Active
Property Photos
14692 Linden Drive
  1. Image 1 For 14692 Linden Drive
  2. Image 2 For 14692 Linden Drive
  3. Image 3 For 14692 Linden Drive
  4. Image 4 For 14692 Linden Drive
  5. Image 5 For 14692 Linden Drive
  6. Image 6 For 14692 Linden Drive
  7. Image 7 For 14692 Linden Drive
  8. Image 8 For 14692 Linden Drive
  9. Image 9 For 14692 Linden Drive
  10. Image 10 For 14692 Linden Drive
  11. Image 11 For 14692 Linden Drive
  12. Image 12 For 14692 Linden Drive
  13. Image 13 For 14692 Linden Drive
  14. Image 14 For 14692 Linden Drive
  15. Image 15 For 14692 Linden Drive
  16. Image 16 For 14692 Linden Drive
  17. Image 17 For 14692 Linden Drive
  18. Image 18 For 14692 Linden Drive
  19. Image 19 For 14692 Linden Drive
  20. Image 20 For 14692 Linden Drive
  21. Image 21 For 14692 Linden Drive
  22. Image 22 For 14692 Linden Drive
  23. Image 23 For 14692 Linden Drive
  24. Image 24 For 14692 Linden Drive
  25. Image 25 For 14692 Linden Drive
  26. Image 26 For 14692 Linden Drive
  27. Image 27 For 14692 Linden Drive
  28. Image 28 For 14692 Linden Drive
  29. Image 29 For 14692 Linden Drive
  30. Image 30 For 14692 Linden Drive
  31. Image 31 For 14692 Linden Drive
  32. Image 32 For 14692 Linden Drive
  33. Image 33 For 14692 Linden Drive
  34. Image 34 For 14692 Linden Drive
  35. Image 35 For 14692 Linden Drive
  36. Image 36 For 14692 Linden Drive
  37. Image 37 For 14692 Linden Drive
  38. Image 38 For 14692 Linden Drive
  39. Image 39 For 14692 Linden Drive
  40. Image 40 For 14692 Linden Drive
  41. Image 41 For 14692 Linden Drive
  42. Image 42 For 14692 Linden Drive
  43. Image 43 For 14692 Linden Drive
  44. Image 44 For 14692 Linden Drive
  45. Image 45 For 14692 Linden Drive
  46. Image 46 For 14692 Linden Drive
  47. Image 47 For 14692 Linden Drive
  48. Image 48 For 14692 Linden Drive
  49. Image 49 For 14692 Linden Drive
  50. Image 50 For 14692 Linden Drive
  51. Image 51 For 14692 Linden Drive
  52. Image 52 For 14692 Linden Drive
  53. Image 53 For 14692 Linden Drive
  54. Image 54 For 14692 Linden Drive
  55. Image 55 For 14692 Linden Drive
  56. Image 56 For 14692 Linden Drive
  57. Image 57 For 14692 Linden Drive
  58. Image 58 For 14692 Linden Drive
  59. Image 59 For 14692 Linden Drive
  60. Image 60 For 14692 Linden Drive
  61. Image 61 For 14692 Linden Drive
  62. Image 62 For 14692 Linden Drive
  63. Image 63 For 14692 Linden Drive
  64. Image 64 For 14692 Linden Drive
  65. Image 65 For 14692 Linden Drive
  66. Image 66 For 14692 Linden Drive
  67. Image 67 For 14692 Linden Drive
  68. Image 68 For 14692 Linden Drive
  69. Image 69 For 14692 Linden Drive
  70. Image 70 For 14692 Linden Drive
  71. Image 71 For 14692 Linden Drive
  72. Image 72 For 14692 Linden Drive
  73. Image 73 For 14692 Linden Drive
  74. Image 74 For 14692 Linden Drive
  75. Image 75 For 14692 Linden Drive
  76. Image 76 For 14692 Linden Drive
  77. Image 77 For 14692 Linden Drive
  78. Image 78 For 14692 Linden Drive
  79. Image 79 For 14692 Linden Drive
  80. Image 80 For 14692 Linden Drive
  81. Image 81 For 14692 Linden Drive
  82. Image 82 For 14692 Linden Drive
  83. Image 83 For 14692 Linden Drive
  84. Image 84 For 14692 Linden Drive
  85. Image 85 For 14692 Linden Drive
  86. Image 86 For 14692 Linden Drive
  87. Image 87 For 14692 Linden Drive
  88. Image 88 For 14692 Linden Drive
  89. Image 89 For 14692 Linden Drive
  90. Image 90 For 14692 Linden Drive
  91. Image 91 For 14692 Linden Drive
  92. Image 92 For 14692 Linden Drive
  93. Image 93 For 14692 Linden Drive
  94. Image 94 For 14692 Linden Drive
  95. Image 95 For 14692 Linden Drive
  96. Image 96 For 14692 Linden Drive
  97. Image 97 For 14692 Linden Drive
  98. Image 98 For 14692 Linden Drive
  99. Image 99 For 14692 Linden Drive
  100. Image 100 For 14692 Linden Drive
  101. Image 101 For 14692 Linden Drive
  102. Image 102 For 14692 Linden Drive
  103. Image 103 For 14692 Linden Drive
  104. Image 104 For 14692 Linden Drive
  105. Image 105 For 14692 Linden Drive
  106. Image 106 For 14692 Linden Drive
  107. Image 107 For 14692 Linden Drive
  108. Image 108 For 14692 Linden Drive
  109. Image 109 For 14692 Linden Drive
  110. Image 110 For 14692 Linden Drive
  111. Image 111 For 14692 Linden Drive
  112. Image 112 For 14692 Linden Drive
  113. Image 113 For 14692 Linden Drive
  114. Image 114 For 14692 Linden Drive
  115. Image 115 For 14692 Linden Drive
  116. Image 116 For 14692 Linden Drive
  117. Image 117 For 14692 Linden Drive
  118. Image 118 For 14692 Linden Drive
  119. Image 119 For 14692 Linden Drive
  120. Image 120 For 14692 Linden Drive
  121. Image 121 For 14692 Linden Drive
  122. Image 122 For 14692 Linden Drive
  123. Image 123 For 14692 Linden Drive
  124. Image 124 For 14692 Linden Drive
  125. Image 125 For 14692 Linden Drive
  126. Image 126 For 14692 Linden Drive
  127. Image 127 For 14692 Linden Drive
  128. Image 128 For 14692 Linden Drive
  129. Image 129 For 14692 Linden Drive
  130. Image 130 For 14692 Linden Drive
  131. Image 131 For 14692 Linden Drive
  132. Image 132 For 14692 Linden Drive
  133. Image 133 For 14692 Linden Drive
  134. Image 134 For 14692 Linden Drive
  135. Image 135 For 14692 Linden Drive
  136. Image 136 For 14692 Linden Drive
  137. Image 137 For 14692 Linden Drive
  138. Image 138 For 14692 Linden Drive
  139. Image 139 For 14692 Linden Drive
  140. Image 140 For 14692 Linden Drive
  141. Image 141 For 14692 Linden Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $480,000

Address: 14692 Linden Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609

Description

Welcome to your private Florida retreat in the desirable East Linden Estates! Situated on nearly of an acre, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage pool home offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and outdoor living. Step inside to a thoughtfully designed layout featuring a sunken living room with a stunning fireplace, creating a warm and inviting focal point. The home flows effortlessly into a spacious dining area and an updated kitchen complete with wood cabinetry, granite countertops, and serene pool views perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The split floor plan provides privacy, with a generously sized primary suite featuring two walk in closets and a large en suite bathroom with both a soaking tub and separate shower. On the opposite side of the home, two additional bedrooms share a convenient pool bath ideal for guests or family. Step outside and experience what truly sets this home apart your own backyard oasis. The expansive lanai features a fully equipped outdoor kitchen (refrigerator, stove, and sink), making it the ultimate space for hosting. Just steps away, enjoy your private in ground pool with no rear neighbors, offering peace, privacy, and the perfect Florida lifestyle. Additional highlights include: New roof (2023) Over 2,000 sq ft of living space Open floor plan with abundant storage throughout Private well sized lot with irrigation system Low HOA Conveniently located near the Suncoast Parkway, shopping, dining, and Florida's beautiful Gulf Coast beaches, this home offers both tranquility and accessibility. This is more than a home it's a lifestyle. Don't miss your opportunity to make it yours.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 2259138 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14692 Linden Drive
  • Viewed: 281
  • Price: $480,000
  • Price sqft: $234
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 2048
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 16
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 160
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: East Linden Estates
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: East Linden Estates Unit 6 Lot 36
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: R33 223 18 1698 0000 0360
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 281
  • Zoning Code: R1A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3734 Obsidian Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$458,200.00 ($169.52 / sqft )

3734 Obsidian Drive More Like This

Move in Ready Available NOW!! Pulte Homes is Selling in Caldera! Caldera features new homes ideally located in Spring Hill, FL, minutes from the Suncoast Parkway, US 41, US 19, and Florida's beautif

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2703 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256178
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty of West Florida LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5088 Championship Cup Lane, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$535,000.00 ($205.69 / sqft )

5088 Championship Cup Lane More Like This

Distinctive Courtyard Living in Silverthorn's Premier Gated Golf Community! Nothing says Florida living quite like a quality Palmwood built cabana home, and this exceptional residence at 5088 Champ

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2601 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256339
  2. Provided by The Atlas Group
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14260 Pullman Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$449,000.00 ($179.10 / sqft )

14260 Pullman Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious cabana style 3 bedroom, 3 bath pool home offering 2,507 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Designed to embrace indoor outdoor Florida living, this home feature

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2507 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257373
  2. Provided by Horizon Palm Realty Group
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13366 Barkingside Place, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$450,000.00 ($158.23 / sqft )

13366 Barkingside Place Virtual Tour More Like This

2014 DR Horton Iris floor plan located in Somerton at the Villages of Avalon, offering 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage. Owner will consider seller financing. This open and spacious layou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2844 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257478
  2. Provided by REMAX Marketing Specialists
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13286 Pendleton Street, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$499,900.00 ($161.31 / sqft )

13286 Pendleton Street More Like This

STUNNING NEWER VERY LARGE 5 bed, 4.5 bath, 2 car, 2 STORY HOME + large detached metal building (30x30) + corner 1/2 acre lot + fenced yard!! Built in 2022 so everything is NEWER!! 3.099 sq feet livi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3099 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257513
  2. Provided by Home-Land Real Estate Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4264 Obsidian Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$462,960.00 ($135.53 / sqft )

4264 Obsidian Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Pulte Homes is Selling in Caldera! Caldera features new homes ideally located in Spring Hill, FL, minutes from the Suncoast Parkway, US 41, US 19, and Florida's beautiful Nature Coast. This Pulte Home

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3416 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257771
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty of West Florida LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3780 Obsidian Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$440,730.00 ($163.05 / sqft )

3780 Obsidian Drive Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2703 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257779
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty of West Florida LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12054 Conway Street, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$495,000.00 ($175.04 / sqft )

12054 Conway Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 12054 Conway, a beautifully designed pool home nestled on a generous .68 acre lot in the highly sought after community of Rainbow Woods. From the moment you arrive, the circular driveway a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2828 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258031
  2. Provided by Horizon Palm Realty Group
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3585 Obsidian Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$460,400.00 ($134.78 / sqft )

3585 Obsidian Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3416 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258248
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty of West Florida LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12390 Glen Haven Street, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$475,000.00 ($183.75 / sqft )

12390 Glen Haven Street More Like This

Located on .50 acres, this home boasts 2,585 sq ft of living space featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a 3 car garage, a swimming pool and a desirable three way split floor plan. Enter through double d

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2585 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258445
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin