Active
Property Photos
500 Burma Street
  1. Image 1 For 500 Burma Street
  2. Image 2 For 500 Burma Street
  3. Image 3 For 500 Burma Street
  4. Image 4 For 500 Burma Street
  5. Image 5 For 500 Burma Street
  6. Image 6 For 500 Burma Street
  7. Image 7 For 500 Burma Street
  8. Image 8 For 500 Burma Street
  9. Image 9 For 500 Burma Street
  10. Image 10 For 500 Burma Street
  11. Image 11 For 500 Burma Street
  12. Image 12 For 500 Burma Street
  13. Image 13 For 500 Burma Street
  14. Image 14 For 500 Burma Street
  15. Image 15 For 500 Burma Street
  16. Image 16 For 500 Burma Street
  17. Image 17 For 500 Burma Street
  18. Image 18 For 500 Burma Street
  19. Image 19 For 500 Burma Street
  20. Image 20 For 500 Burma Street
  21. Image 21 For 500 Burma Street
  22. Image 22 For 500 Burma Street
  23. Image 23 For 500 Burma Street
  24. Image 24 For 500 Burma Street
  25. Image 25 For 500 Burma Street
  26. Image 26 For 500 Burma Street
  27. Image 27 For 500 Burma Street
  28. Image 28 For 500 Burma Street
  29. Image 29 For 500 Burma Street
  30. Image 30 For 500 Burma Street
  31. Image 31 For 500 Burma Street
  32. Image 32 For 500 Burma Street
  33. Image 33 For 500 Burma Street
  34. Image 34 For 500 Burma Street
  35. Image 35 For 500 Burma Street
  36. Image 36 For 500 Burma Street
  37. Image 37 For 500 Burma Street
  38. Image 38 For 500 Burma Street
  39. Image 39 For 500 Burma Street
  40. Image 40 For 500 Burma Street
  41. Image 41 For 500 Burma Street
  42. Image 42 For 500 Burma Street
  43. Image 43 For 500 Burma Street
  44. Image 44 For 500 Burma Street
  45. Image 45 For 500 Burma Street
  46. Image 46 For 500 Burma Street
  47. Image 47 For 500 Burma Street
  48. Image 48 For 500 Burma Street
  49. Image 49 For 500 Burma Street
  50. Image 50 For 500 Burma Street
  51. Image 51 For 500 Burma Street
  52. Image 52 For 500 Burma Street
  53. Image 53 For 500 Burma Street
  54. Image 54 For 500 Burma Street
  55. Image 55 For 500 Burma Street
  56. Image 56 For 500 Burma Street
  57. Image 57 For 500 Burma Street
  58. Image 58 For 500 Burma Street
  59. Image 59 For 500 Burma Street
  60. Image 60 For 500 Burma Street
  61. Image 61 For 500 Burma Street
  62. Image 62 For 500 Burma Street
  63. Image 63 For 500 Burma Street
  64. Image 64 For 500 Burma Street
  65. Image 65 For 500 Burma Street
  66. Image 66 For 500 Burma Street
  67. Image 67 For 500 Burma Street
  68. Image 68 For 500 Burma Street
  69. Image 69 For 500 Burma Street
  70. Image 70 For 500 Burma Street
  71. Image 71 For 500 Burma Street
  72. Image 72 For 500 Burma Street
  73. Image 73 For 500 Burma Street
  74. Image 74 For 500 Burma Street
  75. Image 75 For 500 Burma Street
  76. Image 76 For 500 Burma Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $575,000

Address: 500 Burma Street, Kissimmee, FL 34747

Description

6BD/6BA beautifully furnished home w/ pool in a POA. FIVE bedrooms w/ ENSUITE bathrooms, TWO are MASTER SUITES. Water Park, full service spa, 2 playgrounds, a state of the art gym, basketball, volleyball & tennis courts. With 24 hour gated entrances & roaming security, trash pickup, & annual exterior house cleaning. Enjoy being minutes away from 3 golf courses & in the heart of attractions, shopping, dining, & more. Bundled community services, including dedicated security program, professionally managed landscaping of common areas, community pools, & bulk high speed internet & television included. The community has full time residences, seasonal second homes, or licensed short term vacation rentals governing documents are designed to keep the neighborhood attractive to all three. Double sliding doors showcase beautiful pool & backyard views. Kitchen features modern cabinetry w/ crown molding, granite countertops, kitchen island, room for seating, stainless steel appliances, & MORE!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1226160 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 500 Burma Street
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $575,000
  • Price sqft: $159
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 3615
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Total Baths: 6
  • Full Baths: 6
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance Grounds, Management - Full Time, Park, Pool, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Other, Management - On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 697
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Tankless Water Heater, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Association Name: Reunion West
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen
  • Legal Description: REUNION WEST PH 3 WEST PB 25 PGS 59-65 LOT 57
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 22-25-27-4926-0001-0570
  • Views: 45
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8824 Bengal Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$670,900.00 ($138.05 / sqft )

8824 Bengal Court Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Make your dream a reality. Enjoy this Luxury, conveniently located, Central Florida lifestyle Home. Property can be, and currently is, used as a short term vacation rental.

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4860 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353390
  2. Provided by VMY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eugene Vilkovskiy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8557 La Isla Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$654,900.00 ($136.84 / sqft )

8557 La Isla Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey short term rental home, minutes to Disney! Discover a rare opportunity to own this stunning 7 bedroom, 6 bathroom pool home in the sought after Emerald Island Resort. Boasting the largest layo

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4786 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5117947
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALL HOMES & PROPERT
  3. Contact Natalie Feldman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 Pendant Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$675,000.00 ($164.03 / sqft )

250 Pendant Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Indulge in Luxury Living at Encore Reunion! Welcome to this stunning 2 story home, located in the exclusive, sought after community of Encore at Reunion. Renowned for its private waterpark and world c

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4115 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5119478
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Christina Laidley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1614 Lima Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$679,990.00 ($139.92 / sqft )

1614 Lima Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 8 bedroom, 6 bathroom single family home located in the gated community Windsor at Westside Resort. This two story home offers a functional layout with an open concept living and dining area,

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4860 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126817
  2. Provided by FLORIDA SPIRIT HOMES
  3. Contact Gabriel Silva Andrada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7613 Brookhurst Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$649,000.00 ($157.72 / sqft )

7613 Brookhurst Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort, fun, and investment potential at 7613 Brookhurst Lane, an impressive 8 bedroom, 7 bathroom fully furnished home nestled in the gated Encore at Reunion Resort. De

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4115 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128335
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 331 Pendant Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$669,123.00 ($162.61 / sqft )

331 Pendant Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 331 Pendant Court, an exceptional 8 bedroom, 7 bathroom fully furnished vacation home located in the prestigious gated community of Encore at Reunion. This turnkey property is designed for

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4115 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128341
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7541 Marker Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$669,456.00 ($162.69 / sqft )

7541 Marker Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into the ultimate vacation lifestyle at 7541 Marker Ave, an impressive 8 bedroom, 7 bathroom fully furnished home on a desirable corner lot in the prestigious, gated Encore at Reunion Resort. Des

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4115 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128347
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8943 Amelia Downs Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$614,990.00 ($149.89 / sqft )

8943 Amelia Downs Trail Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This elegantly fully furnished 7 bedroom turnkey vacation villa in Solara Resort is now available for ownership. The Solara Resort Community offers a blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience. The con

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4103 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133477
  2. Provided by YELLOW MOUNTAIN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jamie Cheng
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1599 Lima Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$684,000.00 ($140.74 / sqft )

1599 Lima Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 8 bedroom, 6 bathroom vacation home just minutes from Disney and major attractions. Ideal for short term rental, investment, or personal use. This well maintained, fully furnished corner lot

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4860 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142261
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Antonio Nouer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1690 Lima Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$684,000.00 ($140.74 / sqft )

1690 Lima Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey 8 bedroom, 6 bath fully furnished pool home located in the highly desirable Windsor at Westside Resort. This well maintained property offers over 4,000 sq ft of living space with a functional

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4860 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147226
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Antonio Nouer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin