Active
Property Photos
12131 Lacey Drive
  1. Image 1 of 45 For 12131 Lacey Drive
  2. Image 2 of 45 For 12131 Lacey Drive
  3. Image 3 of 45 For 12131 Lacey Drive
  4. Image 4 of 45 For 12131 Lacey Drive
  5. Image 5 of 45 For 12131 Lacey Drive
  6. Image 6 of 45 For 12131 Lacey Drive
  7. Image 7 of 45 For 12131 Lacey Drive
  8. Image 8 of 45 For 12131 Lacey Drive
  9. Image 9 of 45 For 12131 Lacey Drive
  10. Image 10 of 45 For 12131 Lacey Drive
  11. Image 11 of 45 For 12131 Lacey Drive
  12. Image 12 of 45 For 12131 Lacey Drive
  13. Image 13 of 45 For 12131 Lacey Drive
  14. Image 14 of 45 For 12131 Lacey Drive
  15. Image 15 of 45 For 12131 Lacey Drive
  16. Image 16 of 45 For 12131 Lacey Drive
  17. Image 17 of 45 For 12131 Lacey Drive
  18. Image 18 of 45 For 12131 Lacey Drive
  19. Image 19 of 45 For 12131 Lacey Drive
  20. Image 20 of 45 For 12131 Lacey Drive
  21. Image 21 of 45 For 12131 Lacey Drive
  22. Image 22 of 45 For 12131 Lacey Drive
  23. Image 23 of 45 For 12131 Lacey Drive
  24. Image 24 of 45 For 12131 Lacey Drive
  25. Image 25 of 45 For 12131 Lacey Drive
  26. Image 26 of 45 For 12131 Lacey Drive
  27. Image 27 of 45 For 12131 Lacey Drive
  28. Image 28 of 45 For 12131 Lacey Drive
  29. Image 29 of 45 For 12131 Lacey Drive
  30. Image 30 of 45 For 12131 Lacey Drive
  31. Image 31 of 45 For 12131 Lacey Drive
  32. Image 32 of 45 For 12131 Lacey Drive
  33. Image 33 of 45 For 12131 Lacey Drive
  34. Image 34 of 45 For 12131 Lacey Drive
  35. Image 35 of 45 For 12131 Lacey Drive
  36. Image 36 of 45 For 12131 Lacey Drive
  37. Image 37 of 45 For 12131 Lacey Drive
  38. Image 38 of 45 For 12131 Lacey Drive
  39. Image 39 of 45 For 12131 Lacey Drive
  40. Image 40 of 45 For 12131 Lacey Drive
  41. Image 41 of 45 For 12131 Lacey Drive
  42. Image 42 of 45 For 12131 Lacey Drive
  43. Image 43 of 45 For 12131 Lacey Drive
  44. Image 44 of 45 For 12131 Lacey Drive
  45. Image 45 of 45 For 12131 Lacey Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $330,000

Address: 12131 Lacey Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654

Description

FINAL PRICE REDUCTION! Motivated Sellers! NICELY UPDATED 2 Bedrooms, 2 Bath, WATER FRONT on a canal to 98 Acre Moon Lake. New Impact resistant Windows in 2025, New water treatment system in 2022, New Bathrooms 2022, Luxury Vinyl Tile throughout the home, water level docking on canal to ski size lake, Back up generator, 50 amp RV power in the garage, ADT security, wood burning fireplace, Mature fruit trees, Pineapples yearly. NO HOA!! Ready for you to move in and make this your new home! Summer is just around the corner for all your LAKE FUN!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: W7882601 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12131 Lacey Drive
  • Viewed: 242
  • Price: $330,000
  • Price sqft: $214
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1540
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 101
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1540.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Irregular Lot, Landscaped, Level, Paved, Unincorporated
School Information
  • High School: River Ridge High-PO
  • Middle School: River Ridge Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Cypress Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MOON LAKE ESTATES UNIT 18 PB 6 PG 138 LOT 40 BLOCK 268
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34654 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 17-25-28-018.0-268.00-040.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida, Ranch
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 242
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11932 Tasha Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$389,900.00 ($129.92 / sqft )

11932 Tasha Court Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Tucked away on a cul de sac in the desirable Hunters Lake community, this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home offers a flexible layout and inviting outdoor living. Built in 2002 and featu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3001 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675633
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  3. Contact Estraica Grayson, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7719 Landsdowne Lane, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$388,700.00 ($219.61 / sqft )

7719 Landsdowne Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home located in the highly desirable River Ridge community! From the moment you arrive, the brick paver driveway, manicured landscaping, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1770 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143886
  2. Provided by FIERCE REALTY
  3. Contact Amy Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7320 Auburn Lane, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$367,500.00 ($126.77 / sqft )

7320 Auburn Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Coastal Living in the Gated Community of Gracewood at River Ridge in New Port Richey! Enjoy the best of Florida living in this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2899 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353192
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Christine Landrau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10832 New Brighton Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$329,800.00 ($143.14 / sqft )

10832 New Brighton Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Charm and curb appeal abound for this New Port Richey home! Step inside into the inviting foyer and into the well appointed living room, which is positioned at the front of the home. Through the dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2304 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397645
  2. Provided by EVERYSTATE INC.
  3. Contact Blake Keathley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7916 Floradora Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$379,000.00 ($179.11 / sqft )

7916 Floradora Drive More Like This

Delightful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home, 2 car garage in the desired gated River Ridge community of Sabalwood located in New Port Richey. Close to Veterans Expressway, schools, shopping and restaurants. Ne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2116 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400104
  2. Provided by BLUE LIGHTHOUSE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jorge Zea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12026 Tasha Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$324,999.00 ($159.55 / sqft )

12026 Tasha Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in New Port Richey, this lovely 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage in Hunters Lake may be just for you! Situated in a serene, deed restricted neighborhood, this spacious 1,495 square foot house,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2037 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881628
  2. Provided by AT HOME PROPERTY MGMT & REALTY
  3. Contact Carolyn Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9314 Creedmoor Lane, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$340,000.00 ($138.61 / sqft )

9314 Creedmoor Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome Home! This four bedroom two bath home is ready for a new owner. Waters Edge is a premier gated community in New Port Richey. You will love all

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2453 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881695
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Bill Yingling, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11415 Windstar Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$320,000.00 ($132.95 / sqft )

11415 Windstar Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Great new price for this beautifully well cared for home located in the 55+ gated community of Cross creek at Summertree, tucked away from the hustle and bustle of city life, yet close to all Tampa Ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2407 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882853
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Sheree Landreth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8904 Planters Lane, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$363,000.00 ($112.73 / sqft )

8904 Planters Lane Foreclosure Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This property is in a nice area. Lots of homes have been updated. This property is close to the water with its own screened room. Come home and sit in your screened lanai looking at a beautifill pond

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3220 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885244
  2. Provided by BAM REALTY ADVISORS INC
  3. Contact Dirk Fuchs, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7411 Baltusrol Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$324,000.00 ($169.63 / sqft )

7411 Baltusrol Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the desirable Hunt Ridge at Tall Pines community, offering comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living. Featuring 1,220 square feet of heated and c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1910 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885291
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Kathy Bond
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin