Active
Property Photos
109 Standish Drive
  1. Image 1 For 109 Standish Drive
  2. Image 2 For 109 Standish Drive
  3. Image 3 For 109 Standish Drive
  4. Image 4 For 109 Standish Drive
  5. Image 5 For 109 Standish Drive
  6. Image 6 For 109 Standish Drive
  7. Image 7 For 109 Standish Drive
  8. Image 8 For 109 Standish Drive
  9. Image 9 For 109 Standish Drive
  10. Image 10 For 109 Standish Drive
  11. Image 11 For 109 Standish Drive
  12. Image 12 For 109 Standish Drive
  13. Image 13 For 109 Standish Drive
  14. Image 14 For 109 Standish Drive
  15. Image 15 For 109 Standish Drive
  16. Image 16 For 109 Standish Drive
  17. Image 17 For 109 Standish Drive
  18. Image 18 For 109 Standish Drive
  19. Image 19 For 109 Standish Drive
  20. Image 20 For 109 Standish Drive
  21. Image 21 For 109 Standish Drive
  22. Image 22 For 109 Standish Drive
  23. Image 23 For 109 Standish Drive
  24. Image 24 For 109 Standish Drive
  25. Image 25 For 109 Standish Drive
  26. Image 26 For 109 Standish Drive
  27. Image 27 For 109 Standish Drive
  28. Image 28 For 109 Standish Drive
  29. Image 29 For 109 Standish Drive
  30. Image 30 For 109 Standish Drive
  31. Image 31 For 109 Standish Drive
  32. Image 32 For 109 Standish Drive
  33. Image 33 For 109 Standish Drive
  34. Image 34 For 109 Standish Drive
  35. Image 35 For 109 Standish Drive
  36. Image 36 For 109 Standish Drive
  37. Image 37 For 109 Standish Drive
  38. Image 38 For 109 Standish Drive
  39. Image 39 For 109 Standish Drive
  40. Image 40 For 109 Standish Drive
  41. Image 41 For 109 Standish Drive
  42. Image 42 For 109 Standish Drive
  43. Image 43 For 109 Standish Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $534,900

Address: 109 Standish Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

Description

Beachside luxury awaits in this sought after Ormond Beach neighborhood just 1.5 blocks from the ocean, with beach access at the end of the street. Ideally positioned between the Intracoastal and the Atlantic, this beautifully remodeled coastal retreat captures refreshing trade wind breezes from the expansive wraparound deckperfect for sunset cocktails, BBQs, and elegant entertaining. This beautiful home is completely remodeled with a private fenced yard, plus a new roof, A/C, and water heater. The open concept kitchen and dining area feature new appliances, a breakfast bar, and updated full baths. The light filled Great Room showcases vaulted ceilings with exposed wood beams and abundant windows. A circular drive provides grand curb appeal and leads to an oversized one car garage and carport. Coastal living at its finest.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1221019 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 109 Standish Drive
  • Viewed: 96
  • Price: $534,900
  • Price sqft: $254
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Bldg sqft: 2110
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 147
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Garage
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Legal Description: E 1/2 OF LOT 20 & LOT 21 STANDISH SHORES BELLEWOOD MB 9 PG 127 PER OR 5082 PG 2437 PER OR 7252 PG 0680 PER OR 8348 PG 3055 PER OR 8691 PG 4904
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 4210-12-00-0210
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 96
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 792 Marvin Road, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$625,000.00 ($189.97 / sqft )

792 Marvin Road More Like This

Welcome to 792 Marvin Road, a pristine coastal retreat nestled in the coveted beachside enclave of Ormond Beachjust one block from Seabreeze High School and moments from the Atlantic shoreline. This i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3290 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1216126
  2. Provided by 1st Class Real Estate Reagan Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Standish Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$485,000.00 ($130.38 / sqft )

209 Standish Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare beachside opportunity just five homes from the ocean offered at an exceptional value per sq. foot. This spacious coastal home offers flexible living spaces designed to fit your lifestyle, includi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3720 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221638
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 82 Ray Mar Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$625,000.00 ($190.32 / sqft )

82 Ray Mar Drive More Like This

Set high on a dune in the heart of Ormond Beach, this beautifully renovated home combines modern comfort with timeless coastal charm. Just minutes from the beach, parks, and the shops and restaurants

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3284 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223472
  2. Provided by Gaff's Realty Company
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 141 Capri Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$599,999.00 ($230.24 / sqft )

141 Capri Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 141 Capri, an inviting coastal retreat built in 2018, just moments from the beach, offering the perfect blend of style, comfort, and location. Situated on one of the area's more prominent s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2606 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224741
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 134 Dianne Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$525,000.00 ($169.14 / sqft )

134 Dianne Drive More Like This

An easy walk to the beach from this spacious, well maintained home. Featuring four bedrooms and three full bathrooms, it also includes a living room, dining room, family room, and an eat in kitchen. T

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3104 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225968
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 141 Capri Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$599,999.00 ($230.24 / sqft )

141 Capri Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 141 Capri, an inviting coastal retreat built in 2018, just moments from the beach, offering the perfect blend of style, comfort, and location. Situated on one of the areas more prominent st

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2606 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317343
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Taner Banks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Ann Rustin Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$569,000.00 ($206.68 / sqft )

102 Ann Rustin Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath single family home situated on a large 0.25 acre corner lot in desirable Ormond Beach. This well maintained property offers a functional layout with genero

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2753 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400626
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY PREMIER LEGACY
  3. Contact Chandler Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 792 Marvin Road, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$625,000.00 ($189.97 / sqft )

792 Marvin Road Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3290 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4943956
  2. Provided by REAGAN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Cydney Reagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Standish Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$485,000.00 ($130.38 / sqft )

209 Standish Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ***Live at the beach with your Toys*** Just five houses from the sand!!! This property offers a unique opportunity to reimagine the existing garage and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3720 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946749
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Dulce Monahan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 82 Ray Mar Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$625,000.00 ($190.32 / sqft )

82 Ray Mar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3284 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948233
  2. Provided by GAFF'S REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Tom Grasberger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin