: 770414
  2. Provided by Distinctive Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15928 Front Beach  3-2002, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$759,000.00 ($485.61 / sqft )

15928 Front Beach 3-2002 More Like This

Price Reduction! Higher Floor on this beautiful new construction condo, less than a year old and the closest condo to Pier Park! It is professionally furnished with top of the line luxury furniture.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1563 sqft
  1. MLSID: 732404
  2. Provided by Better Homes and Gardens Coast Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15928 Front Beach  31802, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$759,000.00 ($485.61 / sqft )

15928 Front Beach 31802 More Like This

Price Reduction! Higher Floor, on this brand new unit, less than a year old! A great floor unit with wide angle views of the gorgeous Gulf of Mexico and Pier Park. This unit is professionally furnish

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1563 sqft
  1. MLSID: 732405
  2. Provided by Better Homes and Gardens Coast Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15928 Front Beach Road  3-212, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$820,000.00 ($387.34 / sqft )

15928 Front Beach Road 3-212 More Like This

UPDATED PICTURES COMING SOON TO REFLECT CUSTOM UPDATES THROUGHOUT. Experience costal living at its finest in this beautifully fully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bath condo at Calypso Tower III in Panama Ci

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2117 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771609
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14415 Front Beach Road 1501, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$828,900.00 ($518.06 / sqft )

14415 Front Beach Road 1501 More Like This

Wow! INVESTORS This amazing 4 bed/3 bath Gulf front corner unit at desirable Ocean Reef already has $52k+ in 2026 Bookings! Enjoy the beautiful beach views from your super large balcony (10x24 approx.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 769614
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16819 Front Beach Road 602, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$790,000.00 ($402.04 / sqft )

16819 Front Beach Road 602 More Like This

PRICED TO SELL!!! From the moment you open the door to this 3 bedroom, 3 bath condo on the 6th floor of Tidewater Beach Resort, you'll know you've found the perfect property! As you enter, take in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1965 sqft
  1. MLSID: 770143
  2. Provided by FIV Realty Co Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15928 Front Beach Road  601, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$729,000.00 ($402.99 / sqft )

15928 Front Beach Road 601 More Like This

Elegance and convenience unite in this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom corner unit on the 6th floor of Calypso Tower III. Offering expansive, unobstructed Gulf views, this beautifully appointed condo i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1809 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780604
  2. Provided by The Premier Property Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14415 Front Beach Road 2201, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$820,000.00 ($512.50 / sqft )

14415 Front Beach Road 2201 More Like This

This is your opportunity to own a rare 4 bedroom + 3 full bath luxurious Gulf front condo in PCB. This east end Ocean Reef condo features an oversized 10x28 balcony with scenic views from St Andrews S

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780683
  2. Provided by The Premier Property Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin