Active
Property Photos
11027 Streamside Drive
  1. Image 1 For 11027 Streamside Drive
  2. Image 2 For 11027 Streamside Drive
  3. Image 3 For 11027 Streamside Drive
  4. Image 4 For 11027 Streamside Drive
  5. Image 5 For 11027 Streamside Drive
  6. Image 6 For 11027 Streamside Drive
  7. Image 7 For 11027 Streamside Drive
  8. Image 8 For 11027 Streamside Drive
  9. Image 9 For 11027 Streamside Drive
  10. Image 10 For 11027 Streamside Drive
  11. Image 11 For 11027 Streamside Drive
  12. Image 12 For 11027 Streamside Drive
  13. Image 13 For 11027 Streamside Drive
  14. Image 14 For 11027 Streamside Drive
  15. Image 15 For 11027 Streamside Drive
  16. Image 16 For 11027 Streamside Drive
  17. Image 17 For 11027 Streamside Drive
  18. Image 18 For 11027 Streamside Drive
  19. Image 19 For 11027 Streamside Drive
  20. Image 20 For 11027 Streamside Drive
  21. Image 21 For 11027 Streamside Drive
  22. Image 22 For 11027 Streamside Drive
  23. Image 23 For 11027 Streamside Drive
  24. Image 24 For 11027 Streamside Drive
  25. Image 25 For 11027 Streamside Drive
  26. Image 26 For 11027 Streamside Drive
  27. Image 27 For 11027 Streamside Drive
  28. Image 28 For 11027 Streamside Drive
  29. Image 29 For 11027 Streamside Drive
  30. Image 30 For 11027 Streamside Drive
  31. Image 31 For 11027 Streamside Drive
  32. Image 32 For 11027 Streamside Drive
  33. Image 33 For 11027 Streamside Drive
  34. Image 34 For 11027 Streamside Drive
  35. Image 35 For 11027 Streamside Drive
  36. Image 36 For 11027 Streamside Drive
  37. Image 37 For 11027 Streamside Drive
  38. Image 38 For 11027 Streamside Drive
  39. Image 39 For 11027 Streamside Drive
  40. Image 40 For 11027 Streamside Drive
  41. Image 41 For 11027 Streamside Drive
  42. Image 42 For 11027 Streamside Drive
  43. Image 43 For 11027 Streamside Drive
  44. Image 44 For 11027 Streamside Drive
  45. Image 45 For 11027 Streamside Drive
  46. Image 46 For 11027 Streamside Drive
  47. Image 47 For 11027 Streamside Drive
  48. Image 48 For 11027 Streamside Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $525,000

Address: 11027 Streamside Drive, Tampa, FL 33624

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Theres a moment when you walk into a home and instantly know it just feels right. The light pours in perfectly. The layout flows naturally. You can already picture slow Sunday mornings, friends gathered around the kitchen, and long summer evenings spent by the pool. Located in Tampas highly sought after Carrollwood area, this extensively and thoughtfully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home has been transformed from the inside out with an impressive full interior renovation. Nearly every surface, finish, and detail has been updated, creating a home that feels fresh, modern, and completely move in ready. The open concept floor plan was redesigned for the way people actually live bringing together the kitchen, dining, and family spaces into one seamless, inviting environment. At the center of it all is the beautifully remodeled kitchen featuring updated shaker style cabinetry, contemporary finishes, newer appliances, fixtures, and faucets, all blending style and functionality effortlessly. The renovations continue throughout the entire home with new flooring, fresh interior and exterior paint, updated lighting, new doors, upgraded toilets, sinks, fixtures, hardware, a newer HVAC system, new baseboards, new hot water heater, and a new garage door opener. Both bathrooms have been completely renovated with clean, modern finishes that make the entire home feel elevated and cohesive. The primary suite offers the kind of space thats hard to find oversized, comfortable, and complete with a generous walk in closet and room to truly relax and recharge. Step outside and the lifestyle continues. The screened private pool creates the perfect backdrop for weekend gatherings, quiet evenings, and year round Florida living. In this price range, finding a fully remodeled home with a private pool is increasingly rare. Even better, the expensive updates buyers worry most about have already been completed. No flood insurance required. Low HOA. And the location is exceptionally convenient with quick access to the Veterans Expressway putting Tampa International Airport, downtown Tampa, and many of the Bay areas best destinations less than 10 minutes away. Shopping, dining, and top rated schools are all nearby, making everyday living easy. This is the kind of home buyers wait for beautifully updated, ideally located, and ready to enjoy from day one.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8503492 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11027 Streamside Drive
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $525,000
  • Price sqft: $238
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 2208
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl, Wood
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinyl
  • Living Area: 1594.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, InGround, ScreenEnclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: CatsOk, DogsOk, Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, ElectricityConnected, SewerConnected, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 275.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, EatInKitchen, HighCeilings, KitchenFamilyRoomCombo, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, OpenFloorplan, SplitBedrooms, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets
  • Legal Description: MEADOWGLEN LOT 8 BLOCK 3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33624 - Tampa / Northdale
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-18-28-18-13R-000003-00008.0
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16502 Course Drive, TAMPA, FL 33624
$549,000.00 ($163.98 / sqft )

16502 Course Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private Northdale retreat! This stunning two story home is filled with luxury, character, and an incredible space for both relaxing and entertaining. Upstairs, youll find four spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3348 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7878503
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Kelly Mothershead Timmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4421 Ranchwood Lane, TAMPA, FL 33624
$509,999.00 ($180.21 / sqft )

4421 Ranchwood Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beatiful 4 Bedroom/2 Half Bathroom Home. This Home Features a Living Room open Home Floor Plan . New AC, New Water Heater , New Roof The New Cozy Kitchen has plenty of windows for neutral light . Porc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2830 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8413370
  2. Provided by LUGO REALTY & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Ronna Uzcategui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4116 Woodacre Lane, TAMPA, FL 33624
$574,999.00 ($138.65 / sqft )

4116 Woodacre Lane More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MULTIGENERATIONAL! Welcome to your ideal family home in the highly sought after Northdale community a perfect fit for multigenerational living with spa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4147 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438813
  2. Provided by NOVA REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Stephanie Mitchell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15401 Deerglen Drive, TAMPA, FL 33624
$599,900.00 ($253.98 / sqft )

15401 Deerglen Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 15401 Deerglen Dr, a beautifully maintained and income producing residence in the desirable Northdale area of Tampa. This spacious home offers 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, including a full

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2362 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479439
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gisela Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4104 Dellbrook Drive, TAMPA, FL 33624
$499,999.00 ($165.34 / sqft )

4104 Dellbrook Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Completely Updated Northdale Home in a Prime Location! This spacious and beautifully maintained Northdale home offers abundant living space and thoug

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3024 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484117
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Isel Agliata
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15710 Pinto Place, TAMPA, FL 33624
$529,900.00 ($197.95 / sqft )

15710 Pinto Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning move in ready pool home nestled in the heart of carrollwood. Boasting a new water heater (2026), new hvac (2024), new fully remodeled kitchen with brand new appliances (2026), new luxury viny

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2677 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492076
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Logan Testa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4118 Woodacre Lane, TAMPA, FL 33624
$625,000.00 ($228.02 / sqft )

4118 Woodacre Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

***Motivated Seller***Beautiful custom pool home built in 2015, located in a desirable Northdale cul de sac, offering privacy while being centrally located near shopping, restaurants, golf courses, an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2741 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493523
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Aimee Millan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4012 Braesgate Lane, TAMPA, FL 33624
$500,000.00 ($62.28 / sqft )

4012 Braesgate Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Move in ready Northdale pool home is waiting for it is next chapter in life. Can you see yourself throwing 4th of July parties around the pool or enjoying a movie night in the large living room? Come

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 8028 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495172
  2. Provided by HOME PRIME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Raisa Ramirez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3722 Cypress Meadows Road, TAMPA, FL 33624
$498,000.00 ($201.05 / sqft )

3722 Cypress Meadows Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath home located in the highly desirable Cypress Meadows community in the Carrollwood/Northdale area. Perfectly situated just off N Dale Mabry Hwy,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2477 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495277
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
  3. Contact Lisa Kirkpatrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16169 Gardendale Drive, TAMPA, FL 33624
$499,000.00 ($46.87 / sqft )

16169 Gardendale Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully 4 bedroom, 3 bath, two story home with a 2 car garage, perfectly situated on a golf course in a highly desirable Tampa location. This home offers peace of mind with a new r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 10647 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500281
  2. Provided by AVENUE HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Lisandra Valdes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin