Active
Property Photos
1292 Merion Drive
  1. Image 1 For 1292 Merion Drive
  2. Image 2 For 1292 Merion Drive
  3. Image 3 For 1292 Merion Drive
  4. Image 4 For 1292 Merion Drive
  5. Image 5 For 1292 Merion Drive
  6. Image 6 For 1292 Merion Drive
  7. Image 7 For 1292 Merion Drive
  8. Image 8 For 1292 Merion Drive
  9. Image 9 For 1292 Merion Drive
  10. Image 10 For 1292 Merion Drive
  11. Image 11 For 1292 Merion Drive
  12. Image 12 For 1292 Merion Drive
  13. Image 13 For 1292 Merion Drive
  14. Image 14 For 1292 Merion Drive
  15. Image 15 For 1292 Merion Drive
  16. Image 16 For 1292 Merion Drive
  17. Image 17 For 1292 Merion Drive
  18. Image 18 For 1292 Merion Drive
  19. Image 19 For 1292 Merion Drive
  20. Image 20 For 1292 Merion Drive
  21. Image 21 For 1292 Merion Drive
  22. Image 22 For 1292 Merion Drive
  23. Image 23 For 1292 Merion Drive
  24. Image 24 For 1292 Merion Drive
  25. Image 25 For 1292 Merion Drive
  26. Image 26 For 1292 Merion Drive
  27. Image 27 For 1292 Merion Drive
  28. Image 28 For 1292 Merion Drive
  29. Image 29 For 1292 Merion Drive
  30. Image 30 For 1292 Merion Drive
  31. Image 31 For 1292 Merion Drive
  32. Image 32 For 1292 Merion Drive
  33. Image 33 For 1292 Merion Drive
  34. Image 34 For 1292 Merion Drive
  35. Image 35 For 1292 Merion Drive
  36. Image 36 For 1292 Merion Drive
  37. Image 37 For 1292 Merion Drive
  38. Image 38 For 1292 Merion Drive
  39. Image 39 For 1292 Merion Drive
  40. Image 40 For 1292 Merion Drive
  41. Image 41 For 1292 Merion Drive
  42. Image 42 For 1292 Merion Drive
  43. Image 43 For 1292 Merion Drive
  44. Image 44 For 1292 Merion Drive
  45. Image 45 For 1292 Merion Drive
  46. Image 46 For 1292 Merion Drive
  47. Image 47 For 1292 Merion Drive
  48. Image 48 For 1292 Merion Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $549,900

Address: 1292 Merion Drive, Mount Dora, FL 32757

Description

Welcome home to this meticulously maintained Mount Dora POOL HOME. This spacious property boasts an amazing view that your clients simply must see for themselves. This accessible home features tri folding glass sliders that open to an expansive view and a solar heated pool. Located in the Summerview community, residents enjoy access to a pool, park, and playground with a modest HOA. The location is ideal and just minutes from historic Mount Dora and close to the 429. The interior is light and bright, featuring an open floor plan and a kitchen with stunning granite countertops, 42 inch cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and a custom built in buffet with storage. The main level includes a large primary bedroom with an on suite boasting dual sinks and a spacious walk in closet. The main floor also offers a large laundry room and office that could easily serve as a fifth bedroom. The second floor offers a bonus loft, three additional bedrooms, and two bathrooms, including a Jack and Jill suite for added privacy. From the second story, you can even enjoy partial views of the rolling hills of Mount Dora. Please don't wait call today to schedule a showing! All information should be verified by the buyer and buyers agent
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1224140 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1292 Merion Drive
  • Viewed: 177
  • Price: $549,900
  • Price sqft: $164
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 3353
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 60
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure, Solar Heat
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 195
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Microwave, Electric Oven, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Guest Suite, Jack and Jill Bath, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Downstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WOLF CREEK RIDGE PHASE 1 PB 57 PG 77-82 LOT 25 ORB 5821 PG 143
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 28-19-27-0300-000-02500
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 177
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5256 Red Coral Circle, Mount Dora, FL 32757
$551,000.00 ($123.68 / sqft )

5256 Red Coral Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Designed with multigenerational living in mind, this 2022 built home in the 24 hour guard gated Stoneybrook Hills community offers space, privacy, and flexibility in one of the area's most convenient

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4455 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222834
  2. Provided by Local Living Realty Group
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30113 Jutland Court, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$629,000.00 ($143.41 / sqft )

30113 Jutland Court Virtual Tour More Like This

*POOL HOME* BACK ON MARKET! Buyer's financing failed, giving you a chance to see this stunning 4 bedroom (plus flex space that would function well as a 5th bedroom), 3.5 bath home in the highly sough

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4386 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101223
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD EDGE
  3. Contact Michelle Bevill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1438 Crestview Dr, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$539,000.00 ($111.36 / sqft )

1438 Crestview Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

************************************** price reduction of $20,200 from original price *********************** ****looks are deceiving****this home is larger than it looks****possible multi gene

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4840 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104786
  2. Provided by ROBIN MITCHELL REALTY
  3. Contact Kim Reed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20946 Sullivan Ranch Boulevard, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$595,000.00 ($139.54 / sqft )

20946 Sullivan Ranch Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to one of Lake Countys most desirable communities the highly sought after Sullivan Ranch. Known for its resort style living, this exceptional neighborhood offers outstanding amenities inc

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4264 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106228
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nick Poulsen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1283 Dora Parc Lane, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$599,990.00 ($119.95 / sqft )

1283 Dora Parc Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Huge Price Improvement!!!!! Check out this Brand New, Never lived in GORGEOUS home, located in the heart of Downtown Mount Dora in the cute, quaint gated community of Dora Parc. This impressive two st

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5002 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108065
  2. Provided by KELLIE & CO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kellie Wheeler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3716 Deer Ridge Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$539,999.00 ($157.43 / sqft )

3716 Deer Ridge Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Explore this dynamic Ammolite home, ready for quick move in! Included features: a covered entry; an immense great room; a beautiful kitchen offering white cabinets, stainless steel appliances, a cente

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3430 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5115712
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3765 Deer Ridge Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$534,999.00 ($155.98 / sqft )

3765 Deer Ridge Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Explore this two story Ammolite home, ready for quick move in! Included features: a covered entry; a spacious great room; an elegant kitchen offering white 42" cabinets, quartz countertops, an island,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3430 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5125502
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5229 Red Coral Circle, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$539,900.00 ($141.56 / sqft )

5229 Red Coral Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER IS OFFERING $5,000 TOWARDS BUYER'S CLOSING COSTS! The Inverness plan is a glamorous one story home with four bedrooms, three and a half bathrooms, and a two car garage. The moment you step insi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3814 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130188
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Yuliana Naim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1034 Cloud Ridge Court, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$559,999.00 ($163.27 / sqft )

1034 Cloud Ridge Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This home is loaded with upgrades including a Multi Generational Suite with coffee bar Pre Plum, Cermic tile floors throughout 1st floor, Extended covered Patio, 42 inch White Cabinets with Quartz c

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3430 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149181
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20930 Sullivan Ranch Boulevard, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$625,000.00 ($146.58 / sqft )

20930 Sullivan Ranch Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to one of Lake County's most sought after communities beautiful Sullivan Ranch. AND talk about the community: it offers fantastic amenities, the 5,000 sq. ft. luxurious club house offer

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4264 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362834
  2. Provided by HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Cheryl Waybright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin