Active
Property Photos
12818 Eagles Entry Drive
  1. Image 1 For 12818 Eagles Entry Drive
  2. Image 2 For 12818 Eagles Entry Drive
  3. Image 3 For 12818 Eagles Entry Drive
  4. Image 4 For 12818 Eagles Entry Drive
  5. Image 5 For 12818 Eagles Entry Drive
  6. Image 6 For 12818 Eagles Entry Drive
  7. Image 7 For 12818 Eagles Entry Drive
  8. Image 8 For 12818 Eagles Entry Drive
  9. Image 9 For 12818 Eagles Entry Drive
  10. Image 10 For 12818 Eagles Entry Drive
  11. Image 11 For 12818 Eagles Entry Drive
  12. Image 12 For 12818 Eagles Entry Drive
  13. Image 13 For 12818 Eagles Entry Drive
  14. Image 14 For 12818 Eagles Entry Drive
  15. Image 15 For 12818 Eagles Entry Drive
  16. Image 16 For 12818 Eagles Entry Drive
  17. Image 17 For 12818 Eagles Entry Drive
  18. Image 18 For 12818 Eagles Entry Drive
  19. Image 19 For 12818 Eagles Entry Drive
  20. Image 20 For 12818 Eagles Entry Drive
  21. Image 21 For 12818 Eagles Entry Drive
  22. Image 22 For 12818 Eagles Entry Drive
  23. Image 23 For 12818 Eagles Entry Drive
  24. Image 24 For 12818 Eagles Entry Drive
  25. Image 25 For 12818 Eagles Entry Drive
  26. Image 26 For 12818 Eagles Entry Drive
  27. Image 27 For 12818 Eagles Entry Drive
  28. Image 28 For 12818 Eagles Entry Drive
  29. Image 29 For 12818 Eagles Entry Drive
  30. Image 30 For 12818 Eagles Entry Drive
  31. Image 31 For 12818 Eagles Entry Drive
  32. Image 32 For 12818 Eagles Entry Drive
  33. Image 33 For 12818 Eagles Entry Drive
  34. Image 34 For 12818 Eagles Entry Drive
  35. Image 35 For 12818 Eagles Entry Drive
  36. Image 36 For 12818 Eagles Entry Drive
  37. Image 37 For 12818 Eagles Entry Drive
  38. Image 38 For 12818 Eagles Entry Drive
  39. Image 39 For 12818 Eagles Entry Drive
  40. Image 40 For 12818 Eagles Entry Drive
  41. Image 41 For 12818 Eagles Entry Drive
  42. Image 42 For 12818 Eagles Entry Drive
  43. Image 43 For 12818 Eagles Entry Drive
  44. Image 44 For 12818 Eagles Entry Drive
  45. Image 45 For 12818 Eagles Entry Drive
  46. Image 46 For 12818 Eagles Entry Drive
  47. Image 47 For 12818 Eagles Entry Drive
  48. Image 48 For 12818 Eagles Entry Drive
  49. Image 49 For 12818 Eagles Entry Drive
  50. Image 50 For 12818 Eagles Entry Drive
  51. Image 51 For 12818 Eagles Entry Drive
  52. Image 52 For 12818 Eagles Entry Drive
  53. Image 53 For 12818 Eagles Entry Drive
  54. Image 54 For 12818 Eagles Entry Drive
  55. Image 55 For 12818 Eagles Entry Drive
  56. Image 56 For 12818 Eagles Entry Drive
  57. Image 57 For 12818 Eagles Entry Drive
  58. Image 58 For 12818 Eagles Entry Drive
  59. Image 59 For 12818 Eagles Entry Drive
  60. Image 60 For 12818 Eagles Entry Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,200,000

Address: 12818 Eagles Entry Drive, Odessa, FL 33556

Description

Welcome to 12818 Eagles Entry Drive, where thoughtful upgrades, timeless design, and exceptional views come together in a beautifully maintained home. At the heart of the home is a stunning kitchen featuring white wood cabinetry, a striking blue island, sleek quartz countertops, beautiful tile backsplash and GE Caf appliancesperfectly blending style and functionality for everyday living and entertaining. The adjacent family room offers a warm and inviting atmosphere with a wood burning fireplace, along with surround sound speakers and receiver that convey with the home. This spacious and versatile floor plan includes 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and 2 half baths, including a convenient pool bath. A private office is located downstairs, ideal for working from home, while upstairs two bedrooms are connected by a Jack and Jill bathroom. Additional living spaces include a loft and a large bonus roomperfect for a media room, playroom, or home gym. Beautiful hardwood flooring flows throughout all common areas both downstairs and upstairs, complemented by plantation shutters throughout the home. Closets are thoughtfully designed with custom cabinetry, offering both style and organization. With a brand new 2026 roof and two A/C units replaced in 2019, youll enjoy both peace of mind and long term efficiency. Step outside to your private outdoor retreat, complete with a heated saltwater pool and spa, outdoor kitchen, and breathtaking golf course and creek viewsan ideal setting for relaxing or entertaining year round. A 3 car garage provides ample storage and convenience, rounding out this exceptional property. Located within The Eagles, a premier gated golf community, residents enjoy 24/7 security and access to two championship golf courses, a clubhouse with restaurant, playground, basketball, and tennis and pickleball courts. The active community features year round events, holiday golf cart parades, and an annual neighborhood garage sale. Zoned for highly rated schools, the home offers a convenient location with easy access to the Veterans Expressway, Tampa International Airport, Floridas world renowned beaches, and a variety of nearby retail and dining options.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8501929 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12818 Eagles Entry Drive
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $1,200,000
  • Price sqft: $241
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 4976
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation, OutdoorGrill, OutdoorKitchen, OutdoorShower, PrivateYard
  • Flooring: Carpet, CeramicTile, EngineeredHardwood
  • Living Area: 4000.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Sickles-HB
  • Middle School: Farnell-HB
  • School Elementary: Bryant-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityConnected, WaterNotAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 460.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, RangeHood, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, CeilingFans, CathedralCeilings, EatInKitchen, MainLevelPrimary, OpenFloorplan, StoneCounters
  • Legal Description: NINE EAGLES UNIT ONE SECTION I LOT 10 BLOCK Q AND 10 FT OF VACATED KIWI DR ABUTTING THEREOF TOGETHER WITH 20 FT STRIP OF LAND ABUTTING ON SOUTH
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33556 - Odessa
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-30-27-17-028-Q00000-00010.0
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: ASC-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15906 Prince William Place, ODESSA, FL 33556
$1,100,000.00 ($185.47 / sqft )

15906 Prince William Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning golf course home in man gated community. 5br/5ba/4gar home with 4238sqft living. This home features 5 or 6 bedrooms can be two master suites one on 1st floor and one on 2nd floor. 5 remodel

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5931 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473775
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Bradley Uline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6159 Marsh Trail, ODESSA, FL 33556
$1,229,900.00 ($208.78 / sqft )

6159 Marsh Trail Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Located in Tarramor, a sought after gated community in Odessa, this stunning Mediterranean inspired residence showcases exceptional design and curb appeal with its arched entryway, clay tile roof and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5891 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485388
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tanner Tillung
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11270 Kingly Lane, ODESSA, FL 33556
$1,390,316.00 ($250.37 / sqft )

11270 Kingly Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: 3 Car Tandem Garage | 1st Floor Primary Bedroom | Larger Lot | Covered Extended Lanai. New Construction September Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5553 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495067
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16237 Alpha Grove Place, ODESSA, FL 33556
$1,347,429.00 ($252.71 / sqft )

16237 Alpha Grove Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Water View | Dedicated Study | Gourmet Kitchen | Larger Lot. New Construction September Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Bi

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5332 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495557
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16502 Offenhaur Road, ODESSA, FL 33556
$1,150,000.00 ($155.64 / sqft )

16502 Offenhaur Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the home you've been searching for in the highly sought after address of Odessa! Once you are through your private gate, this fully fenced property brings you through a picturesque winding

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 7389 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.85 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8506398
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Kim Cash
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin