Active
Property Photos
11298 Copley Court
  1. Image 1 For 11298 Copley Court
  2. Image 2 For 11298 Copley Court
  3. Image 3 For 11298 Copley Court
  4. Image 4 For 11298 Copley Court
  5. Image 5 For 11298 Copley Court
  6. Image 6 For 11298 Copley Court
  7. Image 7 For 11298 Copley Court
  8. Image 8 For 11298 Copley Court
  9. Image 9 For 11298 Copley Court
  10. Image 10 For 11298 Copley Court
  11. Image 11 For 11298 Copley Court
  12. Image 12 For 11298 Copley Court
  13. Image 13 For 11298 Copley Court
  14. Image 14 For 11298 Copley Court
  15. Image 15 For 11298 Copley Court
  16. Image 16 For 11298 Copley Court
  17. Image 17 For 11298 Copley Court
  18. Image 18 For 11298 Copley Court
  19. Image 19 For 11298 Copley Court
  20. Image 20 For 11298 Copley Court
  21. Image 21 For 11298 Copley Court
  22. Image 22 For 11298 Copley Court
  23. Image 23 For 11298 Copley Court
  24. Image 24 For 11298 Copley Court
  25. Image 25 For 11298 Copley Court
  26. Image 26 For 11298 Copley Court
  27. Image 27 For 11298 Copley Court
  28. Image 28 For 11298 Copley Court
  29. Image 29 For 11298 Copley Court
  30. Image 30 For 11298 Copley Court
  31. Image 31 For 11298 Copley Court
  32. Image 32 For 11298 Copley Court
  33. Image 33 For 11298 Copley Court
  34. Image 34 For 11298 Copley Court
  35. Image 35 For 11298 Copley Court
  36. Image 36 For 11298 Copley Court
  37. Image 37 For 11298 Copley Court
  38. Image 38 For 11298 Copley Court
  39. Image 39 For 11298 Copley Court
  40. Image 40 For 11298 Copley Court
  41. Image 41 For 11298 Copley Court
  42. Image 42 For 11298 Copley Court
  43. Image 43 For 11298 Copley Court
  44. Image 44 For 11298 Copley Court
  45. Image 45 For 11298 Copley Court
  46. Image 46 For 11298 Copley Court
  47. Image 47 For 11298 Copley Court
  48. Image 48 For 11298 Copley Court
  49. Image 49 For 11298 Copley Court
  50. Image 50 For 11298 Copley Court
  51. Image 51 For 11298 Copley Court
  52. Image 52 For 11298 Copley Court
  53. Image 53 For 11298 Copley Court
  54. Image 54 For 11298 Copley Court
  55. Image 55 For 11298 Copley Court
  56. Image 56 For 11298 Copley Court
  57. Image 57 For 11298 Copley Court
  58. Image 58 For 11298 Copley Court
  59. Image 59 For 11298 Copley Court
  60. Image 60 For 11298 Copley Court
  61. Image 61 For 11298 Copley Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $219,900

Address: 11298 Copley Court, Spring Hill, FL 34609

Description

Welcome to this beautifully laid out home in the desirable Wellington Community of Seven Hills! This inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers a functional and comfortable split bedroom floor plan designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Step inside to a spacious living room that flows seamlessly into the dining area and kitchen, creating an open and airy feel. The kitchen is conveniently positioned with easy access to the dining space and nearby laundry room for added practicality. The primary suite is generously sized and features a walk in closet along with a private en suite bathroom. The second bedroom is thoughtfully located on the opposite side of the home, offering privacy for guests and is situated near the second full bathroom. Enjoy additional flexible space with a flex room at the front of the home perfect for a home office, den, or hobby area. Relax and unwind in the screened patio area, ideal for enjoying Florida's beautiful weather year round. Complete with a garage for parking and storage, this home combines comfort, convenience, and location in one of the area's most sought after communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 2259187 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11298 Copley Court
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $219,900
  • Price sqft: $140
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 1571
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Gated, Maintenance Grounds, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 233
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: The Wellington at Seven Hills
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s), Split Plan
  • Legal Description: Wellington At Seven Hills Ph 2 Lot 165
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: R31 223 18 3504 0000 1650
  • Views: 40
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3377 Montano Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$259,000.00 ($137.69 / sqft )

3377 Montano Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Set on 0.23 acres, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features an above ground pool, 6 year old roof, stone accented wall on the exterior and on the inside, light toned tile flooring in the living room compl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1881 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259146
  2. Provided by REMAX Marketing Specialists
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11323 Highlander Court, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$230,000.00 ($111.92 / sqft )

11323 Highlander Court Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to easy, elegant living in the desirable Wellington 55+ community! A former model home, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a den/office offers an inviting open layout and beautiful natural

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2055 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881916
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Tracie Maler, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13143 Lawrence Street, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$250,000.00 ($130.21 / sqft )

13143 Lawrence Street Virtual Tour More Like This

New AC and New Roof. Located on an oversize cornet lot, in the heart of Spring Hill, this charming home offers convenience, and great value. The kitchen includes stainless steel appliances and plenty

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883680
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gabriela Tracey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5389 Mariner Boulevard, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$250,000.00 ($145.94 / sqft )

5389 Mariner Boulevard Reduced More Like This

Beautifully Renovated 3 Bedroom Home with Prime Location! Step into this freshly remodeled 1,300 sqft home with over 1,700 sqft in total living area featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1713 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884581
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Derek Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3377 Montano Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$259,000.00 ($120.75 / sqft )

3377 Montano Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2145 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885292
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Ross Hardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11298 Copley Court, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$219,900.00 ($99.64 / sqft )

11298 Copley Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully laid out home in the desirable Wellington Community of Seven Hills! This inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers a f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2207 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885522
  2. Provided by EXIT SUCCESS REALTY
  3. Contact Michele Richard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13364 Linden Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$248,000.00 ($126.85 / sqft )

13364 Linden Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. HIGHLY MOTIVATED SELLER OFFERING SELLER CREDITS! NO HOA/ CDD. Not in a flood zone! Welcome to this well maintained move in ready home featuring and open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1955 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465687
  2. Provided by 54 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Deborah Ruff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12526 Elgin Boulevard, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$260,000.00 ($138.08 / sqft )

12526 Elgin Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautiful, like new home that is truly move in ready and waiting for you. This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 1 car garage offers a bright and open living and dining areaper

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1883 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503330
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Ernest Chestine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3838 Crossline Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$249,000.00 ($149.19 / sqft )

3838 Crossline Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Investor Alert and Equity Builder Opportunity. Short Sale Subject to Lender Approval. Bring your vision and unlock the potential of this Spring Hill gem. With excellent bones and a spa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1669 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504371
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact William Christensen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11323 Highlander Court, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$230,000.00 ($111.92 / sqft )

11323 Highlander Court Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to easy, elegant living in the desirable Wellington 55+ community! A former model home, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a den/office offers an inviting open layout and beautiful natural l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2055 sqft
  1. MLSID: 851140
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin