Active
Property Photos
350 Atlantic Avenue 2124
  1. Image 1 For 350 Atlantic Avenue 2124
  2. Image 2 For 350 Atlantic Avenue 2124
  3. Image 3 For 350 Atlantic Avenue 2124
  4. Image 4 For 350 Atlantic Avenue 2124
  5. Image 5 For 350 Atlantic Avenue 2124
  6. Image 6 For 350 Atlantic Avenue 2124
  7. Image 7 For 350 Atlantic Avenue 2124
  8. Image 8 For 350 Atlantic Avenue 2124
  9. Image 9 For 350 Atlantic Avenue 2124
  10. Image 10 For 350 Atlantic Avenue 2124
  11. Image 11 For 350 Atlantic Avenue 2124
  12. Image 12 For 350 Atlantic Avenue 2124
  13. Image 13 For 350 Atlantic Avenue 2124
  14. Image 14 For 350 Atlantic Avenue 2124
  15. Image 15 For 350 Atlantic Avenue 2124
  16. Image 16 For 350 Atlantic Avenue 2124
  17. Image 17 For 350 Atlantic Avenue 2124
  18. Image 18 For 350 Atlantic Avenue 2124
  19. Image 19 For 350 Atlantic Avenue 2124
  20. Image 20 For 350 Atlantic Avenue 2124
  21. Image 21 For 350 Atlantic Avenue 2124
  22. Image 22 For 350 Atlantic Avenue 2124
  23. Image 23 For 350 Atlantic Avenue 2124
  24. Image 24 For 350 Atlantic Avenue 2124
  25. Image 25 For 350 Atlantic Avenue 2124
  26. Image 26 For 350 Atlantic Avenue 2124
  27. Image 27 For 350 Atlantic Avenue 2124
  28. Image 28 For 350 Atlantic Avenue 2124
  29. Image 29 For 350 Atlantic Avenue 2124
  30. Image 30 For 350 Atlantic Avenue 2124
  31. Image 31 For 350 Atlantic Avenue 2124
  32. Image 32 For 350 Atlantic Avenue 2124
  33. Image 33 For 350 Atlantic Avenue 2124
  34. Image 34 For 350 Atlantic Avenue 2124
  35. Image 35 For 350 Atlantic Avenue 2124
  36. Image 36 For 350 Atlantic Avenue 2124
  37. Image 37 For 350 Atlantic Avenue 2124
  38. Image 38 For 350 Atlantic Avenue 2124
  39. Image 39 For 350 Atlantic Avenue 2124
  40. Image 40 For 350 Atlantic Avenue 2124
  41. Image 41 For 350 Atlantic Avenue 2124
  42. Image 42 For 350 Atlantic Avenue 2124
  43. Image 43 For 350 Atlantic Avenue 2124
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $650,000

Address: 350 Atlantic Avenue 2124, Daytona Beach, FL 32118

Description

ATTENTION INVESTORS! Check out this fully updated 3 bed/2 bath direct oceanfront condo at the sought after Ocean Walk Resort. Recently renovated in summer 2024 & sold fully furnished, this turnkey property promises excellent vacation rental returns. Enjoy stunning ocean views from all main living areas. The primary bedroom features a king bed w/ spectacular views, while a bonus bunk room includes a twin over full bunk bed for families. There are two additional bedrooms: one with two queen beds & one with a queen bed. Both full baths are upgraded with high end materials. The gourmet kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances, quartz counters, a coffee bar, & a wine fridge. A large dining table seats 8, w/ extra peninsula seating. The oceanfront balcony offers breathtaking views & a custom hand painted mural. Resort amenities include multiple pools, hot tubs, a lazy river, a fitness center, & direct beach access. Don't miss this prime investment opportunity in a top vacation destination!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1226177 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 350 Atlantic Avenue 2124
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $650,000
  • Price sqft: $447
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1455
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Elevator(s), Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2109
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer/Dryer Stacked, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: UNIT 2124 FAIRFIELD DAYTONA BEACH AT OCEANWALK II CONDOMINIUM PER OR 5257 PG 469 PER OR 5356 PG 4454 PER OR 5876 PG 2029 PER OR 7374 PG 3229 PER OR 8414 PG 2728
  • Parcel Number: 5304-13-00-2124
  • Style: Condotel
  • Unit Number: 2124
  • Views: 24
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 410 Butler Boulevard, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$699,900.00 ($152.29 / sqft )

410 Butler Boulevard More Like This

Prime Daytona Beach investment opportunity! This 4,218 square foot quadplex features four separate units, combining strong rental potential with an unbeatable coastal locationless than half a mile fro

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4596 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221267
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2900 Peninsula Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$675,900.00 ($192.89 / sqft )

2900 Peninsula Drive More Like This

*2 HOMES Main Home Plus Detached Income Producing Cottage* NO HOA! Panoramic River views Nestled along the serene Intracoastal Waterway this beautifully remodeled property offers coastal charm

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3504 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221577
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1153 Bel Aire Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$589,000.00 ($150.33 / sqft )

1153 Bel Aire Drive More Like This

Are you looking for a Mid Century Modern home with Ocean Views and ample SPACE on the BEACHSIDE ? Enjoy *OCEAN VIEWS & breezes from this 4 bedroom (potentially 5 bedroom ) 3.5 bath single family ho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3918 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221738
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 409 Grandview Avenue, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$599,900.00 ($333.28 / sqft )

409 Grandview Avenue More Like This

This recently renovated 3 bedroom, 3 bath home offers the ideal layout for comfort and flexibility, featuring a primary suite conveniently located on the first floor, perfect for easy living, guests,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222347
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 602 Braddock Avenue, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$699,000.00 ($197.35 / sqft )

602 Braddock Avenue More Like This

Just half a block from the ocean and steps from Sun Splash Park beach access, this rare 4 unit property offers prime location and strong income potential. 602 & 604 Braddock include two duplexes on on

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3542 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223067
  2. Provided by The Agency FL
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1225 Gamble Place, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$649,000.00 ($235.66 / sqft )

1225 Gamble Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1225 Gamble Place, a rare opportunity to own a truly iconic piece of Daytona Beach history just a short walk from the world famous shoreline. This impeccably preserved and thoughtfully u

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2754 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225340
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 348 Brookline Avenue, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$699,900.00 ($239.45 / sqft )

348 Brookline Avenue More Like This

Welcome to your coastal retreat just steps from the ocean! This beautifully updated 1949 ranch home is ideally located only 600 feet from the beach, offering the perfect blend of vintage charm and mod

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2923 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225490
  2. Provided by Realty Exchange, LLC.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1225 Gamble Place, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$649,000.00 ($235.66 / sqft )

1225 Gamble Place Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2754 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317744
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Taner Banks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2900 Peninsula Drive, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$675,900.00 ($192.89 / sqft )

2900 Peninsula Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

*2 HOMES Main Home Plus Detached Income Producing Cottage* NO HOA! Panoramic River views Nestled along the serene Intracoastal Waterway this beautifully remodeled property offers coastal charm and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3504 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087018
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Kimberly Sbordone Tomlinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2071 Atlantic Ave 1003, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
$779,000.00 ($399.28 / sqft )

2071 Atlantic Ave 1003 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct oceanfront 3BR/3BA in the highly sought after Opus building! This spacious 10th floor unit offers stunning views in every directionAtlantic Ocean, Daytona Beach Boardwalk & Pier to the north, S

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1951 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025023393
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Contact Aaron May
  4. (888) 883-8509
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin