Active
Property Photos
3352 St Ives Boulevard
  1. Image 1 of 21 For 3352 St Ives Boulevard
  2. Image 2 of 21 For 3352 St Ives Boulevard
  3. Image 3 of 21 For 3352 St Ives Boulevard
  4. Image 4 of 21 For 3352 St Ives Boulevard
  5. Image 5 of 21 For 3352 St Ives Boulevard
  6. Image 6 of 21 For 3352 St Ives Boulevard
  7. Image 7 of 21 For 3352 St Ives Boulevard
  8. Image 8 of 21 For 3352 St Ives Boulevard
  9. Image 9 of 21 For 3352 St Ives Boulevard
  10. Image 10 of 21 For 3352 St Ives Boulevard
  11. Image 11 of 21 For 3352 St Ives Boulevard
  12. Image 12 of 21 For 3352 St Ives Boulevard
  13. Image 13 of 21 For 3352 St Ives Boulevard
  14. Image 14 of 21 For 3352 St Ives Boulevard
  15. Image 15 of 21 For 3352 St Ives Boulevard
  16. Image 16 of 21 For 3352 St Ives Boulevard
  17. Image 17 of 21 For 3352 St Ives Boulevard
  18. Image 18 of 21 For 3352 St Ives Boulevard
  19. Image 19 of 21 For 3352 St Ives Boulevard
  20. Image 20 of 21 For 3352 St Ives Boulevard
  21. Image 21 of 21 For 3352 St Ives Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $414,900

Address: 3352 St Ives Boulevard, Spring Hill, FL 34609

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 3 bedrooms + office || 2 bathrooms || 2 car garage + screen enclosed pool with solar heater || just over third of an acre lot located inside the gated community of pristine place, this pool home offers a layout that simply works. There's room to spread out, space for daily life, and updates that take the pressure off future projects. Inside, you'll find formal living and dining areas, a comfortable family room with a gas fireplace, and a casual dinette that keeps everything connected without feeling open to the point of echoing. Need a little extra flexibility? A dedicated office/flex space fits easily into everyday routines, whether you work from home or just want a quiet spot. Both guest bedrooms include walk in closets, a detail that's always appreciated. The kitchen was updated about four years ago and sits right where you want it open to the main living areas and easy to live with day to day. Love pool time without the upkeep? Out back, the screen enclosed pool and large lanai give you space to relax, entertain, or just enjoy being outside. A solar pool heater helps extend the swim season, and the pool finish was updated in 2018, so it's ready to be enjoyed. Big ticket updates completed in 2018 new roof + new ac system + new appliances +fresh paint + new pool finish. Additional features include a sprinkler system and a 2 car garage that handles everyday storage with ease. Pristine place is a low hoa, no cdd, no flood zone community with a gated entrance, clubhouse with pool and fitness center, plus tennis and basketball courts. Spring hill is known for its larger lots and easier pace, giving you room to breathe without feeling disconnected. You're close to shopping and daily essentials, just minutes from the weeki wachee river and hernando beach with gulf access, and still within reach of clearwater, st. Pete, tampa, and orlando when you want beaches, dining, or events.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: W7882376 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3352 St Ives Boulevard
  • Viewed: 75
  • Price: $414,900
  • Price sqft: $135
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 3070
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 86
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2126.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Central High School
  • Middle School: Powell Middle
  • School Elementary: Pine Grove Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 230.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Greenacre -Kim Pennington
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Central Vaccum, Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PRISTINE PLACE PHASE 1 BLK A LOT 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34609 - Spring Hill/Brooksville
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: R15-223-18-3231-00A0-0010
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 75
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4264 Obsidian Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$462,960.00 ($135.53 / sqft )

4264 Obsidian Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Pulte Homes is Selling in Caldera! Caldera features new homes ideally located in Spring Hill, FL, minutes from the Suncoast Parkway, US 41, US 19, and Florida's beautiful Nature Coast. This Pulte Home

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3416 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257771
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty of West Florida LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3585 Obsidian Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$460,400.00 ($134.78 / sqft )

3585 Obsidian Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3416 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258248
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty of West Florida LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13454 Golden Lime Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$405,000.00 ($118.66 / sqft )

13454 Golden Lime Avenue More Like This

This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 3 car garage offers the space and layout buyers are looking for, with a design that works for both everyday living and entertaining. Located in the gated Barring

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3413 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721075
  2. Provided by MEEK REAL ESTATE SALES, LLC
  3. Contact Chris Marcic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12432 Langley Drive Lot 80, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$398,650.00 ($124.58 / sqft )

12432 Langley Drive Lot 80 New Construction More Like This

Under construction. 5/3. 5/2 2705 sqft 2 story features include: 14'x10' trussed covered porch, 5' tile shower w/light ilo tub/shower unit in master bath, tile in all areas except bedrooms first floor

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722325
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Leonard Urso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13480 Dunwoody Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$419,900.00 ($106.04 / sqft )

13480 Dunwoody Drive More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the highly desirable gated community of Sterling Hill in Spring Hill. Offering over 3,100 square feet of living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3960 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109987
  2. Provided by OPTIMA ONE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Caleb Cox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 555 Hillshire Place, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$384,500.00 ($119.89 / sqft )

555 Hillshire Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. With light filled living spaces and intentional design, the Bedford offers 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, and a two story layout that lives ea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3207 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673303
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Judy Athari
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13628 Covey Run Place, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$399,000.00 ($129.88 / sqft )

13628 Covey Run Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Charm and curb appeal abound for this Spring Hill home! Step inside into the inviting foyer, where you are greeted by the downstairs home office. Through the foyer you'll find the kitchen, which boast

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3072 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374671
  2. Provided by EVERYSTATE INC.
  3. Contact Blake Keathley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14025 Leybourne Way, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$419,000.00 ($112.60 / sqft )

14025 Leybourne Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home with an office is being offered below comparable recently sold models, making it a rare opportunity you dont want to miss. Step inside and youll be greeted by

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3721 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403495
  2. Provided by VERANDA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Greg Blackall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13483 Golden Lime Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$435,000.00 ($119.02 / sqft )

13483 Golden Lime Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Exquisite gated community offering a rare house designed with in law opportunities. Only 5 years old!! Seller to pay 2% or up to $9,500 towards buyers c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3655 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879416
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Anita McCracken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4165 Copper Hill Road, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$449,900.00 ($104.34 / sqft )

4165 Copper Hill Road Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST IN TIME FOR THE HOLIDAYS, It's time to celebrate and ring in the new year. Welcome home! This beautiful property boasts a stunning partial sunset view, giving you the perfect backdrop for a tranq

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4312 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880921
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Jayne Meyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin