Active
Property Photos
100 Isle Of Venice Drive 4
  1. Image 1 For 100 Isle Of Venice Drive 4
  2. Image 2 For 100 Isle Of Venice Drive 4
  3. Image 3 For 100 Isle Of Venice Drive 4
  4. Image 4 For 100 Isle Of Venice Drive 4
  5. Image 5 For 100 Isle Of Venice Drive 4
  6. Image 6 For 100 Isle Of Venice Drive 4
  7. Image 7 For 100 Isle Of Venice Drive 4
  8. Image 8 For 100 Isle Of Venice Drive 4
  9. Image 9 For 100 Isle Of Venice Drive 4
  10. Image 10 For 100 Isle Of Venice Drive 4
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,725

Address: 100 Isle Of Venice Drive 4, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301

Description

Waterfront with Pool Las Olas Isles walk to Las Olas, Beach in the Best Neighborhood and location in Ft Lauderdale The perfect 1/1 in Las Olas Isle location Special Deposit $995 with approved credit. Ever dreamed living on the Waterfront? Dream no more! This large and spacious 1 bedroom 2 bathroom with a waterfront view is what everyone dreams of now a reality and within reach! Want to go to the beach? Turn left at the end of the street.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26008683 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 100 Isle Of Venice Drive 4
  • Viewed: 117
  • Price: $1,725
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 750
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 45
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Gas Range, Oven, Water Heater, Water Purifier, Water Softener
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: NURMI ISLES ISLAND NO 4 24-43 B LOT 41 S 80, 42
  • Parcel Number: 504201120520
  • Views: 117
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 601 5th Court 304, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$1,650.00

601 5th Court 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy condo in Rio Vista for rent; close to Las Olas, totally remodeled, stainless steel appliances.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10554755
  2. Provided by First Priority Realty, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 3rd Street 205, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,000.00 ($0.13 / sqft )

901 3rd Street 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and inviting 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom second floor unit offering a comfortable layout and abundant natural light throughout. The open living and dining area features wood style flooring and large

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 15000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000824
  2. Provided by Flagler Duval
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 Broward Boulevard 119, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$1,990.00 ($3.02 / sqft )

1515 Broward Boulevard 119 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained unit in highly desirable Victoria Park! This residence features an open kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a convenient kitchen island/breakfast b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009438
  2. Provided by Oceanica Homes Intl Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 924 2nd Street 32, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,000.00 ($4.36 / sqft )

924 2nd Street 32 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Furnished one bedroom condo available in prime Fort Lauderdale location. Utilities included (water and electricity). Offered at $2,000/month for 7 12 month lease. Short term 3 month lease available at

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 459 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020090
  2. Provided by EXP Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 3rd Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$1,800.00 ($3.50 / sqft )

901 3rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location! Charming one Bedroom Apartment at Victoria Park in a Small 15 Units complex!!! Laminate and Tile Floors, Kitchen with Granite Counter Top, Light Wood Cabinetry and Stainl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 514 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024975
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 533 3rd Avenue 508, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,000.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

533 3rd Avenue 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

Condo for rent in highly sought after sole in flagler village, downtown ft. Lauderdale. Beautiful~cozy~ spacious~ 1/1 condo. Washer & dryer in the unit!!! High ceilings!!! Rent includes water, trash,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026380
  2. Provided by Lokation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 Broward Boulevard 122, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$1,900.00 ($2.88 / sqft )

1515 Broward Boulevard 122 Virtual Tour More Like This

Clean 1 BR unit available now, First floor entrance Great complex with first class amenities. Beautiful pool and gym, laundry right down the hallway. Safe secure village in Victoria Park, Clos

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027378
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin