Active
Property Photos
4043 Monadnock Road
  1. Image 1 of 36 For 4043 Monadnock Road
  2. Image 2 of 36 For 4043 Monadnock Road
  3. Image 3 of 36 For 4043 Monadnock Road
  4. Image 4 of 36 For 4043 Monadnock Road
  5. Image 5 of 36 For 4043 Monadnock Road
  6. Image 6 of 36 For 4043 Monadnock Road
  7. Image 7 of 36 For 4043 Monadnock Road
  8. Image 8 of 36 For 4043 Monadnock Road
  9. Image 9 of 36 For 4043 Monadnock Road
  10. Image 10 of 36 For 4043 Monadnock Road
  11. Image 11 of 36 For 4043 Monadnock Road
  12. Image 12 of 36 For 4043 Monadnock Road
  13. Image 13 of 36 For 4043 Monadnock Road
  14. Image 14 of 36 For 4043 Monadnock Road
  15. Image 15 of 36 For 4043 Monadnock Road
  16. Image 16 of 36 For 4043 Monadnock Road
  17. Image 17 of 36 For 4043 Monadnock Road
  18. Image 18 of 36 For 4043 Monadnock Road
  19. Image 19 of 36 For 4043 Monadnock Road
  20. Image 20 of 36 For 4043 Monadnock Road
  21. Image 21 of 36 For 4043 Monadnock Road
  22. Image 22 of 36 For 4043 Monadnock Road
  23. Image 23 of 36 For 4043 Monadnock Road
  24. Image 24 of 36 For 4043 Monadnock Road
  25. Image 25 of 36 For 4043 Monadnock Road
  26. Image 26 of 36 For 4043 Monadnock Road
  27. Image 27 of 36 For 4043 Monadnock Road
  28. Image 28 of 36 For 4043 Monadnock Road
  29. Image 29 of 36 For 4043 Monadnock Road
  30. Image 30 of 36 For 4043 Monadnock Road
  31. Image 31 of 36 For 4043 Monadnock Road
  32. Image 32 of 36 For 4043 Monadnock Road
  33. Image 33 of 36 For 4043 Monadnock Road
  34. Image 34 of 36 For 4043 Monadnock Road
  35. Image 35 of 36 For 4043 Monadnock Road
  36. Image 36 of 36 For 4043 Monadnock Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $395,500

Address: 4043 Monadnock Road, HERNANDO, FL 34442

Description

Welcome to your slice of peaceful Florida living in desirable Fairview Estates in Hernando! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and spaceinside and out. Roof 2025 AC 2024 Step inside to find a thoughtfully designed layout featuring a dedicated office, ideal for working from home or creating a quiet retreat. The bright and inviting kitchen boasts solid surface countertops, ample cabinetry, and plenty of natural light, making it a perfect space for cooking and gathering. Enjoy the convenience of an indoor laundry room and well proportioned bedrooms, including a spacious primary suite designed for relaxation. Situated on a full acre, this property provides endless possibilitieswhether youre looking to garden, entertain, or simply enjoy the extra privacy. A detached 14x14 shed offers excellent storage or workshop potential. If youve been searching for a home that combines indoor comfort with outdoor freedom, this one checks all the boxes. Schedule your showing today and experience the lifestyle Fairview Estates has to offer!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: OM722803 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4043 Monadnock Road
  • Viewed: 131
  • Price: $395,500
  • Price sqft: $154
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 2562
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 29
  • Acreage: 1.01 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1831.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Lecanto High School
  • Middle School: Citrus Springs Middle School
  • School Elementary: Central Ridge Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 82.50
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Park Lane real estate
  • Association Phone: 352-746-1855
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FAIRVIEW ESTATES PB 12 PG 49 LOT 44 BLK J
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34442 - Hernando
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19E-18S-17-0010-000J0-0440
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 131
  • Zoning Code: LDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1235 Hartford Street, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$369,900.00 ($126.64 / sqft )

1235 Hartford Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully entertainers' paradise with Top Notch updated no expense spared in this beautiful home! From gourmet kitchen to Brand New professional Spa! maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath home with a 2 car

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2921 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.08 acres
  1. MLSID: OM723610
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES MID FLORIDA
  3. Contact Lisa Givens LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 295 Keller Court, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$359,000.00 ($137.39 / sqft )

295 Keller Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your Florida retreat, perfectly situated on the golf course in the highly sought after Citrus Hills community. This move in ready home offers the ideal blend of relaxed golf course living,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2613 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388143
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Gabino Romero-Osorio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 560 Falconry Court, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$399,900.00 ($131.29 / sqft )

560 Falconry Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful Citrus Hills home is a must see! It is situated next to the 17th hole on the CITRUS HILLS GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB LLC. There is an oversized screened lanai and pool. The kitchen has been up

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3046 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465262
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Maureen Greif
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 705 Dakota Court, Hernando, FL 34442
$454,900.00 ($134.71 / sqft )

705 Dakota Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to this amazing, beautifully decorated, citrus hills pool home on the 10th hole of the meadows golf course. Ac 2018 roof 2022. Vinyl replacement windows 2017 you will love everything

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3377 sqft
  1. MLSID: 844980
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6970 Palm Oak Drive, Hernando, FL 34442
$450,000.00 ($108.07 / sqft )

6970 Palm Oak Drive More Like This

YOUR SEARCH STOPS HERE! This spacious ranch home encases a potential mother in law suite, tasteful modern updates, and a screened back porch. Sitting on over five acres of waterfront property located

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4164 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.56 acres
  1. MLSID: 847976
  2. Provided by Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4396 Forest Lake Drive, Hernando, FL 34442
$425,000.00 ($118.35 / sqft )

4396 Forest Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated pool home tucked away on the east side of desirable Fairview Estates, now offered at an exceptional new price of $4

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3591 sqft
  1. MLSID: 851808
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Homeservice
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 983 Skyview Landings Drive, Hernando, FL 34442
$399,000.00 ($121.46 / sqft )

983 Skyview Landings Drive More Like This

"carefree" terra vista home that's roomy, stylish & value priced! With 3 bedrooms 2 1/2 baths den/office and nearly 2,500 sq. Ft. Of living area. Low, low per square foot price! This choice reside

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3285 sqft
  1. MLSID: 853186
  2. Provided by REALTRUST REALTY
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3012 Balmoral Court, Hernando, FL 34442
$409,000.00 ($152.27 / sqft )

3012 Balmoral Court Green Listing More Like This

One of a kind opportunity in Canterbury Lake Estatesthis beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 2 car garage contemporary home sits on a rare double lot and features a private pool and spa, updat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2686 sqft
  1. MLSID: 853867
  2. Provided by Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1235 Hartford Street, Hernando, FL 34442
$364,900.00 ($124.92 / sqft )

1235 Hartford Street More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2921 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.08 acres
  1. MLSID: 854359
  2. Provided by Realty Executives Mid Florida
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin