Active
Property Photos
10721 Footprint Lane
  1. Image 1 of 63 For 10721 Footprint Lane
  2. Image 2 of 63 For 10721 Footprint Lane
  3. Image 3 of 63 For 10721 Footprint Lane
  4. Image 4 of 63 For 10721 Footprint Lane
  5. Image 5 of 63 For 10721 Footprint Lane
  6. Image 6 of 63 For 10721 Footprint Lane
  7. Image 7 of 63 For 10721 Footprint Lane
  8. Image 8 of 63 For 10721 Footprint Lane
  9. Image 9 of 63 For 10721 Footprint Lane
  10. Image 10 of 63 For 10721 Footprint Lane
  11. Image 11 of 63 For 10721 Footprint Lane
  12. Image 12 of 63 For 10721 Footprint Lane
  13. Image 13 of 63 For 10721 Footprint Lane
  14. Image 14 of 63 For 10721 Footprint Lane
  15. Image 15 of 63 For 10721 Footprint Lane
  16. Image 16 of 63 For 10721 Footprint Lane
  17. Image 17 of 63 For 10721 Footprint Lane
  18. Image 18 of 63 For 10721 Footprint Lane
  19. Image 19 of 63 For 10721 Footprint Lane
  20. Image 20 of 63 For 10721 Footprint Lane
  21. Image 21 of 63 For 10721 Footprint Lane
  22. Image 22 of 63 For 10721 Footprint Lane
  23. Image 23 of 63 For 10721 Footprint Lane
  24. Image 24 of 63 For 10721 Footprint Lane
  25. Image 25 of 63 For 10721 Footprint Lane
  26. Image 26 of 63 For 10721 Footprint Lane
  27. Image 27 of 63 For 10721 Footprint Lane
  28. Image 28 of 63 For 10721 Footprint Lane
  29. Image 29 of 63 For 10721 Footprint Lane
  30. Image 30 of 63 For 10721 Footprint Lane
  31. Image 31 of 63 For 10721 Footprint Lane
  32. Image 32 of 63 For 10721 Footprint Lane
  33. Image 33 of 63 For 10721 Footprint Lane
  34. Image 34 of 63 For 10721 Footprint Lane
  35. Image 35 of 63 For 10721 Footprint Lane
  36. Image 36 of 63 For 10721 Footprint Lane
  37. Image 37 of 63 For 10721 Footprint Lane
  38. Image 38 of 63 For 10721 Footprint Lane
  39. Image 39 of 63 For 10721 Footprint Lane
  40. Image 40 of 63 For 10721 Footprint Lane
  41. Image 41 of 63 For 10721 Footprint Lane
  42. Image 42 of 63 For 10721 Footprint Lane
  43. Image 43 of 63 For 10721 Footprint Lane
  44. Image 44 of 63 For 10721 Footprint Lane
  45. Image 45 of 63 For 10721 Footprint Lane
  46. Image 46 of 63 For 10721 Footprint Lane
  47. Image 47 of 63 For 10721 Footprint Lane
  48. Image 48 of 63 For 10721 Footprint Lane
  49. Image 49 of 63 For 10721 Footprint Lane
  50. Image 50 of 63 For 10721 Footprint Lane
  51. Image 51 of 63 For 10721 Footprint Lane
  52. Image 52 of 63 For 10721 Footprint Lane
  53. Image 53 of 63 For 10721 Footprint Lane
  54. Image 54 of 63 For 10721 Footprint Lane
  55. Image 55 of 63 For 10721 Footprint Lane
  56. Image 56 of 63 For 10721 Footprint Lane
  57. Image 57 of 63 For 10721 Footprint Lane
  58. Image 58 of 63 For 10721 Footprint Lane
  59. Image 59 of 63 For 10721 Footprint Lane
  60. Image 60 of 63 For 10721 Footprint Lane
  61. Image 61 of 63 For 10721 Footprint Lane
  62. Image 62 of 63 For 10721 Footprint Lane
  63. Image 63 of 63 For 10721 Footprint Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $299,900

Address: 10721 Footprint Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668

Description

Wonderful 2/2/2 ideally located on a serene pond in one of the areas most popular adult communities! This one of a kind floor plan boast just over 2000 square feet of updated living space! Spacious living room & formal dining room. The galley kitchen is lined in cabinets topped by corian, complete with all appliances and a large convenient double door pantry! The breakfast counter bar opens to the 14x24 family room with a cathedral beamed ceiling soaring over it accented by a corner stone wood burning fireplace and a large built in wet bar area making for easy entertaining. Wait till you see the waterfront views from the den... It has a wall of new sliding double doors! As a bonus the 85" tv stays! A split floor plan gives maximum privacy to the primary bedroom, it has a nice walk in closet and the private bath has everyone's favorite step in shower! The guest bedroom is a generous size with lots of closet space and is adjcaent to the updated guest bath! Enjoy the seven breezy fans, the convenience of an inside laundry room & a spacious 2 car garage. Some furnishing are negotiable. You are a really very short stroll to the oh so active clubhouse! It features heated pool & spa, tennis, fully equipped exercise room, and more clubs, parties & dances than you can keep up with! You better hurry to this one! Hesitate.... And you'll be too late!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: W7882230 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10721 Footprint Lane
  • Viewed: 183
  • Price: $299,900
  • Price sqft: $118
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 2536
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 110
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3131 / -82.6752
  • County: PASCO
  • City: PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34668
  • Subdivision: Timber Oaks
  • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  • Contact: Kathleen Despota
  • 727-847-4444
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2005.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Cul-De-Sac, In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Lobby Key Required, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: TIMBER OAKS TRACT 13 PHASE 2 PB 16 PGS 117-119 LOT 17 EXC SLY 4.10 FT & SLY 2.05 FT OF LOT 18
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34668 - Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-25-14-013.0-000.00-017.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 183
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8330 Broken Willow Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$358,000.00 ($138.76 / sqft )

8330 Broken Willow Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Charm and curb appeal abound for this Port Richey home! Step inside into the inviting foyer and into the kitchen, which is positioned at the center of the home and boasts stainless steel appliances, h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2580 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397657
  2. Provided by EVERYSTATE INC.
  3. Contact Blake Keathley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6104 Seabreeze Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$299,900.00 ($116.20 / sqft )

6104 Seabreeze Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 3/2/1 in Port Richey with no HOA and offering a spacious and flexible floor plan. This move in ready home features LVP flooring throughout, an updated kitchen with granite countertops,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2581 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880947
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES AMERICA INC
  3. Contact Daniel Maracich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10654 Fallen Leaf Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$305,000.00 ($119.33 / sqft )

10654 Fallen Leaf Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to this rare 2 bedroom, 2 bath + bonus room residence located in the highly desirable 55+ Timber Oaks community! This light and airy home offers an ideal floor plan for comfortable everyd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2556 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882408
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kyle Carlson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7549 Pier Road, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$324,500.00 ($112.36 / sqft )

7549 Pier Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Roof, A/C, and Shutters are all new in 2023. Come see the beautiful raised house, Split bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths, kitchen is fully equipped including a dish washer, Garage is below the house. Living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2888 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885088
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Stephanie Inal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8934 Bari Court, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$289,900.00 ($113.78 / sqft )

8934 Bari Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to your spacious move in ready 2 bed 2 bath home that offers lots of additional space including a lovely outdoor room. As you drive up to this home you are taken back with the gorgeous la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2548 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885514
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Constantine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Island Harbor Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$295,000.00 ($94.79 / sqft )

9900 Island Harbor Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Unlock the potential of this waterfront property and create your own slice of Florida paradise. This home experienced hurricane and flood damage and requires a full interior renovation, wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3112 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487509
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Brandon Rimes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10127 Barnett Loop, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$294,900.00 ($108.22 / sqft )

10127 Barnett Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beautifully updated Florida retreat in the heart of Port Richey! This move in ready home at 10127 Barnett Loop offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Featuring a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2725 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493304
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Paul Farag
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7612 High Pines Court, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$299,000.00 ($108.45 / sqft )

7612 High Pines Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage pool home located in the heart of Port Richey, offering incredible potential and positioned high and dry

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2757 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496935
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Angie Haddon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7556 High Pines Court, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$350,000.00 ($123.94 / sqft )

7556 High Pines Court Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home with a screen enclosed pool with 1,958 sq. ft. of heated and cooled living area, featuring extensive remodeling and upgrades throughout, plus what may be one of th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2824 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497380
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Clyde Murphy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9146 Whitman Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$325,000.00 ($123.57 / sqft )

9146 Whitman Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

No deed restrictions, no hoa, no cdd, no flood zone. This is your opportunity if you are seeking extra income! Two of the 3 bedrooms have private entrances through the lanai and have their own bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502821
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Ligia Estrada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin