Active
Property Photos
935 Atlantic Avenue 165
  1. Image 1 For 935 Atlantic Avenue 165
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $249,000

Address: 935 Atlantic Avenue 165, Daytona Beach, FL 32118

Description

Experience the ultimate coastal lifestyle in this completely updated, direct oceanfront ground floor studio condominium at Ocean Jewels Club. Short term rental allowable or can be used as your primary residence and homesteaded. Perfectly positioned directly on the oceanfront, this fully furnished unit features an oversized private patio overlooking the pool deck and Atlantic coastline, offering seamless indoor outdoor coastal living just steps from the sand. The interior features a thoughtful layout with a functional kitchenette, granite countertops, and modern wood cabinetry, while the large mirrored wall enhances the natural light and spacious feel of the living area. The bathroom showcases custom tile work and a glass enclosed walk in shower with unique stained glass accents. Set within a true beachfront community, this unit is positioned to enjoy the best of Daytona Beach with two pools, sun deck areas, beach access, fitness center, laundry facilities, and barbecue area...Continued This complex offers a prime location close to the Daytona Lagoon Water Park, Main Street Pier & Boardwalk, Ocean Center, shopping, restaurants, entertainment and so much more. Whether you're looking for a personal coastal getaway or an income producing property, this furnished condo offers a beautifully updated interior, resort style amenities, and an exceptional oceanfront setting. All information recorded in the MLS is intended to be accurate but cannot be guaranteed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1226360 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 935 Atlantic Avenue 165
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $249,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Heating: Other
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach Access, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Laundry, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 165
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Cooktop
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 165 OCEAN JEWELS CLUB CONDO PER OR 4958 PG 0638 PER OR 5281 PG 2275 PER OR 8061 PG 3450 PER OR 8617 PG 2733
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 5309-52-00-1650
  • Unit Number: 165
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1517 Grandview Avenue, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$295,000.00 ($172.92 / sqft )

1517 Grandview Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

3 BEDROOM | 1 BATH | 1,706 TOTAL SQ FT Charming beachside bungalow located at 1517 N Grandview in Daytona Beach just a short distance to the beach and river! Enjoy relaxing evenings with the ocean

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1706 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1216454
  2. Provided by Jason Mitchell Real Estate Florida LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1909 Atlantic Avenue 407 & 408, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$225,000.00 ($283.73 / sqft )

1909 Atlantic Avenue 407 & 408 More Like This

2 Units for the Price of 1 Fully Remodeled, Fully Furnished, and Steps from the Beach! Welcome to 1909 S. Atlantic Avenue, Units 407 & 408 two beautifully remodeled studio units that can be used

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 793 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.80 acres
  1. MLSID: 1219827
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1909 Atlantic Avenue 511 & 512, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$229,000.00 ($288.78 / sqft )

1909 Atlantic Avenue 511 & 512 More Like This

Upgraded Coastal Retreat 2 Units in One with Beautiful Beach Views! Experience the best of beachside living at 1909 S. Atlantic Avenue, Units 511 & 512 two upgraded studio units that can be used

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 793 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.80 acres
  1. MLSID: 1219830
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Atlantic Avenue 501, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$269,000.00

313 Atlantic Avenue 501 More Like This

Fountain Beach Resort is located directly on ''The Worlds Famous Beach''. Amenities galore. Start your day off with a walk on the beach. Enjoy the pool area or stop by the Oasis Tiki Bar and Resta

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1222335
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Premier Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 328 Sears Avenue, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$269,900.00 ($249.45 / sqft )

328 Sears Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished or not here I am. Well loved beachside home. Original oak wood floors refinished 2020. New central ac unit 2024, warranty transfers. New aluminum roof 2025, warranty transfers. Approximatel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1082 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146964
  2. Provided by 5 NICHOLS REALTY
  3. Contact Stacy Nichols
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 Oleander Avenue, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$275,000.00 ($170.38 / sqft )

130 Oleander Avenue Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale! Investor Alert! Spectacular beachside home so close to the ocean for beautiful sunrises and then the Intracoastal for gorgeous sunsets. Charming 1915 Coastal Cottage Steps f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1614 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6330924
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Jason Nahorney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1517 Grandview Avenue, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$295,000.00 ($172.92 / sqft )

1517 Grandview Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 3 BEDROOM | 1 BATH | 1,706 TOTAL SQ FT Charming beachside bungalow located at 1517 N Grandview in Daytona Beach just a short distance to the beach and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1706 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6335487
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact Sarah Amarasinghe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 424 Manhattan Avenue, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$269,000.00 ($201.65 / sqft )

424 Manhattan Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 424 Manhattan Ave, a beautifully updated Daytona Beach home located just minutes from the sandapproximately 2,100 ft from the shoreline when following the mapped out walking route. This pro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1334 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361753
  2. Provided by INNOVATIVE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Michael Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1909 Atlantic Avenue 717, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$249,000.00 ($220.35 / sqft )

1909 Atlantic Avenue 717 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Unique 3 units deeded as 1 at desireable oceanside inn (717,718,719). All have ocean views from "the world's most famous beach". Currently all units are tenant occupied. Located in the highly sought a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.80 acres
  1. MLSID: V4946444
  2. Provided by GLORY INTL. REAL ESTATE CO
  3. Contact Louis Castriota
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1909 Atlantic Avenue 407 & 408, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$225,000.00 ($283.73 / sqft )

1909 Atlantic Avenue 407 & 408 More Like This

2 Units for the Price of 1 Fully Remodeled, Fully Furnished, and Steps from the Beach!Welcome to 1909 S. Atlantic Avenue, Units 407 & 408 two beautifully remodeled studio units that can be used sep

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 793 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.80 acres
  1. MLSID: V4946987
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Chris Adler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin