Active
Property Photos
10965 Bullrush Drive
  1. Image 1 of 99 For 10965 Bullrush Drive
  2. Image 2 of 99 For 10965 Bullrush Drive
  3. Image 3 of 99 For 10965 Bullrush Drive
  4. Image 4 of 99 For 10965 Bullrush Drive
  5. Image 5 of 99 For 10965 Bullrush Drive
  6. Image 6 of 99 For 10965 Bullrush Drive
  7. Image 7 of 99 For 10965 Bullrush Drive
  8. Image 8 of 99 For 10965 Bullrush Drive
  9. Image 9 of 99 For 10965 Bullrush Drive
  10. Image 10 of 99 For 10965 Bullrush Drive
  11. Image 11 of 99 For 10965 Bullrush Drive
  12. Image 12 of 99 For 10965 Bullrush Drive
  13. Image 13 of 99 For 10965 Bullrush Drive
  14. Image 14 of 99 For 10965 Bullrush Drive
  15. Image 15 of 99 For 10965 Bullrush Drive
  16. Image 16 of 99 For 10965 Bullrush Drive
  17. Image 17 of 99 For 10965 Bullrush Drive
  18. Image 18 of 99 For 10965 Bullrush Drive
  19. Image 19 of 99 For 10965 Bullrush Drive
  20. Image 20 of 99 For 10965 Bullrush Drive
  21. Image 21 of 99 For 10965 Bullrush Drive
  22. Image 22 of 99 For 10965 Bullrush Drive
  23. Image 23 of 99 For 10965 Bullrush Drive
  24. Image 24 of 99 For 10965 Bullrush Drive
  25. Image 25 of 99 For 10965 Bullrush Drive
  26. Image 26 of 99 For 10965 Bullrush Drive
  27. Image 27 of 99 For 10965 Bullrush Drive
  28. Image 28 of 99 For 10965 Bullrush Drive
  29. Image 29 of 99 For 10965 Bullrush Drive
  30. Image 30 of 99 For 10965 Bullrush Drive
  31. Image 31 of 99 For 10965 Bullrush Drive
  32. Image 32 of 99 For 10965 Bullrush Drive
  33. Image 33 of 99 For 10965 Bullrush Drive
  34. Image 34 of 99 For 10965 Bullrush Drive
  35. Image 35 of 99 For 10965 Bullrush Drive
  36. Image 36 of 99 For 10965 Bullrush Drive
  37. Image 37 of 99 For 10965 Bullrush Drive
  38. Image 38 of 99 For 10965 Bullrush Drive
  39. Image 39 of 99 For 10965 Bullrush Drive
  40. Image 40 of 99 For 10965 Bullrush Drive
  41. Image 41 of 99 For 10965 Bullrush Drive
  42. Image 42 of 99 For 10965 Bullrush Drive
  43. Image 43 of 99 For 10965 Bullrush Drive
  44. Image 44 of 99 For 10965 Bullrush Drive
  45. Image 45 of 99 For 10965 Bullrush Drive
  46. Image 46 of 99 For 10965 Bullrush Drive
  47. Image 47 of 99 For 10965 Bullrush Drive
  48. Image 48 of 99 For 10965 Bullrush Drive
  49. Image 49 of 99 For 10965 Bullrush Drive
  50. Image 50 of 99 For 10965 Bullrush Drive
  51. Image 51 of 99 For 10965 Bullrush Drive
  52. Image 52 of 99 For 10965 Bullrush Drive
  53. Image 53 of 99 For 10965 Bullrush Drive
  54. Image 54 of 99 For 10965 Bullrush Drive
  55. Image 55 of 99 For 10965 Bullrush Drive
  56. Image 56 of 99 For 10965 Bullrush Drive
  57. Image 57 of 99 For 10965 Bullrush Drive
  58. Image 58 of 99 For 10965 Bullrush Drive
  59. Image 59 of 99 For 10965 Bullrush Drive
  60. Image 60 of 99 For 10965 Bullrush Drive
  61. Image 61 of 99 For 10965 Bullrush Drive
  62. Image 62 of 99 For 10965 Bullrush Drive
  63. Image 63 of 99 For 10965 Bullrush Drive
  64. Image 64 of 99 For 10965 Bullrush Drive
  65. Image 65 of 99 For 10965 Bullrush Drive
  66. Image 66 of 99 For 10965 Bullrush Drive
  67. Image 67 of 99 For 10965 Bullrush Drive
  68. Image 68 of 99 For 10965 Bullrush Drive
  69. Image 69 of 99 For 10965 Bullrush Drive
  70. Image 70 of 99 For 10965 Bullrush Drive
  71. Image 71 of 99 For 10965 Bullrush Drive
  72. Image 72 of 99 For 10965 Bullrush Drive
  73. Image 73 of 99 For 10965 Bullrush Drive
  74. Image 74 of 99 For 10965 Bullrush Drive
  75. Image 75 of 99 For 10965 Bullrush Drive
  76. Image 76 of 99 For 10965 Bullrush Drive
  77. Image 77 of 99 For 10965 Bullrush Drive
  78. Image 78 of 99 For 10965 Bullrush Drive
  79. Image 79 of 99 For 10965 Bullrush Drive
  80. Image 80 of 99 For 10965 Bullrush Drive
  81. Image 81 of 99 For 10965 Bullrush Drive
  82. Image 82 of 99 For 10965 Bullrush Drive
  83. Image 83 of 99 For 10965 Bullrush Drive
  84. Image 84 of 99 For 10965 Bullrush Drive
  85. Image 85 of 99 For 10965 Bullrush Drive
  86. Image 86 of 99 For 10965 Bullrush Drive
  87. Image 87 of 99 For 10965 Bullrush Drive
  88. Image 88 of 99 For 10965 Bullrush Drive
  89. Image 89 of 99 For 10965 Bullrush Drive
  90. Image 90 of 99 For 10965 Bullrush Drive
  91. Image 91 of 99 For 10965 Bullrush Drive
  92. Image 92 of 99 For 10965 Bullrush Drive
  93. Image 93 of 99 For 10965 Bullrush Drive
  94. Image 94 of 99 For 10965 Bullrush Drive
  95. Image 95 of 99 For 10965 Bullrush Drive
  96. Image 96 of 99 For 10965 Bullrush Drive
  97. Image 97 of 99 For 10965 Bullrush Drive
  98. Image 98 of 99 For 10965 Bullrush Drive
  99. Image 99 of 99 For 10965 Bullrush Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,350,000

Address: 10965 Bullrush Drive, VENICE, FL 34293

Description

WELCOME to 10965 Bullrush Drive, a breathtaking WCI Pinehurst home located in the highly sought after community of Sarasota National. With 3,611 sq. ft. under air, this is likely the largest home in the community. The property boasts a sprawling 65 foot wide lanai, perfect for soaking in the serene surroundings of water, golf, and nature. This magnificent residence offers three spacious bedrooms, three luxurious baths, and a 3+ car garage spanning over 700 sq. ft. Additionally, the home includes two full golf memberships at a Troon Prive' managed golf course. This home was just appraised for $1,509,000. On market under appraised value. The interior exudes elegance and comfort, featuring a separate dining room, a dinette off the kitchen with custom built benches and cushions, and a private master retreat. The master suite spans over 400 sq. ft. and includes two 10' x 11' walk in closets. A 10' x 12' master retreat off the primary bedroom provides a perfect place to relax with a morning coffee or a glass of wine at sunset. Guests and family will appreciate the additional bedrooms and baths located on the opposite side of the home, ensuring complete privacy. Enhancing the home's appeal are numerous upgrades, including a whole house generator, a whole house water softening system, handmade curved wood arches in every doorway, an elegant beamed ceiling, and double crown molding throughout. The great room has been updated with a stunning stone wall, floating shelves, and custom cabinets, brightening the significant open space. Outside, meticulous care is evident with wood paneled lanai ceilings, a waterfall, sundeck, and custom outdoor kitchen, creating a resort like living experience. Every detail in this luxurious home has been meticulously attended to, leaving nothing to be desired. Troon is the largest provider of club management services in the world, and their services are included in your HOA fee with no upfront payouts or equity fees. You automatically become a golf member when you purchase a home in the golf community of Sarasota National, which is rated as one of the top golf courses in the area. Sarasota National, a Silver Certified Audubon community, spans over 1,200 acres dedicated to preserving the environment. This certification ensures that the community adheres to the highest standards of sustainable living, with a strong focus on conserving natural habitats and promoting biodiversity. The 30,000 sq. ft. amenity center offers a wealth of activities, including a pool, lap pool, spa, tennis courts, pickleball, bocce, golf, a library, coffee shop, and a Rainbow brand play center for the little ones in your life. Beyond the homes exquisite features, the community provides an unparalleled lifestyle. Enjoy morning coffee at the caf, leisurely reads in the library, rejuvenating spa sessions, and workouts at the 7,000 sq. ft. state of the art fitness center. Families thrive in this vibrant community, making the most of amenities like the spa pool, bocce, tennis, and pickleball courts. Welcome to Sarasota National, where luxury and leisure await at every turn. Make this stunning home yours and embrace a life of unparalleled sophistication and comfort. The home is being sold semi furnished. A $5,000 Capital Contribution to Sarasota National is required at closing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: D6146966 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10965 Bullrush Drive
  • Viewed: 66
  • Price: $1,350,000
  • Price sqft: $313
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 4309
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 18
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Pinehurst
  • Builder Name: WCI
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Gray Water System, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered, Storage
  • Flooring: Brick, Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 3611.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Cul-De-Sac, Drainage Canal, City Limits, In County, Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, On Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Ground Level, Guest, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Chlorine Free, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure, Tile
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Lobby Key Required, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 3201.26
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, None, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Christine Orsburn CAM
  • Association Phone: (941) 244-4819
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, L Dining, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: Lot 932, Sarasota National phase 2A
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0462019320
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Style: Florida, Mediterranean
  • View: Garden, Golf Course, Pool, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 66
  • Zoning Code: RE1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 434 Tremingham Way, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,425,000.00 ($302.36 / sqft )

434 Tremingham Way Virtual Tour More Like This

A newly constructed heated saltwater pool and spa, paired with a newly built 3.5 car hurricane rated garage addition, set the tone for this exceptional estatewhere thoughtful upgrades and refined Flor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4713 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143112
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Allyson Zweifel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12842 Pinnacle Lane, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,500,000.00 ($321.06 / sqft )

12842 Pinnacle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to refined luxury living in the sought after Solstice community of Wellen Parkwhere thoughtful design meets effortless Florida elegance. This stunning two story residence offers the perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4672 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143717
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Tracy Pierce
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18035 Home Run Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,575,000.00 ($349.92 / sqft )

18035 Home Run Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated Florida living in this exceptional SAM RODGERS CUSTOM POOL HOME with 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, 3 1/2 Car Garage residence offering over 2,900 square feet, perfectly positioned

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4501 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687448
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sheryl VanDuren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18185 Home Run Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,459,369.00 ($324.23 / sqft )

18185 Home Run Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

RARE OPPORTUNITY TO OWN THE VERY LAST BRAND NEW HOME IN GRAN PLACE!! Welcome to Gran Place at Wellen Park an exclusive Sam Rodgers Homes private enclave of just 42 custom homes. Introducing the Des

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4501 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687926
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LIFE TEAM LLC
  3. Contact Kylie Bowman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11552 Gleaming Terrace, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,552,000.00 ($344.81 / sqft )

11552 Gleaming Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully positioned on a private conservation area lot in the gated community of Everly at Wellen Park, this extensively upgraded 3,138 square foot residence offers a rare blend of luxury, comfort,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4501 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689162
  2. Provided by STARLINK REALTY
  3. Contact Jim Dickerson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4190 Strombus Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,300,000.00 ($297.76 / sqft )

4190 Strombus Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Once in a generation does a property like this come to market. Commanding over 2 acres of private waterfront land at the end of a quiet cul de sac, 4190 Strombus Road is a fully self sufficient, meti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4366 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.97 acres
  1. MLSID: A4691122
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY SRQ OPULENCE
  3. Contact Billy Bergh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10706 Ironbridge Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,249,500.00 ($279.09 / sqft )

10706 Ironbridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 10706 Ironbridge Drive, an exceptional residence located within the highly sought after Sarasota National community in Venice, Florida. This beautifully designed 4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath home fe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4477 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146897
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Debi Harman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9110 Deer Court, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,295,000.00 ($239.59 / sqft )

9110 Deer Court Reduced More Like This

Viewing by Appointment only. This is rare opportunity to own a lakefront home in the gated Lake Geraldine Community, on 3 acres with the Myakka State Forest behind for privacy and Wellen Park just

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5405 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.13 acres
  1. MLSID: R4911085
  2. Provided by REJUVEN CAPITAL LLC
  3. Contact Terrence Brannon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17553 Foxtail Loop, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,329,990.00 ($294.64 / sqft )

17553 Foxtail Loop New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Experience luxury living in the Brendlyn Executive Series, a thoughtfully designed 4 bedroom, 3 full bath, 1 powder bath home with an additional dedicated pool bath, offering 3,2

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4514 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501084
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 11245 Blissby Street, VENICE, FL 34293
$1,287,138.00 ($289.96 / sqft )

11245 Blissby Street New Construction More Like This

Bayport II This Bayport II is currently under construction and will be ready Sep/Oct! Designed to make a lasting impression, this home showcases Maddox Maple Latte cabinetry with a rich wood finish,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4439 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504658
  2. Provided by HOMES BY WESTBAY REALTY
  3. Contact Keri Albritton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin