Active
Property Photos
4601 Hammock Circle
  1. Image 1 For 4601 Hammock Circle
  2. Image 2 For 4601 Hammock Circle
  3. Image 3 For 4601 Hammock Circle
  4. Image 4 For 4601 Hammock Circle
  5. Image 5 For 4601 Hammock Circle
  6. Image 6 For 4601 Hammock Circle
  7. Image 7 For 4601 Hammock Circle
  8. Image 8 For 4601 Hammock Circle
  9. Image 9 For 4601 Hammock Circle
  10. Image 10 For 4601 Hammock Circle
  11. Image 11 For 4601 Hammock Circle
  12. Image 12 For 4601 Hammock Circle
  13. Image 13 For 4601 Hammock Circle
  14. Image 14 For 4601 Hammock Circle
  15. Image 15 For 4601 Hammock Circle
  16. Image 16 For 4601 Hammock Circle
  17. Image 17 For 4601 Hammock Circle
  18. Image 18 For 4601 Hammock Circle
  19. Image 19 For 4601 Hammock Circle
  20. Image 20 For 4601 Hammock Circle
  21. Image 21 For 4601 Hammock Circle
  22. Image 22 For 4601 Hammock Circle
  23. Image 23 For 4601 Hammock Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $645,000

Address: 4601 Hammock Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33445

Description

Welcome to a truly rare offering in the highly desirable Hammock Reservean all ages, pet friendly community tucked in the heart of vibrant Delray Beach. Perfectly positioned on a premium corner lot, this beautifully maintained residence offers the ideal blend of privacy, comfort, and refined style, all just minutes from pristine beaches, I 95, the Florida Turnpike, and Delray's renowned dining, shopping, and entertainment. This fully furnished, turnkey 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is thoughtfully designed for effortless living and immediate enjoyment. From the moment you step inside, you'll be captivated by the light filled interiors, open layout, and upscale finishes throughout. The home has been tastefully upgraded with modern flooring, a 2025 A/C system, and a stunning European style kitchen that serves as the centerpiece of the homefeaturing sleek custom cabinetry, premium LG appliances, built in microwave, designer fixtures, and a dedicated vented cooking area ideal for culinary enthusiasts. Both bathrooms have been elegantly renovated with high end Italian fixtures, frameless glass shower enclosures, and spa inspired details, including a deep soaking tub and beautifully finished stone accent walls that create a luxurious retreat feel. Every detail has been carefully curated, and the home is being offered fully furnishedincluding artwork and dcormaking it truly move in ready for a full time resident, seasonal owner, or investor seeking a seamless opportunity. Additional features include a brand new (2026) washer/dryer and 2024 hot water heater. Enjoy peace of mind with a well maintained original roof and the added benefit of a separate laundry room for convenience. The corner lot enhances the sense of space and privacy, while the community itself offers a tranquil, welcoming atmosphere in one of Delray Beach's most sought after locations. Whether you're looking for a primary residence, vacation home, or investment property, this exceptional home delivers style, comfort, and an unbeatable location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26005820 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4601 Hammock Circle
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $645,000
  • Price sqft: $295
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 2187
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 53
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Jogging Path, Playground, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 400
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Hammock Reserve
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Storage
  • Legal Description: HAMMOCK RESERVE LT 130
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 12424625160001300
  • Views: 31
  • Zoning Code: PRD-5 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4045 1st Street, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$749,000.00 ($283.18 / sqft )

4045 1st Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Heated pool, tiki hut entertaining area, and solar panels installed with a 2020 roof make this Delray Beach home stand out. This 3 bedroom residence offers 2 full bathrooms plus a convenient half bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2645 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148429
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Classical Boulevard, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$710,000.00 ($241.33 / sqft )

1605 Classical Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW ROOF TO BE INSTALLED 2026! Private cul de sac location in gated The Colony with no rear neighbors and no road noise. This 4BR/2.5BA home offers 2,445 sq ft with all bedrooms upstairsideal for sep

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2942 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149698
  2. Provided by Lokation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2685 Riviera Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$625,000.00 ($215.67 / sqft )

2685 Riviera Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

New roof, fresh exterior and interior paint, two new custom front doors, new garage exterior door to garden, and new impact slider from kitchen to florida room coming soon! Don't miss this rare opport

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2898 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012237
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 712 Golf Court, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$725,000.00 ($246.60 / sqft )

712 Golf Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This gorgeously well manicured 3/2 single family home offers over 2000 sqft of living space located in a highly desirable neighborhood. Major updates in 2020 include roof, A/C, and impact windows. A b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2940 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015364
  2. Provided by Petty Capital Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2925 Riviera Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$585,000.00 ($186.42 / sqft )

2925 Riviera Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Rainberry bay active adult community for 55+. Desirable locationriviera drive. Rare ada accessible home opportunity. Poised serenely in the idyllic neighborhood of rainberry bay in delray beach, flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3138 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024295
  2. Provided by ROARING LIONS REALTY, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin