Active
Property Photos
921 13th Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 28 For 921 13th Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 28 For 921 13th Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 28 For 921 13th Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 28 For 921 13th Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 28 For 921 13th Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 28 For 921 13th Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 28 For 921 13th Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 28 For 921 13th Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 28 For 921 13th Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 28 For 921 13th Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 28 For 921 13th Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 28 For 921 13th Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 28 For 921 13th Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 28 For 921 13th Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 28 For 921 13th Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 28 For 921 13th Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 28 For 921 13th Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 28 For 921 13th Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 28 For 921 13th Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 28 For 921 13th Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 28 For 921 13th Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 28 For 921 13th Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 28 For 921 13th Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 28 For 921 13th Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 28 For 921 13th Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 28 For 921 13th Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 28 For 921 13th Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 28 For 921 13th Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $227,777

Address: 921 13th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34470

Description

Motivated seller willing to cover closing costs if the sale closes at full price. The home has a new roof, installed on 01/27/2022; additionally, it has a kitchen, refrigerator, gas stove, tankless water heater, and air conditioning system (both indoor and outdoor units) that look like new. The entire house has ceramic tile flooring. The property is situated on elevated ground and has a spacious, fenced yard.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: OM724412 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 921 13th Avenue
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $227,777
  • Price sqft: $179
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Bldg sqft: 1276
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Other
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 875.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: SEC 08 TWP 15 RGE 22 PLAT BOOK UR PAGE BEG AT 1/4 SEC COR OF E BDY OF SEC 8 TH S 1343.8 FT TH S 88- 21-30 W 168.27 FT TO PT ON S BDY OF ROSE AVE TH S 00-32 W 110.03 FT TH S 88-20 W 54.64 FT FOR POB TH S 00-05-30 E 75.01 FT TH S 88-19-40 W 161.30 FT T O E ROW OF GROVE PL TH N 00-24 E 75.02 FT TH N 88-20 E 160.66 FT TO POB.
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34470 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26045-000-00
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5700 6th Place, OCALA, FL 34470
$245,000.00 ($128.27 / sqft )

5700 6th Place More Like This

3/2 concrete block home in Ocala Heights. On a dead end street. Home has ceramic tile floors throughout no carpet. Freshly painted. Great location close to shopping, parks, whatever you may need.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1910 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM708249
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Linda Kress
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1615 38th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34470
$224,900.00 ($108.54 / sqft )

1615 38th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 1400 SQ FT (heated area) Villa with a 1 car garage in the sought after community of Fox Meadow! ( Not a 55+ community). There's a community pool for your enjoyment! This villa is near shopping, do

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2072 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM673210
  2. Provided by BILL RODGERS REALTY
  3. Contact James Duckett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 21st Avenue, OCALA, FL 34470
$210,000.00 ($163.04 / sqft )

525 21st Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort, charm, and convenience in this lovely 3 bedroom, 2 bath block home located within the city limits of Ocala, Florida. Nestled on an oversized fenced lot with irri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1288 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712945
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Aimee Deen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3911 22nd Street, OCALA, FL 34470
$213,999.00 ($119.69 / sqft )

3911 22nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within the peaceful neighborhood of Wellington Station, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and appeal! Set on a manageable lot with mature

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1788 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713730
  2. Provided by SHOWCASE PROPERTIES OF CENTRAL
  3. Contact Samantha Dailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2514 30th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34470
$249,900.00 ($109.99 / sqft )

2514 30th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

High Potential Value Add in a Prime Location! Unlock instant equity with this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath split plan home. Offering a versatile layout including an office/bonus room (potential 4th bed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2272 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714095
  2. Provided by LEGACY REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Meagan Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 903 17th Court, OCALA, FL 34470
$259,900.00 ($129.95 / sqft )

903 17th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Renovated & Move In Ready! Welcome to 903 NE 17th Court in Ocalathis beautifully updated three bedroom, two bath home has been completely renovated from top to bottom. Enjoy modern finishes, fre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715547
  2. Provided by NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY
  3. Contact Bonnie Jo Vorwerk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3824 19th Street Circle, OCALA, FL 34470
$220,000.00 ($106.18 / sqft )

3824 19th Street Circle More Like This

" One or more pictures have been staged" Beautifully designed two story villa offering exceptional flexibility with dual primary suites, one located on the main level another upstairs, ideal for multi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2072 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716059
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER ELLISON REALTY O
  3. Contact Jeanelle Lemieux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 831 41st Avenue, OCALA, FL 34470
$260,000.00 ($104.50 / sqft )

831 41st Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

**NEW ROOF WILL BE PUT ON BEFORE CLOSING WITH ACCEPTABLE PRICE** Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with carport truly move in ready! This home features remodeled bathrooms with stylish tile

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2488 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716153
  2. Provided by MAGNOLIA HOMES AND LAND LLC
  3. Contact Kendall Gervais
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2810 24th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34470
$219,900.00 ($138.48 / sqft )

2810 24th Avenue Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale. Spacious 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home situated on a large 0.46 acre lot offering privacy and room to grow. Property is being sold AS IS and presents a great opportunity for buyers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1588 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717627
  2. Provided by GLOBALWIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Raymond Ramirez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3012 27th Street, OCALA, FL 34470
$266,500.00 ($129.94 / sqft )

3012 27th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3012 NE 27 St, a charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home. This home boasts a split floor plan, providing a perfect balance of privacy and communal living. The master bedroom is a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2051 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718993
  2. Provided by CROSSROADS REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Linda McPherson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin