Active
Property Photos
620 Horizons W 207
  1. Image 1 For 620 Horizons W 207
  2. Image 2 For 620 Horizons W 207
  3. Image 3 For 620 Horizons W 207
  4. Image 4 For 620 Horizons W 207
  5. Image 5 For 620 Horizons W 207
  6. Image 6 For 620 Horizons W 207
  7. Image 7 For 620 Horizons W 207
  8. Image 8 For 620 Horizons W 207
  9. Image 9 For 620 Horizons W 207
  10. Image 10 For 620 Horizons W 207
  11. Image 11 For 620 Horizons W 207
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,200

Address: 620 Horizons W 207, Boynton Beach, FL 33435

Description

Great little condo in an intracoastal gated community, second floor walk up , short walk to water front dining, unit is not available until 1/1/25, first, last and security required as well as 650 credit score, and good credit and background check. Summer rental only!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26001545 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 620 Horizons W 207
  • Viewed: 92
  • Price: $1,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 642
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 62
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Sewer Connected, Propane
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Community Room, Laundry, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Spa/Hot Tub
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features
  • Legal Description: STERLING VILLAGE CONDOMINIUM 620 PARCEL 207
  • Parcel Number: 08434527180000190
  • Unit Number: 207
  • Views: 92
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3240 Ridge Hill Road C, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$1,295.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

3240 Ridge Hill Road C Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1002 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157796
  2. Provided by CGI Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2213 1st Court 103, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$1,350.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

2213 1st Court 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice 55+ ground floor unit 1 bedroom with 1.5 restroom. Florida room with washer and dryer. Partial furnished. First and deposit is required

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 744 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161000
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Main Boulevard D, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$1,400.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

200 Main Boulevard D Virtual Tour More Like This

****NOTE THIS IS A 55 PLUS COMMUNITY****GREAT TWO BEDROOM IN CENTRALLY LOCATED COMMUNITY CLOSE TO BEACHES, SHOPPING, AND WATERFRONT DINING

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015219
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 330 26th Avenue Apt 108, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$1,375.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

330 26th Avenue Apt 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Village Royale Forest Green a 55+ amazing community (age 55 years old +) that offers a club lifestyle with a Club House, 2 Community Pools, Fitness Center, Game Room, Tennis, Bocce, and muc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 874 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000265
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2515 2nd Court 315, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$1,400.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

2515 2nd Court 315 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished/Turnkey, 1 bedroom condo located in the highly desirable Active Adult Community of Village Royale on the Green! Building 14 is one of the most sought after, due to its location to the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 874 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004745
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin