Active
Property Photos
1302 Tuscany Way
  1. Image 1 For 1302 Tuscany Way
  2. Image 2 For 1302 Tuscany Way
  3. Image 3 For 1302 Tuscany Way
  4. Image 4 For 1302 Tuscany Way
  5. Image 5 For 1302 Tuscany Way
  6. Image 6 For 1302 Tuscany Way
  7. Image 7 For 1302 Tuscany Way
  8. Image 8 For 1302 Tuscany Way
  9. Image 9 For 1302 Tuscany Way
  10. Image 10 For 1302 Tuscany Way
  11. Image 11 For 1302 Tuscany Way
  12. Image 12 For 1302 Tuscany Way
  13. Image 13 For 1302 Tuscany Way
  14. Image 14 For 1302 Tuscany Way
  15. Image 15 For 1302 Tuscany Way
  16. Image 16 For 1302 Tuscany Way
  17. Image 17 For 1302 Tuscany Way
  18. Image 18 For 1302 Tuscany Way
  19. Image 19 For 1302 Tuscany Way
  20. Image 20 For 1302 Tuscany Way
  21. Image 21 For 1302 Tuscany Way
  22. Image 22 For 1302 Tuscany Way
  23. Image 23 For 1302 Tuscany Way
  24. Image 24 For 1302 Tuscany Way
  25. Image 25 For 1302 Tuscany Way
  26. Image 26 For 1302 Tuscany Way
  27. Image 27 For 1302 Tuscany Way
  28. Image 28 For 1302 Tuscany Way
  29. Image 29 For 1302 Tuscany Way
  30. Image 30 For 1302 Tuscany Way
  31. Image 31 For 1302 Tuscany Way
  32. Image 32 For 1302 Tuscany Way
  33. Image 33 For 1302 Tuscany Way
  34. Image 34 For 1302 Tuscany Way
  35. Image 35 For 1302 Tuscany Way
  36. Image 36 For 1302 Tuscany Way
  37. Image 37 For 1302 Tuscany Way
  38. Image 38 For 1302 Tuscany Way
  39. Image 39 For 1302 Tuscany Way
  40. Image 40 For 1302 Tuscany Way
  41. Image 41 For 1302 Tuscany Way
  42. Image 42 For 1302 Tuscany Way
  43. Image 43 For 1302 Tuscany Way
  44. Image 44 For 1302 Tuscany Way
  45. Image 45 For 1302 Tuscany Way
  46. Image 46 For 1302 Tuscany Way
  47. Image 47 For 1302 Tuscany Way
  48. Image 48 For 1302 Tuscany Way
  49. Image 49 For 1302 Tuscany Way
  50. Image 50 For 1302 Tuscany Way
  51. Image 51 For 1302 Tuscany Way
  52. Image 52 For 1302 Tuscany Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $4,000

Address: 1302 Tuscany Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33435

Description

IMMACULATE, FULLY FURNISHED 3 BEDROOM, 2 BATHROOM CONDO WITH PRIVATE GARAGE located in the highly desirable gated community of Tuscany on the Intracoastal in East Boynton Beach. This beautifully updated residence features a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances and a stunning 1'' Sky Gold polished quartzite countertop. Elegant porcelain tile flooring with a wood look finish runs throughout the unit. Enjoy a lovely private patio with serene treetop and tropical views. Both bathrooms have been tastefully remodeled, and a brand new washer and dryer are conveniently located inside the unit. The property includes a private garage plus one additional assigned parking space (#102) located directly below the unit. Rent includes: Water, high speed internet, and basic cable. Tenant is responsible for electricity. Residents enjoy resort style amenities, including a waterfront swimming pool overlooking the Intracoastal, a newly renovated fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts, an indoor basketball court, billiards room, library, picnic areas, business center, on site management, and a convenient car wash station near Building 4. The community boardwalk has been recently renovated, offering beautiful waterfront walking paths and enhanced outdoor enjoyment along the Intracoastal. Ideally located just minutes from Downtown Delray Beach and Atlantic beaches, with quick access to I 95. Approximately 15 minutes to Palm Beach International Airport and 35 minutes to Fort Lauderdale Airport. Publix, shopping centers, dining, and everyday conveniences are less than one mile away. Association approval required.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11167537 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1302 Tuscany Way
  • Viewed: 92
  • Price: $4,000
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1426
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 75
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Business Center, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Custom Mirrors, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TUSCANY ON THE INTRACOASTAL CONDOMINIUM UNIT 1302
  • Parcel Number: 08434533530013020
  • Views: 92
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5801 Ocean Boulevard 208, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435
$4,500.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

5801 Ocean Boulevard 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom 2 Bath Annual Rental with ocean views in oceanfront complex. Beach , Tennis Courts .

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1864 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147722
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3408 Tuscany Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$3,800.00 ($2.70 / sqft )

3408 Tuscany Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Available off season or annual.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1405 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015595
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6520 Ocean Boulevard 22, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$4,200.00

6520 Ocean Boulevard 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Satisfy My Soula serene beachfront getaway in Ocean Ridge, one of South Floridas best kept secrets. This fully furnished condo offers a coastal lifestyle with access to the beach, Intracoas

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10505908
  2. Provided by EXP Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 625 Casa Loma Boulevard 1608, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$4,222.00

625 Casa Loma Boulevard 1608 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available 8/15/2025! Stunning penthouse 3BR/2BA on the top floor with a wraparound balcony and amazing panoramic views of the Intracoastal, ocean, and marina. Features porcelain floors, GE stainless a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: F10520116
  2. Provided by Blue Realty Team, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 808 Villa Circle 808, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$3,800.00 ($2.95 / sqft )

808 Villa Circle 808 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely impeccably maintained 3 bedroom 2 bath condo with desirable split floor plan, lake views, modern kitchen, and enclosed patio. Mirabella is a gated community with pool, volleyball, fitness cent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1289 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11098641
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 625 Casa Loma Boulevard 1206, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$3,650.00 ($3.03 / sqft )

625 Casa Loma Boulevard 1206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Elevated coastal living in this beautifully appointed 2 bed, 2 bath condo located on a high floor, breathtaking panoramic views of the ocean and the Intracoastal. Wake up to sunrise and unwind with gl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153200
  2. Provided by Atlantic One Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 1203, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$4,000.00 ($3.54 / sqft )

700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 1203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live where others vacation and enjoy the best of South Florida's waterfront lifestyle in this fully furnished 2 bed, 2 bath condo in the sought after Marina Village community. This residence offers st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002964
  2. Provided by Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3408 Tuscany Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$3,800.00 ($2.70 / sqft )

3408 Tuscany Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Furnished with large TVs in 3 bedrooms and living room. Perfect set up for roommates or guests. Great pool on intercoastal and fitness center in this nice all ages gated community that is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1405 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005957
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 Federal Highway Ph09, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$4,500.00 ($3.33 / sqft )

350 Federal Highway Ph09 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning SE corner penthouse with sweeping ocean and intracoastal views. Elegantly furnished and set within a full service building offering five star amenities, including 24 hour doorman, valet park

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007721
  2. Provided by Premier Listings
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Bayfront Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$3,900.00 ($2.51 / sqft )

525 Bayfront Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFULLY APPOINTED FURNISHED TOWNHOME Walk to beach, 5 minutes from Delray Beach's ATLANTIC AVENUE. Close proximity to downtown Fine dining, shopping NIGHTLIFE and everything Coastal Turnkey co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015584
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin