Active
Property Photos
4851 Deer Lodge Road
  1. Image 1 of 44 For 4851 Deer Lodge Road
  2. Image 2 of 44 For 4851 Deer Lodge Road
  3. Image 3 of 44 For 4851 Deer Lodge Road
  4. Image 4 of 44 For 4851 Deer Lodge Road
  5. Image 5 of 44 For 4851 Deer Lodge Road
  6. Image 6 of 44 For 4851 Deer Lodge Road
  7. Image 7 of 44 For 4851 Deer Lodge Road
  8. Image 8 of 44 For 4851 Deer Lodge Road
  9. Image 9 of 44 For 4851 Deer Lodge Road
  10. Image 10 of 44 For 4851 Deer Lodge Road
  11. Image 11 of 44 For 4851 Deer Lodge Road
  12. Image 12 of 44 For 4851 Deer Lodge Road
  13. Image 13 of 44 For 4851 Deer Lodge Road
  14. Image 14 of 44 For 4851 Deer Lodge Road
  15. Image 15 of 44 For 4851 Deer Lodge Road
  16. Image 16 of 44 For 4851 Deer Lodge Road
  17. Image 17 of 44 For 4851 Deer Lodge Road
  18. Image 18 of 44 For 4851 Deer Lodge Road
  19. Image 19 of 44 For 4851 Deer Lodge Road
  20. Image 20 of 44 For 4851 Deer Lodge Road
  21. Image 21 of 44 For 4851 Deer Lodge Road
  22. Image 22 of 44 For 4851 Deer Lodge Road
  23. Image 23 of 44 For 4851 Deer Lodge Road
  24. Image 24 of 44 For 4851 Deer Lodge Road
  25. Image 25 of 44 For 4851 Deer Lodge Road
  26. Image 26 of 44 For 4851 Deer Lodge Road
  27. Image 27 of 44 For 4851 Deer Lodge Road
  28. Image 28 of 44 For 4851 Deer Lodge Road
  29. Image 29 of 44 For 4851 Deer Lodge Road
  30. Image 30 of 44 For 4851 Deer Lodge Road
  31. Image 31 of 44 For 4851 Deer Lodge Road
  32. Image 32 of 44 For 4851 Deer Lodge Road
  33. Image 33 of 44 For 4851 Deer Lodge Road
  34. Image 34 of 44 For 4851 Deer Lodge Road
  35. Image 35 of 44 For 4851 Deer Lodge Road
  36. Image 36 of 44 For 4851 Deer Lodge Road
  37. Image 37 of 44 For 4851 Deer Lodge Road
  38. Image 38 of 44 For 4851 Deer Lodge Road
  39. Image 39 of 44 For 4851 Deer Lodge Road
  40. Image 40 of 44 For 4851 Deer Lodge Road
  41. Image 41 of 44 For 4851 Deer Lodge Road
  42. Image 42 of 44 For 4851 Deer Lodge Road
  43. Image 43 of 44 For 4851 Deer Lodge Road
  44. Image 44 of 44 For 4851 Deer Lodge Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $500,000

Address: 4851 Deer Lodge Road, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655

Description

Welcome to your private Florida retreat in the heart of New Port Richey. This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home blends modern upgrades with relaxed, tropical living. From the moment you arrive, youll notice the lush, tropical landscaping and newly paved front porch, creating a warm and inviting first impression. Step inside to discover brand new luxury vinyl flooring throughout some of the main living areas, complemented by fresh new carpet for added comfort in the bedrooms and living room. The fully remodeled kitchen is a standout feature, showcasing new cabinetry, sleek granite countertops, and ample space for both everyday living and entertaining. Each of the three full bathrooms offers convenience and flexibility, ideal for families, pool parties, or hosting guests. Now let us step outside to your own beautiful, private oasisfeaturing a sparkling pool with a screened in lanai, covered seating spaces, perfect for year round enjoyment without the hassle of pests. The backyard is truly a showpiece, filled with an abundance of tropical plants and vibrant flowers, all enclosed by a brand new vinyl fence for added privacy. The spacious patio offers the perfect setting for relaxing evenings or entertaining guests. Ideally located near a Publix shopping center, dining, and top rated schools, this move in ready home offers the perfect combination of style, comfort, and Florida lifestyle living. Last but not least, the entire interior was freshly repainted in 2024 and the exterior of the home in 2025. The house also includes a whole home water filtration system with water softener, and a carbon air purifier with ultra violet light for the HVAC system. This amazing home will not last long! Schedule your private showing now.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: W7885314 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4851 Deer Lodge Road
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $500,000
  • Price sqft: $339
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 1473
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1973.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: River Ridge High-PO
  • Middle School: River Ridge Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Longleaf Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 360.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Softener
  • Association Name: DeeDee Rodriguez
  • Association Phone: 727-799-8982
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SOUTHERN OAKS UNIT TWO PB 28 PGS 14-20 LOT 140
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34655 - New Port Richey/Seven Springs/Trinity
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 18-26-17-0020-00000-1400
  • Views: 44
  • Zoning Code: AC
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1819 Latelia Court, TRINITY, FL 34655
$596,000.00 ($261.29 / sqft )

1819 Latelia Court More Like This

Welcome to the highly desirable Foxwood at Trinity, a gated community known for its charm and convenience. This beautiful model with builder upgrades is ideally situated on a quiet cul de sac and feat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2281 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403113
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3515 Albritton Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$540,000.00 ($146.82 / sqft )

3515 Albritton Street Virtual Tour More Like This

New upstairs A/C unit!! Welcome home to this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in the heart of Longleaf! Offering a flexible layout and room to grow, this home is located in one of most sought after communit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3678 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7874470
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Amy Searcy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3540 Durrance Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$450,000.00 ($152.59 / sqft )

3540 Durrance Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Original owner! Located in the highly desirable Longleaf front porch community, this home is full of character, on a larger corner lot, composed of two stories, with a front porch spanning the entire

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2949 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884430
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Jeannie Dunning
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8807 Capstone Ranch Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$510,000.00 ($205.23 / sqft )

8807 Capstone Ranch Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning trinity area home in the very highly desirable bryant square community! Built in 2023, this extremely well cared for home offers beautiful pond views, all stainless steel appliances, tile flo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2485 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884648
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gerard Buglione
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8598 Campus Woods Way, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$495,000.00 ($167.85 / sqft )

8598 Campus Woods Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Location location a rated schools just around the corner! Shopping, ymca, medical centers, churches,golf courses,pools,clubhouses,plenty of green space, ponds, walking trails, nursing homes, starkey

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2949 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885270
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Stacey Muller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8719 Winning Fields Road, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$484,900.00 ($164.43 / sqft )

8719 Winning Fields Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! An incredible opportunity to find its new owner! Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Trinity! This beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2949 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8391352
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Mariya Kuzmina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11832 Lake Boulevard, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$520,000.00 ($168.83 / sqft )

11832 Lake Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

The trinity home you have been waiting for! A true five bedroom home with primary suite on the first floor. Four bedrooms, 2 full baths attic space and loft are found upstairs. Loft with new high thre

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3080 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8433000
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Kelsie Fernandes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2807 Manning Drive, TRINITY, FL 34655
$560,000.00 ($181.70 / sqft )

2807 Manning Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2807 Manning Drive! This beautifully updated home is located in a desirable gated community with access to excellent schools, Zoned for Trinity Oaks Elementary, Seven Springs Middle, and J.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3082 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451221
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Dan Moreno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8280 Rolling Tides Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$519,900.00 ($176.30 / sqft )

8280 Rolling Tides Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the sought after Bryant Square community of New Port Richey! This stunning two story home offers 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and an unbeatable combination of mode

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2949 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458230
  2. Provided by HOMEXPRESS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Chris Shumaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10746 Firebrick Court, TRINITY, FL 34655
$598,900.00 ($132.03 / sqft )

10746 Firebrick Court Virtual Tour More Like This

**IDEAL MULTIGENERATIONAL HOME WITH FIRST FLOOR BEDROOM, FULL BATH, AND LAUNDRY** Located in the gated community of Fox Wood at Trinity, this spacious 5 bedroom, 4 bath, 3 car garage home offers 3,404

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4536 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466409
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Karen Apa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin