Active
Property Photos
3450 Laurel Drive
  1. Image 1 of 36 For 3450 Laurel Drive
  2. Image 2 of 36 For 3450 Laurel Drive
  3. Image 3 of 36 For 3450 Laurel Drive
  4. Image 4 of 36 For 3450 Laurel Drive
  5. Image 5 of 36 For 3450 Laurel Drive
  6. Image 6 of 36 For 3450 Laurel Drive
  7. Image 7 of 36 For 3450 Laurel Drive
  8. Image 8 of 36 For 3450 Laurel Drive
  9. Image 9 of 36 For 3450 Laurel Drive
  10. Image 10 of 36 For 3450 Laurel Drive
  11. Image 11 of 36 For 3450 Laurel Drive
  12. Image 12 of 36 For 3450 Laurel Drive
  13. Image 13 of 36 For 3450 Laurel Drive
  14. Image 14 of 36 For 3450 Laurel Drive
  15. Image 15 of 36 For 3450 Laurel Drive
  16. Image 16 of 36 For 3450 Laurel Drive
  17. Image 17 of 36 For 3450 Laurel Drive
  18. Image 18 of 36 For 3450 Laurel Drive
  19. Image 19 of 36 For 3450 Laurel Drive
  20. Image 20 of 36 For 3450 Laurel Drive
  21. Image 21 of 36 For 3450 Laurel Drive
  22. Image 22 of 36 For 3450 Laurel Drive
  23. Image 23 of 36 For 3450 Laurel Drive
  24. Image 24 of 36 For 3450 Laurel Drive
  25. Image 25 of 36 For 3450 Laurel Drive
  26. Image 26 of 36 For 3450 Laurel Drive
  27. Image 27 of 36 For 3450 Laurel Drive
  28. Image 28 of 36 For 3450 Laurel Drive
  29. Image 29 of 36 For 3450 Laurel Drive
  30. Image 30 of 36 For 3450 Laurel Drive
  31. Image 31 of 36 For 3450 Laurel Drive
  32. Image 32 of 36 For 3450 Laurel Drive
  33. Image 33 of 36 For 3450 Laurel Drive
  34. Image 34 of 36 For 3450 Laurel Drive
  35. Image 35 of 36 For 3450 Laurel Drive
  36. Image 36 of 36 For 3450 Laurel Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $365,000

Address: 3450 Laurel Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757

Description

Come enjoy the Florida lifestyle in this lovely 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath oversized 2 car garage home. Community dock access to beautiful Lake Dora and the Harris Chain of Lakes. The split bedroom layout gives everyone their own space. The highlight of this home is the spacious Florida room perfect for gatherings or quiet evenings by the standalone gas fireplace. Whether you love boating, entertaining, or just taking it easy, this home offers comfort, convenience, and a great community setting just a few miles from downtown Mount Dora. This spacious home sits in a cul de sac at the end of the small community and has just been fully painted inside. New ceiling fans and lighting throughout. The roof is brand spanking new. Fenced back yard with a wood shed
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R4910578 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3450 Laurel Drive
  • Viewed: 133
  • Price: $365,000
  • Price sqft: $134
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 2725
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 111
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
  • Fencing: Board, Chain Link
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1894.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 200.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Shelia Hulu
  • Association Phone: 678-665-6680
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Split Bedroom, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LAKE DORA PINES LOT 36 PB 20 PG 22 ORB 2697 PG 1022
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32757 - Mount Dora
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-19-26-0600-000-03600
  • Views: 133
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6304 Rolden Court, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$435,000.00 ($127.75 / sqft )

6304 Rolden Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this single story 4 bedroom, 3 bath, home tucked away in the guard gated community of stoneybrook hills with community pool! Designed with flexibility in mind, this home features two primar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3405 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108304
  2. Provided by BROKER ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1760 Point O Woods Court, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$435,000.00 ($137.92 / sqft )

1760 Point O Woods Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the desirable Summerview community of Mount Dora, this spacious two story home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and Central Florida lifestyle. B

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3154 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109226
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kelly Monroe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1765 Strathmore Circle, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$387,500.00 ($122.32 / sqft )

1765 Strathmore Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 1765 Strathmore Circle, where peaceful water views, thoughtful updates, and the charm of Mount Dora come together to create the perfect place to call home. Situated in a well maintained

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3168 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110051
  2. Provided by WILLOW FISHER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tasha Rotarius
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5832 Tarleton Way, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$420,000.00 ($129.51 / sqft )

5832 Tarleton Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stylish Single Story Home in Guard Gated Stoneybrook Hills Solar Powered, Spacious, and Move In Ready! Welcome to your ideal Florida retreat in the heart of Mount Doras premier guard gated communi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3243 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6345737
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Roo Klaers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3759 Crimson Clover Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$410,000.00 ($146.06 / sqft )

3759 Crimson Clover Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION MOTIVATED SELLER! 3.1% FHA ASSUMABLE LOAN + UP TO $15,000 SELLER CONTRIBUTION! Rare opportunity to own the ONLY 5BR/3.5BA ELLE model available in Holly Estates! Located in the hear

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2807 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391783
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Anastacha Constant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1516 Crestview Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$396,000.00 ($124.84 / sqft )

1516 Crestview Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home located in the established Pinecrest neighborhood of Mount Dora. Built in 1965, this residence offers a classic layout with a spacious living a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3172 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399247
  2. Provided by FLORIDA DREAMS REALTY GRP INC
  3. Contact Adriana Montes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3261 Bethpage Loop, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$430,000.00 ($153.96 / sqft )

3261 Bethpage Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This 5 bedroom, 3 bath home in Mount Doras Summerview at Wolf Creek Ridge offers more space than most at this price point, with a layout that makes sense for everyday living. The main level features f

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2793 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400008
  2. Provided by BLUE MARLIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Dana Vander Meer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1681 Strathmore Circle, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$425,000.00 ($131.66 / sqft )

1681 Strathmore Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this 4 bedroom, 2. 5 bath, two story home in the sought after lancaster at loch leven community in mount dora, florida, offering pond views,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3228 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403094
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2101 Palmetto Road, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$346,500.00 ($79.49 / sqft )

2101 Palmetto Road More Like This

A rare Mount Dora mid century charmer offered for the first time in more than 25 years. Ideally situated on an oversized half acre lot on the edge of Mount Doras historic district, this property provi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4359 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404359
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact TIM KILEY, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30207 Cheval Street, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$419,000.00 ($136.66 / sqft )

30207 Cheval Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Motivated Seller! One or more photos have been virtually staged. Welcome to this spacious and inviting home designed for comfortable everyday living. Fe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3066 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478166
  2. Provided by NHR BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Madalina Tat
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin