Active
Property Photos
141 Capri Drive
  1. Image 1 For 141 Capri Drive
  2. Image 2 For 141 Capri Drive
  3. Image 3 For 141 Capri Drive
  4. Image 4 For 141 Capri Drive
  5. Image 5 For 141 Capri Drive
  6. Image 6 For 141 Capri Drive
  7. Image 7 For 141 Capri Drive
  8. Image 8 For 141 Capri Drive
  9. Image 9 For 141 Capri Drive
  10. Image 10 For 141 Capri Drive
  11. Image 11 For 141 Capri Drive
  12. Image 12 For 141 Capri Drive
  13. Image 13 For 141 Capri Drive
  14. Image 14 For 141 Capri Drive
  15. Image 15 For 141 Capri Drive
  16. Image 16 For 141 Capri Drive
  17. Image 17 For 141 Capri Drive
  18. Image 18 For 141 Capri Drive
  19. Image 19 For 141 Capri Drive
  20. Image 20 For 141 Capri Drive
  21. Image 21 For 141 Capri Drive
  22. Image 22 For 141 Capri Drive
  23. Image 23 For 141 Capri Drive
  24. Image 24 For 141 Capri Drive
  25. Image 25 For 141 Capri Drive
  26. Image 26 For 141 Capri Drive
  27. Image 27 For 141 Capri Drive
  28. Image 28 For 141 Capri Drive
  29. Image 29 For 141 Capri Drive
  30. Image 30 For 141 Capri Drive
  31. Image 31 For 141 Capri Drive
  32. Image 32 For 141 Capri Drive
  33. Image 33 For 141 Capri Drive
  34. Image 34 For 141 Capri Drive
  35. Image 35 For 141 Capri Drive
  36. Image 36 For 141 Capri Drive
  37. Image 37 For 141 Capri Drive
  38. Image 38 For 141 Capri Drive
  39. Image 39 For 141 Capri Drive
  40. Image 40 For 141 Capri Drive
  41. Image 41 For 141 Capri Drive
  42. Image 42 For 141 Capri Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $599,999

Address: 141 Capri Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

Description

Welcome to 141 Capri, an inviting coastal retreat built in 2018, just moments from the beach, offering the perfect blend of style, comfort, and location. Situated on one of the area's more prominent streets, this beautifully maintained home features a bright, open concept floor plan with soaring ceilings, skylights, and an abundance of natural light throughout. The heart of the home is the spacious kitchen, complete with granite countertops, a large center island, and ample cabinetry, seamlessly flowing into the living and dining areas, ideal for entertaining. The living room showcases a stunning fireplace feature wall and opens to the outdoor space, creating effortless indoor outdoor living. The primary suite is conveniently located on the first level, offering a private and relaxing escape with tray ceilings, generous space, and a well appointed en suite bath. Additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, family, or a home office. Step outside to your private, fully fenced backyard oasis featuring a paver patio, fire pit, and covered lanai, perfect for enjoying Florida evenings year round. Located in a highly desirable beachside community, this home is just a short walk to both the ocean and the river, and only minutes from Flagler Beach and the scenic Historic Ormond Loop. Whether you're looking for a primary residence, second home, or a strong investment opportunity, 141 Capri delivers the ultimate coastal lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1224741 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 141 Capri Drive
  • Viewed: 110
  • Price: $599,999
  • Price sqft: $230
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2606
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 44
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Range, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: 21 13 32 LOT 134 AVALON BY THE SEA MB 11 PG 285 PER OR 4167 PG 2257 PER OR 6080 PG 3960 PER OR 6354 PG 3873 PER OR 6927 PG 0880 PER OR 7110 PGS 3829-3830 PER OR 7181 PGS 1715-1716 PER OR 7345 PG 3315 PER OR 7615 PG 2026 PER OR 8101 PG 0332 PER OR 8558 PG
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 3221-01-00-1340
  • Views: 110
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 792 Marvin Road, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$625,000.00 ($189.97 / sqft )

792 Marvin Road More Like This

Welcome to 792 Marvin Road, a pristine coastal retreat nestled in the coveted beachside enclave of Ormond Beachjust one block from Seabreeze High School and moments from the Atlantic shoreline. This i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3290 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1216126
  2. Provided by 1st Class Real Estate Reagan Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 82 Ray Mar Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$625,000.00 ($190.32 / sqft )

82 Ray Mar Drive More Like This

Set high on a dune in the heart of Ormond Beach, this beautifully renovated home combines modern comfort with timeless coastal charm. Just minutes from the beach, parks, and the shops and restaurants

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3284 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223472
  2. Provided by Gaff's Realty Company
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3072 Ocean Shore Boulevard, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$679,900.00 ($176.09 / sqft )

3072 Ocean Shore Boulevard More Like This

Gorgeous Ocean Front with 3 Beds, 2.1 baths, 2 car garage & NO HOA DUES! 1 month rentals allowed! THE most STUNNING Direct Oceanfront views from this awesome, Mediterranean Style, 3 story attached

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3861 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224183
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3070 Ocean Shore Boulevard, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$679,900.00 ($176.09 / sqft )

3070 Ocean Shore Boulevard More Like This

Ocean Front Home with 3 Beds, 2.1 baths, 2 car garage & NO HOA DUES! 1 month rentals allowed! THE most STUNNING Direct Oceanfront views from this awesome, Mediterranean Style, 3 story attached hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3861 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226099
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3072 Ocean Shore Boulevard, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$679,900.00 ($176.09 / sqft )

3072 Ocean Shore Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Gorgeous Ocean Front with 3 Beds, 2.1 baths, 2 car garage & NO HOA DUES! 1 month rentals allowed! THE most STUNNING Direct Oceanfront views from this a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3861 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317026
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Joanne Feaganes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 141 Capri Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$599,999.00 ($230.24 / sqft )

141 Capri Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 141 Capri, an inviting coastal retreat built in 2018, just moments from the beach, offering the perfect blend of style, comfort, and location. Situated on one of the areas more prominent st

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2606 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317343
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Taner Banks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3070 Ocean Shore Boulevard, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$679,900.00 ($176.09 / sqft )

3070 Ocean Shore Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Ocean Front Home with 3 Beds, 2.1 baths, 2 car garage & NO HOA DUES! 1 month rentals allowed! THE most STUNNING Direct Oceanfront views from this awesome, Mediterranean Style, 3 story attached home in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3861 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318314
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Joanne Feaganes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Ann Rustin Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$569,000.00 ($206.68 / sqft )

102 Ann Rustin Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath single family home situated on a large 0.25 acre corner lot in desirable Ormond Beach. This well maintained property offers a functional layout with genero

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2753 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400626
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY PREMIER LEGACY
  3. Contact Chandler Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 792 Marvin Road, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$625,000.00 ($189.97 / sqft )

792 Marvin Road Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3290 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4943956
  2. Provided by REAGAN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Cydney Reagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 82 Ray Mar Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$625,000.00 ($190.32 / sqft )

82 Ray Mar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3284 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948233
  2. Provided by GAFF'S REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Tom Grasberger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin