Active
Property Photos
4893 4th Circle
  1. Image 1 of 41 For 4893 4th Circle
  2. Image 2 of 41 For 4893 4th Circle
  3. Image 3 of 41 For 4893 4th Circle
  4. Image 4 of 41 For 4893 4th Circle
  5. Image 5 of 41 For 4893 4th Circle
  6. Image 6 of 41 For 4893 4th Circle
  7. Image 7 of 41 For 4893 4th Circle
  8. Image 8 of 41 For 4893 4th Circle
  9. Image 9 of 41 For 4893 4th Circle
  10. Image 10 of 41 For 4893 4th Circle
  11. Image 11 of 41 For 4893 4th Circle
  12. Image 12 of 41 For 4893 4th Circle
  13. Image 13 of 41 For 4893 4th Circle
  14. Image 14 of 41 For 4893 4th Circle
  15. Image 15 of 41 For 4893 4th Circle
  16. Image 16 of 41 For 4893 4th Circle
  17. Image 17 of 41 For 4893 4th Circle
  18. Image 18 of 41 For 4893 4th Circle
  19. Image 19 of 41 For 4893 4th Circle
  20. Image 20 of 41 For 4893 4th Circle
  21. Image 21 of 41 For 4893 4th Circle
  22. Image 22 of 41 For 4893 4th Circle
  23. Image 23 of 41 For 4893 4th Circle
  24. Image 24 of 41 For 4893 4th Circle
  25. Image 25 of 41 For 4893 4th Circle
  26. Image 26 of 41 For 4893 4th Circle
  27. Image 27 of 41 For 4893 4th Circle
  28. Image 28 of 41 For 4893 4th Circle
  29. Image 29 of 41 For 4893 4th Circle
  30. Image 30 of 41 For 4893 4th Circle
  31. Image 31 of 41 For 4893 4th Circle
  32. Image 32 of 41 For 4893 4th Circle
  33. Image 33 of 41 For 4893 4th Circle
  34. Image 34 of 41 For 4893 4th Circle
  35. Image 35 of 41 For 4893 4th Circle
  36. Image 36 of 41 For 4893 4th Circle
  37. Image 37 of 41 For 4893 4th Circle
  38. Image 38 of 41 For 4893 4th Circle
  39. Image 39 of 41 For 4893 4th Circle
  40. Image 40 of 41 For 4893 4th Circle
  41. Image 41 of 41 For 4893 4th Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $588,000

Address: 4893 4th Circle, OCALA, FL 34471

Description

PRICE REDUCED | Private Pool Home on Oversized Lot in Lemonwood Ocala, FL Now offered at a newly reduced pricedont miss this opportunity. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home is located in the highly desirable Lemonwood community of Ocala and offers exceptional value, space, and flexibility. Designed with a functional split bedroom floor plan, the home features multiple living areas including a bright family room, formal living room, and formal dining space. The kitchen offers a breakfast nook and excellent flow for both daily living and entertaining. ? Key Features: 4 Bedrooms | 3 Bathrooms | Split Floor Plan Private screened in pool with dedicated pool bath Oversized lot with mature landscaping and natural privacy Circular driveway with strong curb appeal Large backyard with fire pit area for outdoor entertaining Separate powered outbuildingideal for guest suite, home office, studio, or workshop One year home warranty provided by seller at closing ?? Prime Ocala Location: Conveniently located near top local amenities, including AdventHealth Ocala and HCA Florida Ocala Hospital, as well as shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. Just minutes from: Downtown Ocala World Equestrian Center Florida Horse Park This property offers rare lot size, privacy, and versatility in an established communityall at a newly improved price point. The separate outbuilding adds significant functional value not commonly found in this price range. Seller is motivated and relocating.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: OM713285 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4893 4th Circle
  • Viewed: 202
  • Price: $588,000
  • Price sqft: $155
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 3785
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 182
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 3494.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Belleview High School
  • Middle School: Belleview Middle School
  • School Elementary: Belleview-Santos Elem. School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Private, Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 31 TWP 15 RGE 22 PLAT BOOK 2 PAGE 034 LEMONWOOD II PHASE 4 BLK 3 LOT 4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34471 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 3069-003-004
  • Views: 202
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1945 40th Place, OCALA, FL 34471
$649,900.00 ($161.39 / sqft )

1945 40th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED PRICE! LOOKING FOR A STUNNING HOME IN A PRIME LOCATION? Check out this beautiful home on 1.26 acres within the exclusive gated community of Oak Creek Caverns, this exceptional residence of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4027 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.26 acres
  1. MLSID: OM691745
  2. Provided by R N B REALTY
  3. Contact Nancy Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2215 Spring Hill Court, OCALA, FL 34471
$699,000.00 ($140.96 / sqft )

2215 Spring Hill Court Virtual Tour More Like This

TRANQUILITY AT ITS FINEST! This beauty has it all. Peaceful, oversized parcel (.69 acres) ideally located on a cul de sac within the sought after, gated community of Laurel Run. The combination of t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4959 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM692185
  2. Provided by ROBERTS REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact John Roberts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4815 12th Place, OCALA, FL 34471
$599,000.00 ($139.24 / sqft )

4815 12th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for an EXCEPTIONAL BUY! PRICED REDUCED !!! Welcome to this exceptionally crafted 4 bedroom 3.5 bath custom home featuring elegant architectural details and timeless design throughout. Inte

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4302 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712347
  2. Provided by OCALA HOMES AND FARMS
  3. Contact Carla Lord
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1021 26th Street, OCALA, FL 34471
$619,900.00 ($138.00 / sqft )

1021 26th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER GIVING $10K IN CLOSING COSTS/PREPAIDS WITH FULL PRICE. Located in a highly sought after area is this massive 3,3736 sq ft POOL home sitting on .95AC. With 6 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms you wont

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4492 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716261
  2. Provided by BRAVO'S PROPERTIES & MAN LLC
  3. Contact Mauro Bravo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1628 29th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34471
$700,000.00 ($115.13 / sqft )

1628 29th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning Victorian inspired residence, where timeless architectural charm meets modern comfort and thoughtful design. Offering five bedrooms and four full bathrooms, this beautifully r

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6080 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723344
  2. Provided by WATERMARK ESTATES INC
  3. Contact Amy Agricola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 805 Fort King Street, OCALA, FL 34471
$698,000.00 ($151.05 / sqft )

805 Fort King Street Virtual Tour More Like This

****motivated sellers bring written contract offers. **** step into a piece of history with this iconic victorian pink two story treasurewhere timeless charm meets modern opportunity. Perfectly positi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4621 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111885
  2. Provided by MARTHA RIVERA HOFFMAN
  3. Contact Martha Hoffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 3rd Street, OCALA, FL 34471
$599,900.00 ($155.46 / sqft )

720 3rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION!!! Ocala Historic District! Main House: 4 Br, 3 Ba. Guest House: 1 Br, 1 Ba, Full Kitchen. This beautifully preserved 1895 Victorian masterpiece invites you to step back into the

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3859 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383433
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Michael Thomas, Sr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin