Active
Property Photos
901 3rd Street
  1. Image 1 For 901 3rd Street
  2. Image 2 For 901 3rd Street
  3. Image 3 For 901 3rd Street
  4. Image 4 For 901 3rd Street
  5. Image 5 For 901 3rd Street
  6. Image 6 For 901 3rd Street
  7. Image 7 For 901 3rd Street
  8. Image 8 For 901 3rd Street
  9. Image 9 For 901 3rd Street
  10. Image 10 For 901 3rd Street
  11. Image 11 For 901 3rd Street
  12. Image 12 For 901 3rd Street
  13. Image 13 For 901 3rd Street
  14. Image 14 For 901 3rd Street
  15. Image 15 For 901 3rd Street
  16. Image 16 For 901 3rd Street
  17. Image 17 For 901 3rd Street
  18. Image 18 For 901 3rd Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,800

Address: 901 3rd Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301

•   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26024975 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 901 3rd Street
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 514
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Laundry
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Pest Control
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry
  • Legal Description: VICTORIA COURTS CONDO UNIT 203 PER CDO BK/PG: 36682/280
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 504202aq0080
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance, Insurance, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 601 5th Court 304, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$1,650.00

601 5th Court 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy condo in Rio Vista for rent; close to Las Olas, totally remodeled, stainless steel appliances.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10554755
  2. Provided by First Priority Realty, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 533 3rd Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,150.00

533 3rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 1st floor condo located in the heart of vibrant Flagler Village. The unit features a spacious layout, in unit washer and dryer, and a large walk in closet for added convenience.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10556238
  2. Provided by Icon Realty Advisors LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 3rd Street 205, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,000.00 ($0.13 / sqft )

901 3rd Street 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and inviting 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom second floor unit offering a comfortable layout and abundant natural light throughout. The open living and dining area features wood style flooring and large

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 15000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000824
  2. Provided by Flagler Duval
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 5th Court 102, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,100.00 ($3.50 / sqft )

601 5th Court 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

It's all about easy access to Ft. Lauderdale Life Style not costing millions. It's a limited opportunity at the Top of Rio Vista multi million dollar neighborhood. 14 mins walk to famed Las Olas, offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006945
  2. Provided by Iconic Realty and Associates
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Isle Of Venice Drive 4, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$1,725.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

100 Isle Of Venice Drive 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront with Pool Las Olas Isles walk to Las Olas, Beach in the Best Neighborhood and location in Ft Lauderdale The perfect 1/1 in Las Olas Isle location Special Deposit $995 with approved

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008683
  2. Provided by FlatFee.com
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 Broward Boulevard 119, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$1,990.00 ($3.02 / sqft )

1515 Broward Boulevard 119 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained unit in highly desirable Victoria Park! This residence features an open kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a convenient kitchen island/breakfast b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009438
  2. Provided by Oceanica Homes Intl Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 924 2nd Street 20, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,150.00 ($4.57 / sqft )

924 2nd Street 20 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey 1/1 in Prime Location. Located in the prestigious Las Olas Boulevard neighborhood, this fully furnished & equipped unit offers a rare opportunity to enjoy upscale living in a secure, boutique

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 470 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014868
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 924 2nd Street 32, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,000.00 ($4.36 / sqft )

924 2nd Street 32 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Furnished one bedroom condo available in prime Fort Lauderdale location. Utilities included (water and electricity). Offered at $2,000/month for 7 12 month lease. Short term 3 month lease available at

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 459 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020090
  2. Provided by EXP Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 533 3rd Avenue 508, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,000.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

533 3rd Avenue 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

Condo for rent in highly sought after sole in flagler village, downtown ft. Lauderdale. Beautiful~cozy~ spacious~ 1/1 condo. Washer & dryer in the unit!!! High ceilings!!! Rent includes water, trash,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026380
  2. Provided by Lokation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 Broward Boulevard 122, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$1,900.00 ($2.88 / sqft )

1515 Broward Boulevard 122 Virtual Tour More Like This

Clean 1 BR unit available now, First floor entrance Great complex with first class amenities. Beautiful pool and gym, laundry right down the hallway. Safe secure village in Victoria Park, Clos

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027378
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin