Active
Property Photos
14519 Canalview Drive B
  1. Image 1 For 14519 Canalview Drive B
  2. Image 2 For 14519 Canalview Drive B
  3. Image 3 For 14519 Canalview Drive B
  4. Image 4 For 14519 Canalview Drive B
  5. Image 5 For 14519 Canalview Drive B
  6. Image 6 For 14519 Canalview Drive B
  7. Image 7 For 14519 Canalview Drive B
  8. Image 8 For 14519 Canalview Drive B
  9. Image 9 For 14519 Canalview Drive B
  10. Image 10 For 14519 Canalview Drive B
  11. Image 11 For 14519 Canalview Drive B
  12. Image 12 For 14519 Canalview Drive B
  13. Image 13 For 14519 Canalview Drive B
  14. Image 14 For 14519 Canalview Drive B
  15. Image 15 For 14519 Canalview Drive B
  16. Image 16 For 14519 Canalview Drive B
  17. Image 17 For 14519 Canalview Drive B
  18. Image 18 For 14519 Canalview Drive B
  19. Image 19 For 14519 Canalview Drive B
  20. Image 20 For 14519 Canalview Drive B
  21. Image 21 For 14519 Canalview Drive B
  22. Image 22 For 14519 Canalview Drive B
  23. Image 23 For 14519 Canalview Drive B
  24. Image 24 For 14519 Canalview Drive B
  25. Image 25 For 14519 Canalview Drive B
  26. Image 26 For 14519 Canalview Drive B
  27. Image 27 For 14519 Canalview Drive B
  28. Image 28 For 14519 Canalview Drive B
  29. Image 29 For 14519 Canalview Drive B
  30. Image 30 For 14519 Canalview Drive B
  31. Image 31 For 14519 Canalview Drive B
  32. Image 32 For 14519 Canalview Drive B
  33. Image 33 For 14519 Canalview Drive B
  34. Image 34 For 14519 Canalview Drive B
  35. Image 35 For 14519 Canalview Drive B
  36. Image 36 For 14519 Canalview Drive B
  37. Image 37 For 14519 Canalview Drive B
  38. Image 38 For 14519 Canalview Drive B
  39. Image 39 For 14519 Canalview Drive B
  40. Image 40 For 14519 Canalview Drive B
  41. Image 41 For 14519 Canalview Drive B
  42. Image 42 For 14519 Canalview Drive B
  43. Image 43 For 14519 Canalview Drive B
  44. Image 44 For 14519 Canalview Drive B
  45. Image 45 For 14519 Canalview Drive B
  46. Image 46 For 14519 Canalview Drive B
  47. Image 47 For 14519 Canalview Drive B
  48. Image 48 For 14519 Canalview Drive B
  49. Image 49 For 14519 Canalview Drive B
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $189,000

Address: 14519 Canalview Drive B, Delray Beach, FL 33484

Description

Move in ready 1 bedroom 1.5 bath freestanding villa offering privacy and charm in sought after High Point of Delray West. Enjoy your own private entrance and true villa style living with no shared walls. This rare property features dual water views with a peaceful canal in the back and a tranquil pond view in the front. Bright interior filled with natural light plus a beautiful Florida room overlooking the canal. Front patio perfect for relaxing. Spacious layout with great flow and character throughout. Active 55+ community with private heated pool clubhouse pickleball tennis and basketball. Just 4.5 miles to the beach and downtown Delray Beach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26006982 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14519 Canalview Drive B
  • Viewed: 98
  • Price: $189,000
  • Price sqft: $177
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1068
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 51
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • School Elementary: Banyan Creek (Palm Beach)
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Laundry, Library, Maintained Community, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 397
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: HIGH POINT OF DELRAY WEST
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Storage
  • Legal Description: HIGH POINT OF DELRAY WEST CONDSEC 2 UNIT B BLDG 222
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424614082220020
  • Views: 98
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15453 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard 204, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$187,900.00 ($187.90 / sqft )

15453 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous LAKE VIEW! Beautiful second floor unit in the 55+ community of Lakes of Delray; fully renovated! Tile floor throughout. Roof 2025, A/C 2024. Close to clubhouse.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163727
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5432 Privet Pl Place D, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$215,000.00 ($176.23 / sqft )

5432 Privet Pl Place D Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous villa end corner unit. Renovated kitchen and bathrooms. Pool and tennis. Open floor plan, wth enclosed Fla room with laundry. Private patio.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002282
  2. Provided by Southdale Properties Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Capri A  31, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$189,000.00 ($181.03 / sqft )

31 Capri A 31 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017492
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15075 Witney Road A-303, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$219,500.00 ($161.16 / sqft )

15075 Witney Road A-303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 Penthouse in the Desirable Watersedge in the Lakes of Delray! This property features Peaceful Garden and Lake Views, Updated Kitchen, Granite countertops, Eat In Kitchen, Large Pantry,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1362 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10538226
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13950 Via Flora  B, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$185,000.00

13950 Via Flora B Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and spacious 55+ ground floor condo with no stairs and a private paver patio overlooking serene green space and the Villa Delray Golf Course. This light filled home offers two gene

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10542552
  2. Provided by EXP Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6065 Pointe Regal Circle 105, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$187,470.00 ($134.68 / sqft )

6065 Pointe Regal Circle 105 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Unit with Serene Lake Views! This generously sized condo offers a bright and openliving/dining area, oversized bedrooms, and a enclosed balcony perfect for enjoying the peac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556437
  2. Provided by Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14110 Nesting Way A, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$178,900.00 ($150.84 / sqft )

14110 Nesting Way A Virtual Tour More Like This

Much sought after corner unit in High Point. minutes away from Atlantic Ave and downtown Delray. 7 miles to the Beach. 2 full bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms with enclosed porch. Incredible amenities in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11071060
  2. Provided by Steadfast Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 234 Capri E, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$200,000.00 ($191.57 / sqft )

234 Capri E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunningly renovated 2 bed, 2 bath condo in the highly desirable Isle of Capri within the 55+ Kings Point Golf & Country Club. Located on the second floor with elevator access, this de

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11092248
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13623 Via Aurora  C, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$179,900.00 ($175.51 / sqft )

13623 Via Aurora C Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Palms Villas in Palm Greens in Delray Beach. This charming & well kept 55+ condo is a 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit on a bright and airy corner. Natural light fills the space, and the generou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095556
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13691 Via Aurora  C, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$185,000.00 ($151.89 / sqft )

13691 Via Aurora C Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa in the vibrant 55+ community of Palm Greens at Villa Del Ray! In this home, the kitchen offers ample cabinet space and opens to the dining and living a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1218 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11096232
  2. Provided by Luxe Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin