Active
Property Photos
25 Goodall Avenue
  1. Image 1 For 25 Goodall Avenue
  2. Image 2 For 25 Goodall Avenue
  3. Image 3 For 25 Goodall Avenue
  4. Image 4 For 25 Goodall Avenue
  5. Image 5 For 25 Goodall Avenue
  6. Image 6 For 25 Goodall Avenue
  7. Image 7 For 25 Goodall Avenue
  8. Image 8 For 25 Goodall Avenue
  9. Image 9 For 25 Goodall Avenue
  10. Image 10 For 25 Goodall Avenue
  11. Image 11 For 25 Goodall Avenue
  12. Image 12 For 25 Goodall Avenue
  13. Image 13 For 25 Goodall Avenue
  14. Image 14 For 25 Goodall Avenue
  15. Image 15 For 25 Goodall Avenue
  16. Image 16 For 25 Goodall Avenue
  17. Image 17 For 25 Goodall Avenue
  18. Image 18 For 25 Goodall Avenue
  19. Image 19 For 25 Goodall Avenue
  20. Image 20 For 25 Goodall Avenue
  21. Image 21 For 25 Goodall Avenue
  22. Image 22 For 25 Goodall Avenue
  23. Image 23 For 25 Goodall Avenue
  24. Image 24 For 25 Goodall Avenue
  25. Image 25 For 25 Goodall Avenue
  26. Image 26 For 25 Goodall Avenue
  27. Image 27 For 25 Goodall Avenue
  28. Image 28 For 25 Goodall Avenue
  29. Image 29 For 25 Goodall Avenue
  30. Image 30 For 25 Goodall Avenue
  31. Image 31 For 25 Goodall Avenue
  32. Image 32 For 25 Goodall Avenue
  33. Image 33 For 25 Goodall Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $300,000

Address: 25 Goodall Avenue, Daytona Beach, FL 32118

Description

Charming Old Florida gem located in the desirable Daytona Beachside between Halifax River and Atlantic Ocean. 2 bedroom, 1 bath home w/ a 2 car garage blends timeless character with everyday comfort.. Energy efficient whole house solar system which seller will pay off at closing. Buyer will apply for metering thru FPL. Power will be $39 a month for that point on. Amazing money saver for Buyer. Spacious enclosed front porch featuring classic tile floors. Warm & inviting family room complete with a The kitchen offers a double sink & a private pantry, along with a separate dining area. Both bedrooms provide ample closet space. The bathroom features a tub & shower combination, . Refinished original hardwood floors, and all windows are original roll out style in excellent condition preserving vintage feel. Separate 2 car garage. Fenced backyard include space for garden or outdoor entertaining.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1225393 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 25 Goodall Avenue
  • Viewed: 65
  • Price: $300,000
  • Price sqft: $178
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1941
  • Bldg sqft: 1687
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 28
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Privacy, Wood
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Electric Oven
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower
  • Legal Description: LOT 18 SUNSET PARK IN MARSHALL PARK MB 8 PG 151 PER OR 2954 PG 1923 PER D/C 6635 PG 4874 PER D/C 6702 PG 4226 PER OR 6702 PG 4212
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 5308-06-00-0180
  • Style: Cottage
  • Views: 65
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 533 Eastwood Lane, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$320,000.00 ($182.86 / sqft )

533 Eastwood Lane Reduced More Like This

Designed to fit you and your budget with this income producing property. Just a 5 Minute Walk to the Beach! Embrace coastal living with this versatile multi family property just minutes from the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221575
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 256 Morningside Avenue, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$355,000.00 ($147.06 / sqft )

256 Morningside Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled atop a scenic dune, this charming split level home offers three bedrooms, two and a half baths, and a bonus Florida room. Ideally located in close proximity to the World's Most Famous Beach an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2414 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223484
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 349 Zelda Boulevard, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$320,000.00 ($171.58 / sqft )

349 Zelda Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath split level home in the heart of historic Seabreeze Park. Thoughtfully updated, it offers timeless Florida character plus modern comfort. Nestled between the A

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1865 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223821
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Oleander Avenue, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$324,900.00 ($151.19 / sqft )

112 Oleander Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Own a piece of Daytona Beachside charm at 112 S Oleander Ave. Set in a prime coastal location just a short distance from the ocean, this unique property offers versatility, character, and opportunity.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2149 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224680
  2. Provided by 1st Class Real Estate Reagan Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 207 Oleander Avenue, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$349,000.00 ($201.04 / sqft )

207 Oleander Avenue More Like This

Just a 6 minute walk to the Atlantic Ocean, this spacious beachside home offers the rare opportunity to enjoy the charm of historic Daytona Beach with the comfort of modern updates. A beautifully refr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1736 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224686
  2. Provided by Nonmember office
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 326 Bostwick Avenue, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$339,000.00 ($177.12 / sqft )

326 Bostwick Avenue More Like This

Live the beach lifestyle just two blocks from the ocean and NOT in a flood zone! Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath move in ready home located near the Main Street Bridge in Daytona Beach, of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1914 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225377
  2. Provided by Century 21 Sundance Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 256 Morningside Avenue, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$355,000.00 ($147.06 / sqft )

256 Morningside Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Nestled atop a scenic dune, this charming split level home offers three bedrooms, two and a half baths, and a bonus Florida room. Ideally located in clo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2414 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385611
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Tammy Shaver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Oleander Avenue, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$324,900.00 ($151.19 / sqft )

112 Oleander Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2149 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948135
  2. Provided by 1ST CLASS REAL ESTATE REAGAN R
  3. Contact Cydney Reagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2237 Halifax Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$285,000.00 ($121.17 / sqft )

2237 Halifax Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 4 bedroom, 2 bath beachside home on large lot located right across the street from the intracoastal waterway and a short walk to the world's most famous beach... Great opportunity to own a pi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2352 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226362
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin