Active
Property Photos
33 Ocean Breeze Circle
  1. Image 1 of 46 For 33 Ocean Breeze Circle
  2. Image 2 of 46 For 33 Ocean Breeze Circle
  3. Image 3 of 46 For 33 Ocean Breeze Circle
  4. Image 4 of 46 For 33 Ocean Breeze Circle
  5. Image 5 of 46 For 33 Ocean Breeze Circle
  6. Image 6 of 46 For 33 Ocean Breeze Circle
  7. Image 7 of 46 For 33 Ocean Breeze Circle
  8. Image 8 of 46 For 33 Ocean Breeze Circle
  9. Image 9 of 46 For 33 Ocean Breeze Circle
  10. Image 10 of 46 For 33 Ocean Breeze Circle
  11. Image 11 of 46 For 33 Ocean Breeze Circle
  12. Image 12 of 46 For 33 Ocean Breeze Circle
  13. Image 13 of 46 For 33 Ocean Breeze Circle
  14. Image 14 of 46 For 33 Ocean Breeze Circle
  15. Image 15 of 46 For 33 Ocean Breeze Circle
  16. Image 16 of 46 For 33 Ocean Breeze Circle
  17. Image 17 of 46 For 33 Ocean Breeze Circle
  18. Image 18 of 46 For 33 Ocean Breeze Circle
  19. Image 19 of 46 For 33 Ocean Breeze Circle
  20. Image 20 of 46 For 33 Ocean Breeze Circle
  21. Image 21 of 46 For 33 Ocean Breeze Circle
  22. Image 22 of 46 For 33 Ocean Breeze Circle
  23. Image 23 of 46 For 33 Ocean Breeze Circle
  24. Image 24 of 46 For 33 Ocean Breeze Circle
  25. Image 25 of 46 For 33 Ocean Breeze Circle
  26. Image 26 of 46 For 33 Ocean Breeze Circle
  27. Image 27 of 46 For 33 Ocean Breeze Circle
  28. Image 28 of 46 For 33 Ocean Breeze Circle
  29. Image 29 of 46 For 33 Ocean Breeze Circle
  30. Image 30 of 46 For 33 Ocean Breeze Circle
  31. Image 31 of 46 For 33 Ocean Breeze Circle
  32. Image 32 of 46 For 33 Ocean Breeze Circle
  33. Image 33 of 46 For 33 Ocean Breeze Circle
  34. Image 34 of 46 For 33 Ocean Breeze Circle
  35. Image 35 of 46 For 33 Ocean Breeze Circle
  36. Image 36 of 46 For 33 Ocean Breeze Circle
  37. Image 37 of 46 For 33 Ocean Breeze Circle
  38. Image 38 of 46 For 33 Ocean Breeze Circle
  39. Image 39 of 46 For 33 Ocean Breeze Circle
  40. Image 40 of 46 For 33 Ocean Breeze Circle
  41. Image 41 of 46 For 33 Ocean Breeze Circle
  42. Image 42 of 46 For 33 Ocean Breeze Circle
  43. Image 43 of 46 For 33 Ocean Breeze Circle
  44. Image 44 of 46 For 33 Ocean Breeze Circle
  45. Image 45 of 46 For 33 Ocean Breeze Circle
  46. Image 46 of 46 For 33 Ocean Breeze Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $415,000

Address: 33 Ocean Breeze Circle, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176

Description

Your beachside escape is here! This updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers two true en suite bedrooms, giving you comfort, privacy, and a layout that works beautifully for guests, family, or a second suite. Inside, youll find brand new LVP flooring in the main living areas, new windows, and a refreshed kitchen with wood cabinets, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Major items are already taken care of, including a new roof completed in 2025, AC 2019, and water heater 2018. The home also features Roladen shutters for added security and storm protection. Step outside and enjoy the Florida lifestyle with a screened in porch, spacious yard, and a convenient outdoor shower perfect after a day at the beach. If youve been looking for a comfortable, updated home in a walkable, true beachside location, this is the one that checks every box.. whether full time, part time, or as a coastal retreat.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: V4946088 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 33 Ocean Breeze Circle
  • Viewed: 218
  • Price: $415,000
  • Price sqft: $234
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1776
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 162
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1196.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Seabreeze High School
  • Middle School: Ormond Beach Middle
  • School Elementary: Beachside Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: 27-13-32 LOT 19 & E 1/2 OF LOT 20 OCEAN BREEZE CIRCLE MB 19 PG 89 PER OR 3984 PG 4567 PER OR 7893 PG 3127 PER OR 8139 PG 1381
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32176 - Ormond Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 32-27-01-00-01-9000
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 218
  • Zoning Code: 01R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 85 Country Club Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$475,000.00 ($171.30 / sqft )

85 Country Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beachside home combines a highly desirable Ormond Beach location with plenty of space and charm. Offering 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a 2 car garage, the residence provides just under 2,000 square f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2773 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1217907
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39 Sea Island Drive N, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$450,000.00 ($195.06 / sqft )

39 Sea Island Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

A beautiful beachside retreat in the Seabridge community of Ormond by the Sea! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is perfectly positioned high and dry on the sand dunes, just steps from the Atlantic Ocean

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2307 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1218478
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33 Ocean Breeze Circle, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$415,000.00 ($233.67 / sqft )

33 Ocean Breeze Circle More Like This

Your beachside escape is here! This updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers two true en suite bedrooms, giving you comfort, privacy, and a layout that works beautifully for guests, family, or a s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1776 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220535
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Standish Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$485,000.00 ($130.38 / sqft )

209 Standish Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare beachside opportunity just five homes from the ocean offered at an exceptional value per sq. foot. This spacious coastal home offers flexible living spaces designed to fit your lifestyle, includi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3720 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221638
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2401 John Anderson Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$409,000.00 ($191.48 / sqft )

2401 John Anderson Drive More Like This

JUST REDUCED. BRING OFFERS. RIVER VIEWS FROM THE FRONT YARD!!!! This exquisite home on a corner lot on John Anderson Drive will have you watching the dolphins in the river and fishing at the pier on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2136 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222751
  2. Provided by Culver Realty & Property Management
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 44 Capistrano Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$375,000.00 ($150.78 / sqft )

44 Capistrano Drive More Like This

Coastal Living at Its Finest! Welcome to your dream beach retreat! This stunning, fully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is just steps from both the Atlantic Ocean and the Intracoastal Waterway, o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2487 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223096
  2. Provided by O'Brien Real Estate LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5 Friendly Circle, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$489,000.00 ($145.80 / sqft )

5 Friendly Circle More Like This

All the space you've ever wanted awaits in the charming Ocean Breeze neighborhood, tucked away on a quiet side street with just four homes. This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath home has been owned by the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3354 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223296
  2. Provided by Best Way Realty of Volusia LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 483 Halifax Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$439,999.00 ($160.53 / sqft )

483 Halifax Drive More Like This

Move in ready coastal retreat just minutes from the ocean and Halifax River, set on a prominent corner lot with a sparkling screened pool. Step through the Mediterranean inspired front entry and unwin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2741 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224153
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1351 John Anderson Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$424,900.00 ($203.79 / sqft )

1351 John Anderson Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION NOW $424,900! Don't miss this opportunity to own a beachside property with major updates, an incredible backyard setup, and room for all your toys all at an exceptional new p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2085 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224497
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18 Concord Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$459,900.00 ($200.13 / sqft )

18 Concord Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This property is high and dry! Welcome to your beachside retreat in the highly desirable Ormond by the Sea! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, conv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2298 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225009
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin