Active
Property Photos
3005 160th Lane Road
  1. Image 1 of 51 For 3005 160th Lane Road
  2. Image 2 of 51 For 3005 160th Lane Road
  3. Image 3 of 51 For 3005 160th Lane Road
  4. Image 4 of 51 For 3005 160th Lane Road
  5. Image 5 of 51 For 3005 160th Lane Road
  6. Image 6 of 51 For 3005 160th Lane Road
  7. Image 7 of 51 For 3005 160th Lane Road
  8. Image 8 of 51 For 3005 160th Lane Road
  9. Image 9 of 51 For 3005 160th Lane Road
  10. Image 10 of 51 For 3005 160th Lane Road
  11. Image 11 of 51 For 3005 160th Lane Road
  12. Image 12 of 51 For 3005 160th Lane Road
  13. Image 13 of 51 For 3005 160th Lane Road
  14. Image 14 of 51 For 3005 160th Lane Road
  15. Image 15 of 51 For 3005 160th Lane Road
  16. Image 16 of 51 For 3005 160th Lane Road
  17. Image 17 of 51 For 3005 160th Lane Road
  18. Image 18 of 51 For 3005 160th Lane Road
  19. Image 19 of 51 For 3005 160th Lane Road
  20. Image 20 of 51 For 3005 160th Lane Road
  21. Image 21 of 51 For 3005 160th Lane Road
  22. Image 22 of 51 For 3005 160th Lane Road
  23. Image 23 of 51 For 3005 160th Lane Road
  24. Image 24 of 51 For 3005 160th Lane Road
  25. Image 25 of 51 For 3005 160th Lane Road
  26. Image 26 of 51 For 3005 160th Lane Road
  27. Image 27 of 51 For 3005 160th Lane Road
  28. Image 28 of 51 For 3005 160th Lane Road
  29. Image 29 of 51 For 3005 160th Lane Road
  30. Image 30 of 51 For 3005 160th Lane Road
  31. Image 31 of 51 For 3005 160th Lane Road
  32. Image 32 of 51 For 3005 160th Lane Road
  33. Image 33 of 51 For 3005 160th Lane Road
  34. Image 34 of 51 For 3005 160th Lane Road
  35. Image 35 of 51 For 3005 160th Lane Road
  36. Image 36 of 51 For 3005 160th Lane Road
  37. Image 37 of 51 For 3005 160th Lane Road
  38. Image 38 of 51 For 3005 160th Lane Road
  39. Image 39 of 51 For 3005 160th Lane Road
  40. Image 40 of 51 For 3005 160th Lane Road
  41. Image 41 of 51 For 3005 160th Lane Road
  42. Image 42 of 51 For 3005 160th Lane Road
  43. Image 43 of 51 For 3005 160th Lane Road
  44. Image 44 of 51 For 3005 160th Lane Road
  45. Image 45 of 51 For 3005 160th Lane Road
  46. Image 46 of 51 For 3005 160th Lane Road
  47. Image 47 of 51 For 3005 160th Lane Road
  48. Image 48 of 51 For 3005 160th Lane Road
  49. Image 49 of 51 For 3005 160th Lane Road
  50. Image 50 of 51 For 3005 160th Lane Road
  51. Image 51 of 51 For 3005 160th Lane Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $469,000

Address: 3005 160th Lane Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491

Description

Set on approximately 2 acres in the quiet neighborhood of Vermillion Estates, this inviting countryside estate offers a convenient option for those looking to be near both Ocala and The Villages. Offering over 2,200 sqft of space, the 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features a thoughtfully designed split bedroom layout with vaulted ceilings and lots of light throughout. The kitchen is nicely appointed for those who enjoy cooking with stainless steel appliances, ample cabinet and counter space, and a center island. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas, creating an open and functional layout ideal for everyday living and gatherings. The living room is anchored by a striking stone fireplace with electric insert, adding warmth and character to the space. A family room rests just beyond the living area, offering abundant natural light and plenty of space for relaxation. Those who work from home will enjoy the additional office, which features built in shelving and could easily be used as an additional bedroom, hobby space, or play area as desired. Each bedroom is warm and inviting, but the primary suite features an extra spacious layout and a private en suite bathroom. A dedicated laundry area adds even more convenience for everyday chores. Outdoor living is equally appealing, with a large screened enclosed patio that provides plenty of space for outdoor seating and plenty of space for entertaining. Fenced and gated, the property features large yards that are gently shaded by mature trees, providing plenty of flexibility to enjoy the year round sunny weather. An additional shed with covered area is in place for yard equipment and additional storage options. A short drive to either Ocala or The Villages opens up a variety of shopping, dining, entertainment, and medical options, and there are a variety of outdoor recreation options nearby. If youre looking for the perfect blend of rural charm and everyday ease, look no further!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: OM721461 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3005 160th Lane Road
  • Viewed: 98
  • Price: $469,000
  • Price sqft: $210
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 2234
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 42
  • Acreage: 2.00 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wire
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 2229.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Belleview High School
  • Middle School: Belleview Middle School
  • School Elementary: Sunrise Elementary School-M
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 25.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer
  • Association Name: Rick Benton
  • Association Phone: 352-245-6123
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Other, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: SEC 27 TWP 17 RGE 22 PLAT BOOK R PAGE 005 VIRMILLION ESTATES BLK C LOT 10
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34491 - Summerfield
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 44683-003-10
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 98
  • Zoning Code: A1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3625 137th Street, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$424,500.00 ($168.99 / sqft )

3625 137th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into your dream home with this unique and spacious designer renovated five bedroom, three full bath house. Classic, elevated finishes instantly make you feel at home as soon as you enter the f

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2512 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712732
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
  3. Contact Jaylene Sheldon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15621 103rd Terrace, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$465,000.00 ($116.43 / sqft )

15621 103rd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully renovated home sits on just over half an acre with canal access to Lake Weirperfect for boating, relaxing, and enjoying the Florida lifestyle. It features a brand new roof (2023), new

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3994 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716349
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Nicholas Weitlauf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16820 23rd Avenue, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$424,350.00 ($124.66 / sqft )

16820 23rd Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. NEW BLOCK CONSTRUCTION HOME ON A .98 ACRE LOT WITH NO HOA ZONED A1. This 2500 Sq Ft, C elevation with a front porch, 4 3 home comes with a side entry garage, stone accents and irri

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3404 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721812
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jay Weller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9280 126th Street, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$468,000.00 ($142.47 / sqft )

9280 126th Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

LUXURY HOME AT IT"S FINEST!! Expanded Furnished 2BR + DEN / 2.5 Bath Hampton Model, .40 Acre Corner Lot in SAWGRASS Offered Fully Furnished & Move In Ready. Experience a rare combination of privacy, l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3285 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723442
  2. Provided by BROKER ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Rich Denicola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15630 90th Court, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$450,000.00 ($192.80 / sqft )

15630 90th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Pool Home!!!! Pool Home!!! Pool Home!!! This home has so many great features about it, let's count them....large corner lot, (over a half acre), privacy fence, in ground pool with a birdcage, (paid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2334 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723475
  2. Provided by MEADOWS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Pamela Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17187 116th Court Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$479,900.00 ($172.75 / sqft )

17187 116th Court Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Upgraded 3BR/3BA Pool Home with Golf Cart Garage & Stunning Views in Stonecrest Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 3 bath home located in the highly sought after Stonecrest 55+ Golf Commu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2778 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536130
  2. Provided by MILLER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Anthony Brock, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11041 174th Loop, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$450,000.00 ($146.68 / sqft )

11041 174th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover this rare one of a kind open floor plan featuring cathedral style ceilings, abundant recessed lighting, and 4 bedrooms including a second ensuiteideal for hosting friends and family. The expa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3068 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518362
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bryan Kelsey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9946 159th Street, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$424,900.00 ($106.76 / sqft )

9946 159th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 3 car garage, block/stucco residence offering over 2,900 square feet of living space. This home was built in 2022 on a 0.29 acre lot. Inside, you

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3980 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102116
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALTON CLARK
  3. Contact Regina Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13705 25th Avenue, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$475,000.00 ($132.46 / sqft )

13705 25th Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover this expansive, beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath retreat set on 3.38 peaceful acresoffering the privacy of country living with room to g

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3586 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.38 acres
  1. MLSID: G5104705
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Roberts LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9479 130th Street Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$469,000.00 ($137.54 / sqft )

9479 130th Street Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

First time on the market, this beautifully maintained Hampton model offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an exceptional list of upgrades. The kitchen features quartz countertops, newer appliances, a gas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3410 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106280
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
  3. Contact Robert Slutsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin