Active
Property Photos
700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 1203
  1. Image 1 For 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 1203
  2. Image 2 For 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 1203
  3. Image 3 For 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 1203
  4. Image 4 For 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 1203
  5. Image 5 For 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 1203
  6. Image 6 For 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 1203
  7. Image 7 For 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 1203
  8. Image 8 For 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 1203
  9. Image 9 For 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 1203
  10. Image 10 For 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 1203
  11. Image 11 For 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 1203
  12. Image 12 For 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 1203
  13. Image 13 For 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 1203
  14. Image 14 For 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 1203
  15. Image 15 For 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 1203
  16. Image 16 For 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 1203
  17. Image 17 For 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 1203
  18. Image 18 For 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 1203
  19. Image 19 For 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 1203
  20. Image 20 For 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 1203
  21. Image 21 For 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 1203
  22. Image 22 For 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 1203
  23. Image 23 For 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 1203
  24. Image 24 For 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 1203
  25. Image 25 For 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 1203
  26. Image 26 For 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 1203
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $4,000

Address: 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 1203, Boynton Beach, FL 33435

Description

Live where others vacation and enjoy the best of South Florida's waterfront lifestyle in this fully furnished 2 bed, 2 bath condo in the sought after Marina Village community. This residence offers stunning pool and ocean views from an elevated vantage point, creating the perfect setting for your South Florida home away. Short seasonal opening available 11/4/26 to 2/13/2027 (30 day min required). Inquire today! This turnkey condo features 2 master bedrooms with an open living space and comfortable furnishings suited for relaxed coastal living. Enjoy morning coffee or evening sunsets overlooking the marina and resort style pool. Walk to the beach, waterfront restaurants, fishing charters, boat rentals, and local entertainment. 30 day rental min (60+ preferred); tenant pays 13% tourist tax Rates: May Oct $4,000/mo; Nov & Dec $6,000/mo; Jan $7000/mo; BOOKED 5/1/26 11/3/26; 2/14 4/30/27
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26002964 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 1203
  • Viewed: 69
  • Price: $4,000
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1130
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 59
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Garage, Guest, Permit Required
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Boating, Business Center, Car Wash Area, Community Room, Dog Park, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Lobby, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Sauna, Security, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Other
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: MARINA VILLAGE AT BOYNTON BEACH CONDOMINIUM UNIT 1203 BLDG 1
  • Parcel Number: 08434527620011203
  • Unit Number: 1203
  • Views: 69
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5801 Ocean Boulevard 208, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435
$4,500.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

5801 Ocean Boulevard 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom 2 Bath Annual Rental with ocean views in oceanfront complex. Beach , Tennis Courts .

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1864 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147722
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3408 Tuscany Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$3,800.00 ($2.70 / sqft )

3408 Tuscany Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Available off season or annual.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1405 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015595
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6520 Ocean Boulevard 22, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$4,200.00

6520 Ocean Boulevard 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Satisfy My Soula serene beachfront getaway in Ocean Ridge, one of South Floridas best kept secrets. This fully furnished condo offers a coastal lifestyle with access to the beach, Intracoas

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10505908
  2. Provided by EXP Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 625 Casa Loma Boulevard 1608, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$4,222.00

625 Casa Loma Boulevard 1608 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available 8/15/2025! Stunning penthouse 3BR/2BA on the top floor with a wraparound balcony and amazing panoramic views of the Intracoastal, ocean, and marina. Features porcelain floors, GE stainless a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: F10520116
  2. Provided by Blue Realty Team, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 808 Villa Circle 808, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$3,800.00 ($2.95 / sqft )

808 Villa Circle 808 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely impeccably maintained 3 bedroom 2 bath condo with desirable split floor plan, lake views, modern kitchen, and enclosed patio. Mirabella is a gated community with pool, volleyball, fitness cent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1289 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11098641
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 625 Casa Loma Boulevard 1206, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$3,650.00 ($3.03 / sqft )

625 Casa Loma Boulevard 1206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Elevated coastal living in this beautifully appointed 2 bed, 2 bath condo located on a high floor, breathtaking panoramic views of the ocean and the Intracoastal. Wake up to sunrise and unwind with gl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153200
  2. Provided by Atlantic One Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1302 Tuscany Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$4,000.00 ($2.81 / sqft )

1302 Tuscany Way Virtual Tour More Like This

IMMACULATE, FULLY FURNISHED 3 BEDROOM, 2 BATHROOM CONDO WITH PRIVATE GARAGE located in the highly desirable gated community of Tuscany on the Intracoastal in East Boynton Beach. This beautifully updat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1426 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167537
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3408 Tuscany Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$3,800.00 ($2.70 / sqft )

3408 Tuscany Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Furnished with large TVs in 3 bedrooms and living room. Perfect set up for roommates or guests. Great pool on intercoastal and fitness center in this nice all ages gated community that is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1405 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005957
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 Federal Highway Ph09, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$4,500.00 ($3.33 / sqft )

350 Federal Highway Ph09 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning SE corner penthouse with sweeping ocean and intracoastal views. Elegantly furnished and set within a full service building offering five star amenities, including 24 hour doorman, valet park

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007721
  2. Provided by Premier Listings
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Bayfront Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$3,900.00 ($2.51 / sqft )

525 Bayfront Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFULLY APPOINTED FURNISHED TOWNHOME Walk to beach, 5 minutes from Delray Beach's ATLANTIC AVENUE. Close proximity to downtown Fine dining, shopping NIGHTLIFE and everything Coastal Turnkey co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015584
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin