Active
Property Photos
11257 Callisia Drive
  1. Image 1 of 42 For 11257 Callisia Drive
  2. Image 2 of 42 For 11257 Callisia Drive
  3. Image 3 of 42 For 11257 Callisia Drive
  4. Image 4 of 42 For 11257 Callisia Drive
  5. Image 5 of 42 For 11257 Callisia Drive
  6. Image 6 of 42 For 11257 Callisia Drive
  7. Image 7 of 42 For 11257 Callisia Drive
  8. Image 8 of 42 For 11257 Callisia Drive
  9. Image 9 of 42 For 11257 Callisia Drive
  10. Image 10 of 42 For 11257 Callisia Drive
  11. Image 11 of 42 For 11257 Callisia Drive
  12. Image 12 of 42 For 11257 Callisia Drive
  13. Image 13 of 42 For 11257 Callisia Drive
  14. Image 14 of 42 For 11257 Callisia Drive
  15. Image 15 of 42 For 11257 Callisia Drive
  16. Image 16 of 42 For 11257 Callisia Drive
  17. Image 17 of 42 For 11257 Callisia Drive
  18. Image 18 of 42 For 11257 Callisia Drive
  19. Image 19 of 42 For 11257 Callisia Drive
  20. Image 20 of 42 For 11257 Callisia Drive
  21. Image 21 of 42 For 11257 Callisia Drive
  22. Image 22 of 42 For 11257 Callisia Drive
  23. Image 23 of 42 For 11257 Callisia Drive
  24. Image 24 of 42 For 11257 Callisia Drive
  25. Image 25 of 42 For 11257 Callisia Drive
  26. Image 26 of 42 For 11257 Callisia Drive
  27. Image 27 of 42 For 11257 Callisia Drive
  28. Image 28 of 42 For 11257 Callisia Drive
  29. Image 29 of 42 For 11257 Callisia Drive
  30. Image 30 of 42 For 11257 Callisia Drive
  31. Image 31 of 42 For 11257 Callisia Drive
  32. Image 32 of 42 For 11257 Callisia Drive
  33. Image 33 of 42 For 11257 Callisia Drive
  34. Image 34 of 42 For 11257 Callisia Drive
  35. Image 35 of 42 For 11257 Callisia Drive
  36. Image 36 of 42 For 11257 Callisia Drive
  37. Image 37 of 42 For 11257 Callisia Drive
  38. Image 38 of 42 For 11257 Callisia Drive
  39. Image 39 of 42 For 11257 Callisia Drive
  40. Image 40 of 42 For 11257 Callisia Drive
  41. Image 41 of 42 For 11257 Callisia Drive
  42. Image 42 of 42 For 11257 Callisia Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $530,000

Address: 11257 Callisia Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556

Description

Welcome to 11257 Callisia Drive, a beautifully appointed residence nestled in the highly sought after gated community of Esplanade in Starkey Ranch, Odessa, Florida. This Taylor Morrison Arezzo floor plan home offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and resort style living. From the moment you arrive, the homes inviting curb appeal stands out, with well maintained landscaping and a welcoming entryway. Inside, an open concept layout creates a bright and airy atmosphere, enhanced by abundant natural light and tasteful finishes throughout. The kitchen serves as the heart of the home, featuring GE stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, granite countertops, and a functional layout that makes both everyday living and entertaining effortless. It flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas, providing a cohesive space for gathering with family and friends. This thoughtfully designed home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, including a primary suite that offers a peaceful retreat with an en suite bath and a generous walk in closet. Two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or growing needs, while the second full bathroom ensures convenience for all. Step outside to enjoy your spacious, screened in lanai, perfect for relaxing, grilling, or soaking up the Florida sunshine in your ample and tropical backyard. Residents of Esplanade enjoy an elevated, maintenance free lifestyle with an impressive array of amenities. The quarterly HOA fee covers complete lawn care & landscaping service around every home and upkeep of the entire community. You will have access to a beautifully appointed clubhouse with a 24 hour fitness center with showers, a resort style lap pool and resistance pool, spa, fire pit, outdoor grilling areas, billiards room, a library, yoga room, and ongoing weekly events which often at times include live entertainment and catering. It is a must see! Active residents will appreciate the tennis and pickleball courts, while pet owners and families benefit from multiple dog parks and playgrounds. The highly regarded Starkey Ranch K 8 Magnet School is also conveniently located within the community. Additional highlights of this home include a two car garage with pre plumbed soft water loop, a bonus room that can act as a second office, workout space, or craft room, tankless gas water heater, gas appliances, clay tiled roof which could last over 50+ years, and tray ceilings with recessed lighting in multiple rooms. And everyday conveniences such as Publix, medical facilities, and additional dining options are just minutes away. Ideally situated, the home is also approximately 30 minutes from area beaches and Tampa International Airport. 11257 Callisia Drive presents an exceptional opportunity to enjoy the best of the Florida lifestyle in a move in ready home within one of Tampa Bay's premier communities Esplanade of Starkey Ranch. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: W7884917 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11257 Callisia Drive
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $530,000
  • Price sqft: $214
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2473
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Arezzo
  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Private Entrance, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced, Other
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1931.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: River Ridge High-PO
  • Middle School: Starkey Ranch K-8
  • School Elementary: Starkey Ranch K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1268.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Qualified Property Management
  • Association Phone: 813-336-8120
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: ESPLANADE AT STARKEY RANCH PHASES 2A & 2B PB 76 PG 008 LOT 163
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33556 - Odessa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-26-17-0040-00000-1630
  • Views: 38
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3920 Night Star Trail, ODESSA, FL 33556
$629,900.00 ($185.81 / sqft )

3920 Night Star Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

STUNNING 4 BEDROOM, 3.5 BATHROOM, WITH OFFICE IN HIGHLY SOUGHT STARKEY RANCH! This home's Kitchen and 3 Bathrooms were just remodeled. The Kitchen boasts Quartz Countertops, 42" wood cabinets with sof

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3390 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883312
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Justin Brandon, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13809 Rangeland Boulevard, ODESSA, FL 33556
$489,900.00 ($168.76 / sqft )

13809 Rangeland Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2022 and located in the desirable Stansil Park neighborhood of Starkey Ranch in Odessa, Florida, this beautifully upgraded Taylor Morrison Newberry offers a rare opportunity to own a newer ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2903 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883834
  2. Provided by ROCKS REALTY
  3. Contact Annie Rocks, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1032 Jacob Way, ODESSA, FL 33556
$534,000.00 ($165.12 / sqft )

1032 Jacob Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the desirable gated community of Ivy Lake Estates! Nestled on a quiet cul de sac, this spacious 2,355 sq ft single family home h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3234 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8402239
  2. Provided by TAMPA BAY ELITE HOMES, LLC
  3. Contact Rachael Parianous
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11855 Ranchers Gap Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$625,000.00 ($161.46 / sqft )

11855 Ranchers Gap Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

AMAZING DEAL for Starkey Ranch Best Priced home for Square footage!!! Bring Offers! Welcome home to your 6 bed / 3 bath / 2 car garage Craftsman style residence in the highly desirable master planne

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3871 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8419555
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Alison Connors
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12969 Burns Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$569,000.00 ($185.34 / sqft )

12969 Burns Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Price improvement. Motivated seller. Stunning West Bay Sable Model in Prime Location. The opportunity to own a Remarkable Sable floor plan by West Bay has arrived in one of Tampa Bay's most desirable

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3070 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8432514
  2. Provided by CITY BREEZE ACTION REALTY
  3. Contact Tamara Herz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3395 Suncoast Plains Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$485,000.00 ($172.72 / sqft )

3395 Suncoast Plains Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offering 2,260 square feet of comfortable living in a sought after Tampa Bay community. Designed for both everyday ease and entertaining, t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2808 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475331
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Denita Serralles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13413 Batten Lane, ODESSA, FL 33556
$512,000.00 ($172.74 / sqft )

13413 Batten Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER OFFERING 5k flex credit towards improvements or closing costs!! The search ends here! Prepare to be impressed by this MI Homes Hudson one story floor plan with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms 2 Rear

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2964 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477773
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Anne Bromberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12990 Burns Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$595,000.00 ($171.17 / sqft )

12990 Burns Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the highly sought after Starkey Ranch community. Built in 2019 by WestBay, this spacious two story residence offers 2,799 hea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3476 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477962
  2. Provided by JPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Devany Garcia Noa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16515 Nikki Lane, ODESSA, FL 33556
$585,000.00 ($177.17 / sqft )

16515 Nikki Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

NOW PRICED BELOW RECENT APPRAISED VALUE // An incredible opportunity for instant equity! NEW ROOF 2025 | WATERFRONT | GATED IVY LAKE ESTATES. This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3302 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483826
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Nisa Gonzalez Smook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15982 Weathered Windmill Terrace, ODESSA, FL 33556
$500,000.00 ($178.06 / sqft )

15982 Weathered Windmill Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home at 15982 Weathered Windmill Terrace in the desirable Preserve at South Branch community in Odessa, FL (just north of Tampa)! This stunning modern single family residence, b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2808 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488466
  2. Provided by TAMPA4U.COM REALTY,LLC
  3. Contact Yulia Stock-Ponomareva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin