Active
Property Photos
5459 Legend Hills Lane
  1. Image 1 of 80 For 5459 Legend Hills Lane
  2. Image 2 of 80 For 5459 Legend Hills Lane
  3. Image 3 of 80 For 5459 Legend Hills Lane
  4. Image 4 of 80 For 5459 Legend Hills Lane
  5. Image 5 of 80 For 5459 Legend Hills Lane
  6. Image 6 of 80 For 5459 Legend Hills Lane
  7. Image 7 of 80 For 5459 Legend Hills Lane
  8. Image 8 of 80 For 5459 Legend Hills Lane
  9. Image 9 of 80 For 5459 Legend Hills Lane
  10. Image 10 of 80 For 5459 Legend Hills Lane
  11. Image 11 of 80 For 5459 Legend Hills Lane
  12. Image 12 of 80 For 5459 Legend Hills Lane
  13. Image 13 of 80 For 5459 Legend Hills Lane
  14. Image 14 of 80 For 5459 Legend Hills Lane
  15. Image 15 of 80 For 5459 Legend Hills Lane
  16. Image 16 of 80 For 5459 Legend Hills Lane
  17. Image 17 of 80 For 5459 Legend Hills Lane
  18. Image 18 of 80 For 5459 Legend Hills Lane
  19. Image 19 of 80 For 5459 Legend Hills Lane
  20. Image 20 of 80 For 5459 Legend Hills Lane
  21. Image 21 of 80 For 5459 Legend Hills Lane
  22. Image 22 of 80 For 5459 Legend Hills Lane
  23. Image 23 of 80 For 5459 Legend Hills Lane
  24. Image 24 of 80 For 5459 Legend Hills Lane
  25. Image 25 of 80 For 5459 Legend Hills Lane
  26. Image 26 of 80 For 5459 Legend Hills Lane
  27. Image 27 of 80 For 5459 Legend Hills Lane
  28. Image 28 of 80 For 5459 Legend Hills Lane
  29. Image 29 of 80 For 5459 Legend Hills Lane
  30. Image 30 of 80 For 5459 Legend Hills Lane
  31. Image 31 of 80 For 5459 Legend Hills Lane
  32. Image 32 of 80 For 5459 Legend Hills Lane
  33. Image 33 of 80 For 5459 Legend Hills Lane
  34. Image 34 of 80 For 5459 Legend Hills Lane
  35. Image 35 of 80 For 5459 Legend Hills Lane
  36. Image 36 of 80 For 5459 Legend Hills Lane
  37. Image 37 of 80 For 5459 Legend Hills Lane
  38. Image 38 of 80 For 5459 Legend Hills Lane
  39. Image 39 of 80 For 5459 Legend Hills Lane
  40. Image 40 of 80 For 5459 Legend Hills Lane
  41. Image 41 of 80 For 5459 Legend Hills Lane
  42. Image 42 of 80 For 5459 Legend Hills Lane
  43. Image 43 of 80 For 5459 Legend Hills Lane
  44. Image 44 of 80 For 5459 Legend Hills Lane
  45. Image 45 of 80 For 5459 Legend Hills Lane
  46. Image 46 of 80 For 5459 Legend Hills Lane
  47. Image 47 of 80 For 5459 Legend Hills Lane
  48. Image 48 of 80 For 5459 Legend Hills Lane
  49. Image 49 of 80 For 5459 Legend Hills Lane
  50. Image 50 of 80 For 5459 Legend Hills Lane
  51. Image 51 of 80 For 5459 Legend Hills Lane
  52. Image 52 of 80 For 5459 Legend Hills Lane
  53. Image 53 of 80 For 5459 Legend Hills Lane
  54. Image 54 of 80 For 5459 Legend Hills Lane
  55. Image 55 of 80 For 5459 Legend Hills Lane
  56. Image 56 of 80 For 5459 Legend Hills Lane
  57. Image 57 of 80 For 5459 Legend Hills Lane
  58. Image 58 of 80 For 5459 Legend Hills Lane
  59. Image 59 of 80 For 5459 Legend Hills Lane
  60. Image 60 of 80 For 5459 Legend Hills Lane
  61. Image 61 of 80 For 5459 Legend Hills Lane
  62. Image 62 of 80 For 5459 Legend Hills Lane
  63. Image 63 of 80 For 5459 Legend Hills Lane
  64. Image 64 of 80 For 5459 Legend Hills Lane
  65. Image 65 of 80 For 5459 Legend Hills Lane
  66. Image 66 of 80 For 5459 Legend Hills Lane
  67. Image 67 of 80 For 5459 Legend Hills Lane
  68. Image 68 of 80 For 5459 Legend Hills Lane
  69. Image 69 of 80 For 5459 Legend Hills Lane
  70. Image 70 of 80 For 5459 Legend Hills Lane
  71. Image 71 of 80 For 5459 Legend Hills Lane
  72. Image 72 of 80 For 5459 Legend Hills Lane
  73. Image 73 of 80 For 5459 Legend Hills Lane
  74. Image 74 of 80 For 5459 Legend Hills Lane
  75. Image 75 of 80 For 5459 Legend Hills Lane
  76. Image 76 of 80 For 5459 Legend Hills Lane
  77. Image 77 of 80 For 5459 Legend Hills Lane
  78. Image 78 of 80 For 5459 Legend Hills Lane
  79. Image 79 of 80 For 5459 Legend Hills Lane
  80. Image 80 of 80 For 5459 Legend Hills Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $347,900

Address: 5459 Legend Hills Lane, Spring Hill, FL 34609

Description

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to the villa that makes Florida living feel like a permanent vacation. Located inside the highly sought after Silverthorn Country Club community, this beautifully maintained Palmwood built 2 bedroom + den/office villa is serving peaceful golf course mornings, stress free living, and major why didnt we do this sooner? energy. From the moment you step through the double door entry, the home opens into a bright, spacious great room featuring elegant coffered tray ceilings, crown molding, and BRAND NEW Pergo luxury vinyl plank flooring that instantly elevates the entire space. Fresh interior paint gives the home a crisp, modern feel that is completely move in ready. But the real showstopper? That Florida room. Covered, oversized, and equipped with both screened and acrylic windows, it becomes your own private front row seat to stunning golf course views right in your backyard. Morning coffee? Better here. Evening wine? Also better here. This is the kind of peaceful Florida lifestyle buyers dream about. The open concept kitchen offers newer stainless steel appliances, a breakfast nook, and additional bar seating perfect for entertaining, casual mornings, or hosting friends after a day on the course. The spacious primary suite continues the luxury feel with higher ceilings, new Pergo flooring, dual walk in closets, dual sinks, walk in shower, private water closet, and tranquil golf course views youll never get tired of waking up to. The split layout provides privacy for guests, while the additional den/office creates flexible space for a home office, hobby room, reading retreat, or even overflow guest space. Every inch of this home was designed for comfortable, low maintenance living without sacrificing space or style. And the updates? Already done for you. NEW ROOF 2023. NEW HVAC 2023. NEW INSULATION 2022. BRAND NEW DUCTWORK 2022. Fresh exterior paint. This is the kind of home where you move in and immediately start enjoying life instead of making repair lists. Even better, the HOA covers cable, internet, landscaping, irrigation maintenance, fertilizing, exterior painting, and access to Silverthorns incredible amenities including a community pool, fitness center, pickleball, tennis courts, basketball courts, library, and community center. Theres even a gorgeous country club, restaurant, bar, and semi private Joe Lee designed 18 hole golf course with optional memberships. No CDD fees. Incredible location near restaurants, shopping, medical facilities, the Suncoast Parkway, Tampa International Airport, and Floridas beautiful Gulf Coast beaches. This isnt just a villa. Its the easier, more relaxing chapter buyers have been waiting for.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: W7883646 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5459 Legend Hills Lane
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $347,900
  • Price sqft: $130
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 2675
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 62
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Martinique
  • Builder Name: Palmwood
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1991.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, On Golf Course, Sidewalk, Private
School Information
  • High School: Hernando High
  • Middle School: West Hernando Middle School
  • School Elementary: Pine Grove Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1148.86
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: First Service Residential
  • Association Phone: 866-378-1099
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SILVERTHORN PH 2B LOT 187
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34609 - Spring Hill/Brooksville
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: R02-223-18-3495-0000-1870
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4460 Birchfield Loop Loop, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$399,900.00 ($140.91 / sqft )

4460 Birchfield Loop Loop More Like This

2006 Avatar Spruce 5 Bedrooms | 3 Full Bathrooms | 3 Car Garage Welcome to this meticulously maintained Avatar Spruce model home, offering 2,838 sq.ft. of luxurious living space (3,812 total sq.ft

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2838 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256235
  2. Provided by Peoples Trust Realty Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5155 Brackenwood Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$399,000.00 ($141.89 / sqft )

5155 Brackenwood Drive Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this spacious, well maintained, one owner home located in the gated community of Sterling Hill Brackenwood Village. Offering 2,812 square feet of living space, this thoughtfully designed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2812 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259202
  2. Provided by Peoples Trust Realty Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4914 Sutherland Street Lot 67, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$343,700.00 ($122.75 / sqft )

4914 Sutherland Street Lot 67 New Construction Reduced More Like This

Ready now!! 4/3/2 2200 sqft features include: 5' tile shower w/light ilo tub/shower unit in master bath, wood look tile all areas except bedrooms, shaker cabinets, add crown molding to tray ceiling in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM703729
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Leonard Urso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13454 Golden Lime Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$405,000.00 ($118.66 / sqft )

13454 Golden Lime Avenue More Like This

This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 3 car garage offers the space and layout buyers are looking for, with a design that works for both everyday living and entertaining. Located in the gated Barring

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3413 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721075
  2. Provided by MEEK REAL ESTATE SALES, LLC
  3. Contact Chris Marcic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6433 Grapewood Road, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$386,350.00 ($137.98 / sqft )

6433 Grapewood Road New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under construction. 4/2/2 2330 sqft features include: tray ceiling w/crown in master bedroom, separate tile shower w/light in master bath, wood look tile all areas except bedrooms, beveled edge on hd

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721889
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Leonard Urso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12432 Langley Drive Lot 80, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$398,650.00 ($124.58 / sqft )

12432 Langley Drive Lot 80 New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under construction. 5/3. 5/2 2705 sqft 2 story features include: 14'x10' trussed covered porch, 5' tile shower w/light ilo tub/shower unit in master bath, tile in all areas except bedrooms first floor

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722325
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Leonard Urso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14219 Mansfield Road, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$387,000.00 ($140.47 / sqft )

14219 Mansfield Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning open concept pool home with 2 bedrooms, den/office and 2 1/2 bathrooms in the lovely Pristine Place gated community on a spacious acre lot with private wooded back yard. Enjoy the large spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2755 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102885
  2. Provided by ROCHETTE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Edward Rochette
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 555 Hillshire Place, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$384,500.00 ($119.89 / sqft )

555 Hillshire Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. With light filled living spaces and intentional design, the Bedford offers 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, and a two story layout that lives ea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3207 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673303
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Judy Athari
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12368 Killian Street, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$325,000.00 ($102.78 / sqft )

12368 Killian Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BACK ON MARKET! Skip the builder wait this home gives you more space, more upgrades, more flexibility, and no HOA. Featuring over 2,000 sq ft of though

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3162 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6331827
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Nancy Lezotte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14606 Linden Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$372,500.00 ($124.13 / sqft )

14606 Linden Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your perfect Florida retreat in this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Spring Hill home, complete with a private pool. Step inside to an open concept floor plan highlighted by tray ceilings, g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3001 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339311
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jeff Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin