Active
Property Photos
9910 138th Loop
  1. Image 1 of 69 For 9910 138th Loop
  2. Image 2 of 69 For 9910 138th Loop
  3. Image 3 of 69 For 9910 138th Loop
  4. Image 4 of 69 For 9910 138th Loop
  5. Image 5 of 69 For 9910 138th Loop
  6. Image 6 of 69 For 9910 138th Loop
  7. Image 7 of 69 For 9910 138th Loop
  8. Image 8 of 69 For 9910 138th Loop
  9. Image 9 of 69 For 9910 138th Loop
  10. Image 10 of 69 For 9910 138th Loop
  11. Image 11 of 69 For 9910 138th Loop
  12. Image 12 of 69 For 9910 138th Loop
  13. Image 13 of 69 For 9910 138th Loop
  14. Image 14 of 69 For 9910 138th Loop
  15. Image 15 of 69 For 9910 138th Loop
  16. Image 16 of 69 For 9910 138th Loop
  17. Image 17 of 69 For 9910 138th Loop
  18. Image 18 of 69 For 9910 138th Loop
  19. Image 19 of 69 For 9910 138th Loop
  20. Image 20 of 69 For 9910 138th Loop
  21. Image 21 of 69 For 9910 138th Loop
  22. Image 22 of 69 For 9910 138th Loop
  23. Image 23 of 69 For 9910 138th Loop
  24. Image 24 of 69 For 9910 138th Loop
  25. Image 25 of 69 For 9910 138th Loop
  26. Image 26 of 69 For 9910 138th Loop
  27. Image 27 of 69 For 9910 138th Loop
  28. Image 28 of 69 For 9910 138th Loop
  29. Image 29 of 69 For 9910 138th Loop
  30. Image 30 of 69 For 9910 138th Loop
  31. Image 31 of 69 For 9910 138th Loop
  32. Image 32 of 69 For 9910 138th Loop
  33. Image 33 of 69 For 9910 138th Loop
  34. Image 34 of 69 For 9910 138th Loop
  35. Image 35 of 69 For 9910 138th Loop
  36. Image 36 of 69 For 9910 138th Loop
  37. Image 37 of 69 For 9910 138th Loop
  38. Image 38 of 69 For 9910 138th Loop
  39. Image 39 of 69 For 9910 138th Loop
  40. Image 40 of 69 For 9910 138th Loop
  41. Image 41 of 69 For 9910 138th Loop
  42. Image 42 of 69 For 9910 138th Loop
  43. Image 43 of 69 For 9910 138th Loop
  44. Image 44 of 69 For 9910 138th Loop
  45. Image 45 of 69 For 9910 138th Loop
  46. Image 46 of 69 For 9910 138th Loop
  47. Image 47 of 69 For 9910 138th Loop
  48. Image 48 of 69 For 9910 138th Loop
  49. Image 49 of 69 For 9910 138th Loop
  50. Image 50 of 69 For 9910 138th Loop
  51. Image 51 of 69 For 9910 138th Loop
  52. Image 52 of 69 For 9910 138th Loop
  53. Image 53 of 69 For 9910 138th Loop
  54. Image 54 of 69 For 9910 138th Loop
  55. Image 55 of 69 For 9910 138th Loop
  56. Image 56 of 69 For 9910 138th Loop
  57. Image 57 of 69 For 9910 138th Loop
  58. Image 58 of 69 For 9910 138th Loop
  59. Image 59 of 69 For 9910 138th Loop
  60. Image 60 of 69 For 9910 138th Loop
  61. Image 61 of 69 For 9910 138th Loop
  62. Image 62 of 69 For 9910 138th Loop
  63. Image 63 of 69 For 9910 138th Loop
  64. Image 64 of 69 For 9910 138th Loop
  65. Image 65 of 69 For 9910 138th Loop
  66. Image 66 of 69 For 9910 138th Loop
  67. Image 67 of 69 For 9910 138th Loop
  68. Image 68 of 69 For 9910 138th Loop
  69. Image 69 of 69 For 9910 138th Loop
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $393,000

Address: 9910 138th Loop, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491

Description

Return to a pristine, carefully maintained home that stands out among its peers. This sought after Aspen model boasts three roomy bedrooms and two bathrooms, blending comfort and convenience for contemporary life. Nestled on a peaceful street without rear neighbors, it backs onto the Nature Preserve, affording privacy and tranquil views. A beautiful leaded glass front door, flanked by a transom window and sidelights, invites you in and bathes the interior in natural light, creating a welcoming ambiance. Formal living and dining spaces are ideal for hosting guests or family festivities, while the spacious kitchenhighlighted by granite countertops and pendant lightingis a central feature. The split bedroom design optimizes both privacy and utility. Enjoy extra conveniences such as an indoor laundry room and an enclosed lanai with heat and air, offering 300 additional square feet for comfortable year round use. Vaulted ceilings amplify the sense of space throughout the open layout. Sliding doors from the living area and primary bedroom provide direct lanai access, with the family room also connecting seamlessly to outdoor living. Both bathrooms showcase new cabinetry; the primary bath is updated with granite counters, a garden tub, separate shower, and a private water closet. His and her closets offer plentiful storage in the main bedroom. Luxury vinyl plank flooring covers the home, with ceramic tile featured in bathrooms and the lanai for style and durability. The yard features manicured Bermuda grass and low maintenance landscaping. A paver driveway, sidewalk, and concrete curbing elevate curb appeal. For security, the property comes with a termite bond, and the seller includes a one year Broward Factory Service Home Warranty, subject to an acceptable offer. Take advantage of this rare opportunitycontact us now to schedule your viewing of this impressive Aspen model home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM713203 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9910 138th Loop
  • Viewed: 100
  • Price: $393,000
  • Price sqft: $136
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 2882
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 185
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Aspen
  • Builder Name: Del Webb
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2025.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 214.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Nicole Arias
  • Association Phone: 352-307-0696x224
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEC 10 TWP 17 RGE 23 PLAT BOOK 005 PAGE 001 SPRUCE CREEK GOLF AND COUNTRY CLUB-RESTON LOT 38
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34491 - Summerfield
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 6123-038-000
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 100
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9330 132nd Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$379,900.00 ($107.35 / sqft )

9330 132nd Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

JUST REDUCED PRICE ON THIS Luxurious TOP OF THE LINE Hampton model boasts French glass double French doors leading into a spacious formal dining room and formal living room. Large gourmet kitchen wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3539 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711747
  2. Provided by JUDY L. TROUT REALTY
  3. Contact Kevin Boutwell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8393 159th Lane, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$405,000.00 ($129.68 / sqft )

8393 159th Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 8393 SE 159th Lane in Summerfield! This charming, move in ready home offers comfort, convenience, and a fantastic lifestyle location. Enjoy paid off solar panels with transferable warrantie

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3123 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714705
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Trevor Selden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15621 103rd Terrace, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$465,000.00 ($116.43 / sqft )

15621 103rd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully renovated home sits on just over half an acre with canal access to Lake Weirperfect for boating, relaxing, and enjoying the Florida lifestyle. It features a brand new roof (2023), new

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3994 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716349
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Nicholas Weitlauf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9512 124th Loop, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$399,900.00 ($115.18 / sqft )

9512 124th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful Hampton model with concrete block construction located in the highly desirable Del Webb Spruce Creek Golf & Country Club, a premier 55+ community. This well maintained home offers 2 bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3472 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720061
  2. Provided by JUDY L. TROUT REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Trail
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16820 23rd Avenue, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$424,350.00 ($124.66 / sqft )

16820 23rd Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. NEW BLOCK CONSTRUCTION HOME ON A .98 ACRE LOT WITH NO HOA ZONED A1. This 2500 Sq Ft, C elevation with a front porch, 4 3 home comes with a side entry garage, stone accents and irri

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3404 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721812
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jay Weller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17850 125 Circle, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$399,500.00 ($118.90 / sqft )

17850 125 Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to a dream retirement oasis! This immaculate 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience. Nestled in a vibrant gated 55+ community where golf carts

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3360 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721872
  2. Provided by MARION LAND & HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Gene Mullis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12531 93rd Court Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$389,700.00 ($128.70 / sqft )

12531 93rd Court Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

NEW MEMORIES START HERE Welcome to your next chapter in this vibrant Del Webb 55+ community, where lifestyle and comfort come together effortlessly. This move in ready home with 2123 Square Feet o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3028 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722626
  2. Provided by BROKER ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Rich Denicola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12271 175th Lane, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$412,500.00 ($140.07 / sqft )

12271 175th Lane Adult Community More Like This

Move in ready with major updates already completed for added peace of mind and mortgage ready. This well crafted home has a 2024 state farm 4 point inspection, new roof (2024), new water heater (2024)

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2945 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722835
  2. Provided by JUDY L. TROUT REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Trail
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9280 126th Street, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$468,000.00 ($142.47 / sqft )

9280 126th Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

LUXURY HOME AT IT"S FINEST!! Expanded Furnished 2BR + DEN / 2.5 Bath Hampton Model, .40 Acre Corner Lot in SAWGRASS Offered Fully Furnished & Move In Ready. Experience a rare combination of privacy, l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3285 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723442
  2. Provided by BROKER ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Rich Denicola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11041 174th Loop, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$450,000.00 ($146.68 / sqft )

11041 174th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover this rare one of a kind open floor plan featuring cathedral style ceilings, abundant recessed lighting, and 4 bedrooms including a second ensuiteideal for hosting friends and family. The expa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3068 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518362
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bryan Kelsey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin