Active
Property Photos
345 Emory Drive
  1. Image 1 For 345 Emory Drive
  2. Image 2 For 345 Emory Drive
  3. Image 3 For 345 Emory Drive
  4. Image 4 For 345 Emory Drive
  5. Image 5 For 345 Emory Drive
  6. Image 6 For 345 Emory Drive
  7. Image 7 For 345 Emory Drive
  8. Image 8 For 345 Emory Drive
  9. Image 9 For 345 Emory Drive
  10. Image 10 For 345 Emory Drive
  11. Image 11 For 345 Emory Drive
  12. Image 12 For 345 Emory Drive
  13. Image 13 For 345 Emory Drive
  14. Image 14 For 345 Emory Drive
  15. Image 15 For 345 Emory Drive
  16. Image 16 For 345 Emory Drive
  17. Image 17 For 345 Emory Drive
  18. Image 18 For 345 Emory Drive
  19. Image 19 For 345 Emory Drive
  20. Image 20 For 345 Emory Drive
  21. Image 21 For 345 Emory Drive
  22. Image 22 For 345 Emory Drive
  23. Image 23 For 345 Emory Drive
  24. Image 24 For 345 Emory Drive
  25. Image 25 For 345 Emory Drive
  26. Image 26 For 345 Emory Drive
  27. Image 27 For 345 Emory Drive
  28. Image 28 For 345 Emory Drive
  29. Image 29 For 345 Emory Drive
  30. Image 30 For 345 Emory Drive
  31. Image 31 For 345 Emory Drive
  32. Image 32 For 345 Emory Drive
  33. Image 33 For 345 Emory Drive
  34. Image 34 For 345 Emory Drive
  35. Image 35 For 345 Emory Drive
  36. Image 36 For 345 Emory Drive
  37. Image 37 For 345 Emory Drive
  38. Image 38 For 345 Emory Drive
  39. Image 39 For 345 Emory Drive
  40. Image 40 For 345 Emory Drive
  41. Image 41 For 345 Emory Drive
  42. Image 42 For 345 Emory Drive
  43. Image 43 For 345 Emory Drive
  44. Image 44 For 345 Emory Drive
  45. Image 45 For 345 Emory Drive
  46. Image 46 For 345 Emory Drive
  47. Image 47 For 345 Emory Drive
  48. Image 48 For 345 Emory Drive
  49. Image 49 For 345 Emory Drive
  50. Image 50 For 345 Emory Drive
  51. Image 51 For 345 Emory Drive
  52. Image 52 For 345 Emory Drive
  53. Image 53 For 345 Emory Drive
  54. Image 54 For 345 Emory Drive
  55. Image 55 For 345 Emory Drive
  56. Image 56 For 345 Emory Drive
  57. Image 57 For 345 Emory Drive
  58. Image 58 For 345 Emory Drive
  59. Image 59 For 345 Emory Drive
  60. Image 60 For 345 Emory Drive
  61. Image 61 For 345 Emory Drive
  62. Image 62 For 345 Emory Drive
  63. Image 63 For 345 Emory Drive
  64. Image 64 For 345 Emory Drive
  65. Image 65 For 345 Emory Drive
  66. Image 66 For 345 Emory Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $384,900

Address: 345 Emory Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32118

Description

Live The beachside lifestyle without the hassle! This 3BR/2BA home is a short walk to the Beach with the upgrades that matter Metal roof, hurricane shutters, and a generator powered by propane for peace of mind year round. Enjoy outdoor living with an above ground pool and a composite pool deck perfect for coastal conditions. Inside, you'll find an eat in kitchen, formal dining room and a versatile air conditioned bonus room perfect for guests, office, family/gaming room or flex space. Conveniently located near Publix, Walgreens, restaurants and local shops. Alarm system in place for added security. Square footage received from tax rolls. All information recorded in the MLS intended to be accurate but cannot be guaranteed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1224924 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 345 Emory Drive
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $384,900
  • Price sqft: $150
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Bldg sqft: 2560
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 38
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Above Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Split System
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Electric Oven, Electric Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, His and Hers Closets
  • Legal Description: LOT 17 & W 3.5 FT ON S/L & W 1.0 FT ON N/L OF LOT 16 BLK 15 ORTONA PARK SEC 3 MB 23 PGS 232-233 INC PER OR 3984 PG 0864 PER OR 8321 PG 1893 PER OR 8331 PG 2233
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 4225-01-15-0170
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 22
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2201 Peninsula Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$399,000.00 ($99.95 / sqft )

2201 Peninsula Drive More Like This

Handyman Special. This home qualifies for the FHA203K rehab loan. Buyer can finance repairs and make this a dream home. This spacious home set high on a hill. Walking distance to the beach. If you

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3992 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1208912
  2. Provided by Next Gen Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 934 Halifax Avenue, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$425,000.00 ($164.35 / sqft )

934 Halifax Avenue More Like This

Beachside living with built in flexibility, rarely found this close to both the ocean and the river. Tucked away on a quiet flag lot, this beautifully remodeled two story home offers privacy, versatil

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2586 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222824
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1124 Waverly Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$449,000.00 ($138.37 / sqft )

1124 Waverly Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your dream coastal retreat! This lovely, move in ready beach bungalow is perfectly located within walking distance to the beach, offering the ultimate Florida lifestyle. Step outside to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3245 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224881
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$379,000.00 ($139.80 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath home located just two blocks from the beach. This spacious property features a new roof installed in 2021 and a one year old A/C system., offering peace of mi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2711 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317325
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  3. Contact Rosemarie Tallaksen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2201 Peninsula Drive, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$399,000.00 ($99.95 / sqft )

2201 Peninsula Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Make a few upgrades to this home to make it shine. Ask about the "rehab loan" This spacious home set high on a hill. Walking distance to the beach. If you have large furniture you will love this home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3992 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4940706
  2. Provided by NEXT GEN REALTY
  3. Contact Doris Yount
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 934 Halifax Avenue, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$425,000.00 ($152.38 / sqft )

934 Halifax Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beachside living with built in flexibility, and opportunities like this are increasingly rare. Tucked away on a quiet flag lot just moments from both the ocean and the river, this beautifully remodele

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2789 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947154
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jamie Lucena, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin