Active
Property Photos
18027 Baywood Forest Drive
  1. Image 1 of 25 For 18027 Baywood Forest Drive
  2. Image 2 of 25 For 18027 Baywood Forest Drive
  3. Image 3 of 25 For 18027 Baywood Forest Drive
  4. Image 4 of 25 For 18027 Baywood Forest Drive
  5. Image 5 of 25 For 18027 Baywood Forest Drive
  6. Image 6 of 25 For 18027 Baywood Forest Drive
  7. Image 7 of 25 For 18027 Baywood Forest Drive
  8. Image 8 of 25 For 18027 Baywood Forest Drive
  9. Image 9 of 25 For 18027 Baywood Forest Drive
  10. Image 10 of 25 For 18027 Baywood Forest Drive
  11. Image 11 of 25 For 18027 Baywood Forest Drive
  12. Image 12 of 25 For 18027 Baywood Forest Drive
  13. Image 13 of 25 For 18027 Baywood Forest Drive
  14. Image 14 of 25 For 18027 Baywood Forest Drive
  15. Image 15 of 25 For 18027 Baywood Forest Drive
  16. Image 16 of 25 For 18027 Baywood Forest Drive
  17. Image 17 of 25 For 18027 Baywood Forest Drive
  18. Image 18 of 25 For 18027 Baywood Forest Drive
  19. Image 19 of 25 For 18027 Baywood Forest Drive
  20. Image 20 of 25 For 18027 Baywood Forest Drive
  21. Image 21 of 25 For 18027 Baywood Forest Drive
  22. Image 22 of 25 For 18027 Baywood Forest Drive
  23. Image 23 of 25 For 18027 Baywood Forest Drive
  24. Image 24 of 25 For 18027 Baywood Forest Drive
  25. Image 25 of 25 For 18027 Baywood Forest Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $252,000

Address: 18027 Baywood Forest Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667

Description

Beautiful updated villa in heritage pines, this villa boasts 1625 square feet of living space with a spacious master bedroom with ensuite bathroom and another guest bedroom and bath, open concept living, dining, kitchen area, separate breakfast nook, large lanai area that could easily be converted to extra conditioned living space if you so desired, indoor dedicated laundry room, and a spacious two car garage. New luxury vinyl flooring, new solid surface kitchen counters, brand new roof 4/30/24, a/c new in 2019. All furnishings can be included. Located in a premier 55+ golf course community with all the amenities: large heated swimming pool, spa, bocce ball courts, full service new remodeled restaurant, dining room, bar, woodworking shop,tennis courts, pickle ball courts, fitness center, craft room with two large kilns, library, computer room, billiard room, card & game rooms, and a performing arts center filled with entertainment, dancing and shows. There is something for every life style activities: water and walk aerobics, yoga, tai chi, zumba, ceramics, computers, software, pinochle,table tennis, fabric painting. Clubs: book club, card clubs, mah jongg, bunco, quilting, republicans, democrats, softball, pet lovers, kitty coalition, bowling, bible study, theater, red hats, romeo men's club, sportsman's, drama club. Frequently, tournaments and programs are offered to enrich the lives of the residents. Convenient to beaches, fishing/boating, and shopping. Not far from tampa or clearwater via suncoast parkway/veterans expressway. Don't miss out for your chance at florida living at it's finest!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: W7875061 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 18027 Baywood Forest Drive
  • Viewed: 235
  • Price: $252,000
  • Price sqft: $111
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2275
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 379
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1625.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 125.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: CELESTE NOLAN
  • Association Phone: 727-861-7784
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: HERITAGE PINES VILLAGE 12 PB 50 PG 024 LOT 57
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05-24-17-0320-00000-0570
  • Views: 235
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8210 Clover Hill Loop, HUDSON, FL 34667
$263,900.00 ($108.87 / sqft )

8210 Clover Hill Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in ready and beautifully updated, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home offers comfort, style, and peace of mind. The entire inter

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2424 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391926
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Ariel Senderowsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11644 Spindrift Loop, HUDSON, FL 34667
$299,900.00 ($113.73 / sqft )

11644 Spindrift Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. RARE FIND! 3 BEDROOMS | 2 Bath | 2 Car Garage | Versatile Florida Room with Golf Course and Conservation Views! Dont miss this exceptional opportunity

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2637 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7877906
  2. Provided by BRIDGE POINT BUSINESS REAL EST
  3. Contact Melinda Grimes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12801 Candlewood Way, HUDSON, FL 34667
$299,900.00 ($120.73 / sqft )

12801 Candlewood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage, pool property is perfectly situated in the sought after Beacon Woods community, known for its quiet streets and excellent amenities. Enjoy an open floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2484 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879526
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Monika Hosko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18208 Breland Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$274,900.00 ($116.68 / sqft )

18208 Breland Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 18208 Breland Drive, a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the desirable Heritage Pines, a 55+ active adult community. This charming home offers a newer roof, fresh exterior pa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2356 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879791
  2. Provided by FIND YOUR PARADISE
  3. Contact Dylan McLeod
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11625 Baronwood Court, HUDSON, FL 34667
$253,500.00 ($109.84 / sqft )

11625 Baronwood Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Live the Florida golf course lifestyle in the highly sought after 55+ community of Heritage Pines, where maintenance free living, gated security, and resort style amenities come together for everyday

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2308 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882694
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALLIANCE REALTY
  3. Contact Marie McLaughlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11634 Wheatfield Loop, HUDSON, FL 34667
$270,000.00 ($108.00 / sqft )

11634 Wheatfield Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in the highly desirable Heritage Pines Golf & Country Club, a premier 55+ gated community with a 24 hour manned guard and convenient access to major highways for easy co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883237
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Danielle Epstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11131 Hollander Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34667
$285,000.00 ($125.28 / sqft )

11131 Hollander Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This spacious 2 bedroom end unit villa in Heritage Pines offers a rare combination of serene waterfront and golf course viewsan opportunity that doesnt come along often. Upon entering, the open layout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2275 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883439
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Cory Byrd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14136 Whitecap Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34667
$279,000.00 ($107.06 / sqft )

14136 Whitecap Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW ROOF Coming soon! Welcome to Beacon Point, a desirable deed restricted community in Hudson, FL! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home offers high ceilings, abundant

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2606 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883501
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Tracie Maler, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18038 Webster Grove Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$279,900.00 ($118.80 / sqft )

18038 Webster Grove Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in the gated 55+ golf community of Heritage Pines, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is move in ready and positioned on a quiet dead end street with no rear neighbors, offering b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2356 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883774
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Cory Byrd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18452 Fairway Green Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$265,000.00 ($112.48 / sqft )

18452 Fairway Green Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Popular us homes augusta moldel located in a maintained village (no outside work by you! ) with no rear neighbors..... Beautiful greenbelt and community gardens! Entry has screened in porch opening to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2356 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884667
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Joan Herr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin