Active
Property Photos
11323 Highlander Court
  1. Image 1 For 11323 Highlander Court
  2. Image 2 For 11323 Highlander Court
  3. Image 3 For 11323 Highlander Court
  4. Image 4 For 11323 Highlander Court
  5. Image 5 For 11323 Highlander Court
  6. Image 6 For 11323 Highlander Court
  7. Image 7 For 11323 Highlander Court
  8. Image 8 For 11323 Highlander Court
  9. Image 9 For 11323 Highlander Court
  10. Image 10 For 11323 Highlander Court
  11. Image 11 For 11323 Highlander Court
  12. Image 12 For 11323 Highlander Court
  13. Image 13 For 11323 Highlander Court
  14. Image 14 For 11323 Highlander Court
  15. Image 15 For 11323 Highlander Court
  16. Image 16 For 11323 Highlander Court
  17. Image 17 For 11323 Highlander Court
  18. Image 18 For 11323 Highlander Court
  19. Image 19 For 11323 Highlander Court
  20. Image 20 For 11323 Highlander Court
  21. Image 21 For 11323 Highlander Court
  22. Image 22 For 11323 Highlander Court
  23. Image 23 For 11323 Highlander Court
  24. Image 24 For 11323 Highlander Court
  25. Image 25 For 11323 Highlander Court
  26. Image 26 For 11323 Highlander Court
  27. Image 27 For 11323 Highlander Court
  28. Image 28 For 11323 Highlander Court
  29. Image 29 For 11323 Highlander Court
  30. Image 30 For 11323 Highlander Court
  31. Image 31 For 11323 Highlander Court
  32. Image 32 For 11323 Highlander Court
  33. Image 33 For 11323 Highlander Court
  34. Image 34 For 11323 Highlander Court
  35. Image 35 For 11323 Highlander Court
  36. Image 36 For 11323 Highlander Court
  37. Image 37 For 11323 Highlander Court
  38. Image 38 For 11323 Highlander Court
  39. Image 39 For 11323 Highlander Court
  40. Image 40 For 11323 Highlander Court
  41. Image 41 For 11323 Highlander Court
  42. Image 42 For 11323 Highlander Court
  43. Image 43 For 11323 Highlander Court
  44. Image 44 For 11323 Highlander Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $230,000

Address: 11323 Highlander Court, Spring Hill, FL 34609

Description

Welcome to easy, elegant living in the desirable Wellington 55+ community! A former model home, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a den/office offers an inviting open layout and beautiful natural light throughout. The spacious great room features vaulted ceilings, wood look flooring, plantation shutters, recessed lighting, a ceiling fan, and a defined dining area highlighted by a stylish chandelierperfect for everyday living and entertaining. The bright den/office is tucked behind French doors and showcases a large picture window, vaulted ceiling, plantation shutters, ceiling fan, and recessed lightingideal for working from home or a cozy retreat. The kitchen offers a comfortable eat in space with wainscoting and chair rail, Corian countertops, double sink, recessed lighting, ceiling fan, tile flooring, and a large pantry for ample storage. A separate laundry room includes a washer and dryer for added convenience. The primary suite features vaulted ceilings, recessed lighting, plantation shutters, ceiling fan, plush carpeting, and a spacious walk in closet. The en suite bath includes a sink, toilet, and walk in step in shower. The second bedroom is generously sized with vaulted ceilings, ceiling fan, carpet, and a large closet. A full hall bath with tub/shower combo serves guests, and linen closets are conveniently located outside each bedroom. Enjoy Florida living year round in the enclosed lanai under heat and air, complete with vaulted ceiling, ceiling fan, and windows. Sliding doors connect seamlessly to the great room, and the lanai opens to a custom built, 9'x18', outdoor patio overlooking a peaceful common area. Additional features include a two car garage with shelving. Roof 2017. HVAC 2012. Included with the HOA for this 'patio' home is lawn mowing, mulching, pruning, sprinkler heads, exterior paint, cable TV and internet and more. The Wellington is 55+ guard gated community, featuring a community pool, clubhouse, bar and restaurant, tennis, bocce, pickleball, billiards, cards, arts, fitness room and more. Low maintenance living in a serene setting is waiting for you!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 2257514 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11323 Highlander Court
  • Viewed: 113
  • Price: $230,000
  • Price sqft: $156
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1479
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 117
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
School Information
  • High School: Springstead
  • Middle School: Powell
  • School Elementary: Suncoast
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Management - Full Time, Management- On Site, Pickleball, Pool, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 225
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Wellington at Seven Hills
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Nook, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WELLINGTON AT SEVEN HILLS PH 4 LOT 406
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: R31-223-18-3506-0000-4060
  • Style: Patio Home, Ranch
  • Views: 113
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11425 Billingham Boulevard, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$269,000.00 ($157.68 / sqft )

11425 Billingham Boulevard More Like This

Great new price! Come Home to the Wellington's Premier Maintenance Free Patio home. Wellington is safe, secure, and conveniently located just off County Line road in Spring Hill residents enjoy top

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1706 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2251354
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Hartford Court, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$262,500.00 ($175.35 / sqft )

300 Hartford Court Reduced More Like This

Beautifully maintained Home in the desirable Wellington Subdivision of Seven Hills, a 55+ community! This 1497 square foot single family home has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Open and bright floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1497 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256960
  2. Provided by Florida Blue Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12050 Cavern Road, Brooksville, FL 34609
$269,999.00 ($158.92 / sqft )

12050 Cavern Road More Like This

This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath split plan home is ideally located in the heart of Spring Hill. Featuring a brand new roof and easy care flooring throughout, this home is designed for both comfort and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1699 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258614
  2. Provided by Florida's Best Choice Realty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 366 Barrington Court, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$254,400.00 ($169.94 / sqft )

366 Barrington Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Get ready to fall in love with the easy Florida lifestyle in this beautifully maintained home located in the sought after 55+ community of Wellington at Seven Hills. From the moment you arrive, this i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1497 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258843
  2. Provided by REMAX Alliance Group
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 290 Quane Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$235,000.00 ($157.82 / sqft )

290 Quane Avenue More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful, 2 Bed, 2 Bath,+Den, Wellington Patio Home (maintained by the HOA), the den could be used as a guest room, or home office. Offering 1489 square feet of living space and a tot

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1489 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258868
  2. Provided by BHHS Florida Properties Group
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 432 Mistwood Court, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$269,900.00 ($127.67 / sqft )

432 Mistwood Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to Sell! Move in ready 3BR/2BA/2 car garage home in a sought after 55+ gated community with resort style amenities. Offering 2,114 sq. ft., this home features a split floor plan, park like

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2114 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258977
  2. Provided by Homan Realty Group Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3377 Montano Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$259,000.00 ($137.69 / sqft )

3377 Montano Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Set on 0.23 acres, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features an above ground pool, 6 year old roof, stone accented wall on the exterior and on the inside, light toned tile flooring in the living room compl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1881 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259146
  2. Provided by REMAX Marketing Specialists
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11298 Copley Court, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$219,900.00 ($139.98 / sqft )

11298 Copley Court More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully laid out home in the desirable Wellington Community of Seven Hills! This inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers a functional and comfortable split bedroom floor pl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1571 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259187
  2. Provided by Exit Success Realty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11323 Highlander Court, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$230,000.00 ($111.92 / sqft )

11323 Highlander Court Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to easy, elegant living in the desirable Wellington 55+ community! A former model home, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a den/office offers an inviting open layout and beautiful natural

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2055 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881916
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Tracie Maler, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13143 Lawrence Street, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$250,000.00 ($130.21 / sqft )

13143 Lawrence Street Virtual Tour More Like This

New AC and New Roof. Located on an oversize cornet lot, in the heart of Spring Hill, this charming home offers convenience, and great value. The kitchen includes stainless steel appliances and plenty

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883680
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gabriela Tracey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin