Active
Property Photos
248 Kestrel Court
  1. Image 1 For 248 Kestrel Court
  2. Image 2 For 248 Kestrel Court
  3. Image 3 For 248 Kestrel Court
  4. Image 4 For 248 Kestrel Court
  5. Image 5 For 248 Kestrel Court
  6. Image 6 For 248 Kestrel Court
  7. Image 7 For 248 Kestrel Court
  8. Image 8 For 248 Kestrel Court
  9. Image 9 For 248 Kestrel Court
  10. Image 10 For 248 Kestrel Court
  11. Image 11 For 248 Kestrel Court
  12. Image 12 For 248 Kestrel Court
  13. Image 13 For 248 Kestrel Court
  14. Image 14 For 248 Kestrel Court
  15. Image 15 For 248 Kestrel Court
  16. Image 16 For 248 Kestrel Court
  17. Image 17 For 248 Kestrel Court
  18. Image 18 For 248 Kestrel Court
  19. Image 19 For 248 Kestrel Court
  20. Image 20 For 248 Kestrel Court
  21. Image 21 For 248 Kestrel Court
  22. Image 22 For 248 Kestrel Court
  23. Image 23 For 248 Kestrel Court
  24. Image 24 For 248 Kestrel Court
  25. Image 25 For 248 Kestrel Court
  26. Image 26 For 248 Kestrel Court
  27. Image 27 For 248 Kestrel Court
  28. Image 28 For 248 Kestrel Court
  29. Image 29 For 248 Kestrel Court
  30. Image 30 For 248 Kestrel Court
  31. Image 31 For 248 Kestrel Court
  32. Image 32 For 248 Kestrel Court
  33. Image 33 For 248 Kestrel Court
  34. Image 34 For 248 Kestrel Court
  35. Image 35 For 248 Kestrel Court
  36. Image 36 For 248 Kestrel Court
  37. Image 37 For 248 Kestrel Court
  38. Image 38 For 248 Kestrel Court
  39. Image 39 For 248 Kestrel Court
  40. Image 40 For 248 Kestrel Court
  41. Image 41 For 248 Kestrel Court
  42. Image 42 For 248 Kestrel Court
  43. Image 43 For 248 Kestrel Court
  44. Image 44 For 248 Kestrel Court
  45. Image 45 For 248 Kestrel Court
  46. Image 46 For 248 Kestrel Court
  47. Image 47 For 248 Kestrel Court
  48. Image 48 For 248 Kestrel Court
  49. Image 49 For 248 Kestrel Court
  50. Image 50 For 248 Kestrel Court
  51. Image 51 For 248 Kestrel Court
  52. Image 52 For 248 Kestrel Court
  53. Image 53 For 248 Kestrel Court
  54. Image 54 For 248 Kestrel Court
  55. Image 55 For 248 Kestrel Court
  56. Image 56 For 248 Kestrel Court
  57. Image 57 For 248 Kestrel Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $240,000

Address: 248 Kestrel Court, Spring Hill, FL 34609

Description

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the desirable Wellington 55+ community, where comfort and lifestyle come together effortlessly. This thoughtfully designed residence offers a spacious and functional layout featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a dedicated office, and a 2 car garage. From the moment you enter, you'll notice the pride of ownership throughout. The inviting living room flows seamlessly into the dining area and kitchen, creating an ideal space for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is equipped with solid surface countertops and stainless steel appliances. The generously sized primary suite provides a relaxing retreat, complete with an en suite bath and walk in closet. A second bedroom and full bath offer comfort and privacy for guests. The additional office space is perfect for working from home, hobbies, or even a flex room. One of the standout features of this home is the dual lanai offering the best of both worlds with one side screened for enjoying the fresh Florida breeze and the other enclosed with windows for year round comfort. A dedicated laundry room adds convenience, while the attached garage provides ample storage and parking. Located in the sought after Wellington 55+ community, this home offers a peaceful setting with access to amenities and a welcoming neighborhood atmosphere. This is a must see home that truly reflects care, quality, and comfortable living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 2259247 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 248 Kestrel Court
  • Viewed: 72
  • Price: $240,000
  • Price sqft: $176
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1361
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance Grounds, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 233
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: The Wellington at Seven Hills
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Nook, Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub
  • Legal Description: Wellington At Seven Hills Ph 6 Lot 593
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: R32 223 18 3536 0000 5930
  • Views: 72
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11425 Billingham Boulevard, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$269,000.00 ($157.68 / sqft )

11425 Billingham Boulevard More Like This

Great new price! Come Home to the Wellington's Premier Maintenance Free Patio home. Wellington is safe, secure, and conveniently located just off County Line road in Spring Hill residents enjoy top

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1706 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2251354
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Hartford Court, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$262,500.00 ($175.35 / sqft )

300 Hartford Court Reduced More Like This

Beautifully maintained Home in the desirable Wellington Subdivision of Seven Hills, a 55+ community! This 1497 square foot single family home has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Open and bright floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1497 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256960
  2. Provided by Florida Blue Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11430 Kingstree Court, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$279,900.00 ($166.91 / sqft )

11430 Kingstree Court More Like This

Beautiful executive home in desirable Wellington 3 bedroom, 2 bath, formal dining room. 3 car garage, at the end of a quiet cul de sac. New flooring, fresh paint throughout, new kitchen cabinets. C

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1677 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257155
  2. Provided by Success Property Management In
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11323 Highlander Court, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$230,000.00 ($155.51 / sqft )

11323 Highlander Court Reduced More Like This

Welcome to easy, elegant living in the desirable Wellington 55+ community! A former model home, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a den/office offers an inviting open layout and beautiful natural

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1479 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257514
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5592 Legend Hills Lane, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$259,900.00 ($185.64 / sqft )

5592 Legend Hills Lane More Like This

Private Backyard + Enclosed Lanai + Maintenance Free Living in Silverthorn. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a 2 car garage offers a combination that is increasingly hard to find in this price range

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258588
  2. Provided by Century 21 Alliance Realty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12050 Cavern Road, Brooksville, FL 34609
$269,999.00 ($158.92 / sqft )

12050 Cavern Road More Like This

This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath split plan home is ideally located in the heart of Spring Hill. Featuring a brand new roof and easy care flooring throughout, this home is designed for both comfort and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1699 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258614
  2. Provided by Florida's Best Choice Realty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15009 Sterling Run, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$279,900.00 ($198.51 / sqft )

15009 Sterling Run More Like This

2/2/2 with den. Maintenance free villa on the 3rd green in gated silverthorn golf community. Partial water view. Hard to come by as these homes with this location do not come along very often. A/c 202

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1410 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258632
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 366 Barrington Court, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$254,400.00 ($169.94 / sqft )

366 Barrington Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Get ready to fall in love with the easy Florida lifestyle in this beautifully maintained home located in the sought after 55+ community of Wellington at Seven Hills. From the moment you arrive, this i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1497 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258843
  2. Provided by REMAX Alliance Group
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 290 Quane Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$229,000.00 ($153.79 / sqft )

290 Quane Avenue Reduced More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to this beautiful, 2 Bed, 2 Bath,+Den, Wellington Patio Home (maintained by the HOA), the den could be used as a guest room, or home office. Offering 1489 square feet of liv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1489 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258868
  2. Provided by BHHS Florida Properties Group
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11122 Maderia Street, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$265,000.00 ($182.01 / sqft )

11122 Maderia Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Heart of Spring Hill! This centrally located 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage offers comfort, space, and great potential plus an above ground pool for enjoying Florida'

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258967
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin