Active
Property Photos
1209 River Wind Circle
  1. Image 1 For 1209 River Wind Circle
  2. Image 2 For 1209 River Wind Circle
  3. Image 3 For 1209 River Wind Circle
  4. Image 4 For 1209 River Wind Circle
  5. Image 5 For 1209 River Wind Circle
  6. Image 6 For 1209 River Wind Circle
  7. Image 7 For 1209 River Wind Circle
  8. Image 8 For 1209 River Wind Circle
  9. Image 9 For 1209 River Wind Circle
  10. Image 10 For 1209 River Wind Circle
  11. Image 11 For 1209 River Wind Circle
  12. Image 12 For 1209 River Wind Circle
  13. Image 13 For 1209 River Wind Circle
  14. Image 14 For 1209 River Wind Circle
  15. Image 15 For 1209 River Wind Circle
  16. Image 16 For 1209 River Wind Circle
  17. Image 17 For 1209 River Wind Circle
  18. Image 18 For 1209 River Wind Circle
  19. Image 19 For 1209 River Wind Circle
  20. Image 20 For 1209 River Wind Circle
  21. Image 21 For 1209 River Wind Circle
  22. Image 22 For 1209 River Wind Circle
  23. Image 23 For 1209 River Wind Circle
  24. Image 24 For 1209 River Wind Circle
  25. Image 25 For 1209 River Wind Circle
  26. Image 26 For 1209 River Wind Circle
  27. Image 27 For 1209 River Wind Circle
  28. Image 28 For 1209 River Wind Circle
  29. Image 29 For 1209 River Wind Circle
  30. Image 30 For 1209 River Wind Circle
  31. Image 31 For 1209 River Wind Circle
  32. Image 32 For 1209 River Wind Circle
  33. Image 33 For 1209 River Wind Circle
  34. Image 34 For 1209 River Wind Circle
  35. Image 35 For 1209 River Wind Circle
  36. Image 36 For 1209 River Wind Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $699,000

Address: 1209 River Wind Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32967

Description

Beautiful 3Br home perfectly positioned on a private, tropical, south facing lot. Effortless indoor out door living. Island Kitchen with quartz counters, newer stainless appliances, wet bar. Tile and wood floors, impact glass windows & doors, plantation shutters. Centrally located near beaches, shopping, restaurants, golf. Gated community, clubhouse, pool, fitness room, tennis court. Beautiful 3BR home perfectly positioned on a private, tropical, south facing lot. Effortless Indoor Outdoor living. New quartz kitchen counters & backsplash in island kitchen, newer stainless appliances, wet bar, built in desk, quartz counters and seated vanity in primary bathroom, wood floors in Den/third bedroom, plantation shutters, wainscoting in powder room, Mosiaic Medallion in foyer. Centrally located near shopping, beaches, restaurants and golf. Clubhouse, pool, fitness room & tennis all included in low HOA fee.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26008848 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1209 River Wind Circle
  • Viewed: 69
  • Price: $699,000
  • Price sqft: $210
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 3336
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 44
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1, Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Kitchen Facilities, Library, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1572
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Central Vacuum, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: RIVERWIND SUB PHASE TWO LOT 94 PBI 18-58
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 323925000060000000940
  • Views: 69
  • Zoning Code: RS-6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4597 Nautilus Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$749,000.00 ($201.34 / sqft )

4597 Nautilus Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal luxury without the island price tag! Very motivated sellers! Minutes from the beach, exceptional space, & high end upgrades in a desirable community. Elegant 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home, which

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3720 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10548413
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1225 Riverwind Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$775,000.00 ($201.61 / sqft )

1225 Riverwind Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1225 Riverwind Circle, a beautifully maintained home in a peaceful, established community. This residence features a bright, functional layout with a spacious great room and dining room, co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3844 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119500
  2. Provided by Alex MacWilliam, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1208 Riverwind Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$699,900.00 ($189.26 / sqft )

1208 Riverwind Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED $20,000! NEWLY PAINTED INTERIOR TOO! Nestled in Riverwind, just minutes from the beach is a picturesque lakefront 3 beds/3 bath with sweeping lake views. A screened courtyard provides pri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3698 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120311
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1188 River Wind Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$739,000.00 ($165.32 / sqft )

1188 River Wind Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Impact Glass! Gated & Secure! Welcome to River Wind, a friendly and social Vero Beach community where life is truly fabulous. This expanded model offers 4 bedrooms, 4 baths, and a 3 car garage. Recent

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4470 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140490
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5697 Bent Pine Square, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$820,900.00 ($227.71 / sqft )

5697 Bent Pine Square Virtual Tour More Like This

Final Closeout Opportunity. Discover the award winning, highly sought after Tavvo floor plan. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 3 baths, a den, and an oversized 2+ Car Garage, this spacious home offers over 2,600

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3605 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148462
  2. Provided by The GHO Homes Agency LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5745 Bent Pine Square, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$799,990.00 ($232.35 / sqft )

5745 Bent Pine Square Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready! Talbot Floorplan has 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, den, 2+ car garage home represents an artful fusion of sophisticated design and everyday comfort. Spanning 2,532 square feet of thoughtfull

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3443 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150194
  2. Provided by The GHO Homes Agency LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1254 River Reach Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$660,000.00 ($177.09 / sqft )

1254 River Reach Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

THE SELLER IS OFFERING A 3% CREDIT @ CLOSING. Wake up to peaceful lake views in this spacious 2,722 sqft home, featuring volume ceilings and refined finishes throughout. Designed for both comfort and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3727 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150618
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6140 55th Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$739,000.00 ($157.07 / sqft )

6140 55th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Mediterranean style home in a gated Vero Beach community offering 3,599 sq ft of move in ready living space. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence features a desirable primary suite on

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4705 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158023
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6168 56th Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$640,000.00 ($167.15 / sqft )

6168 56th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within the desirable gated community of Eagle Trace, this two story lakefront home offers an ideal layout and modern updates. The downstairs master suite provides everyday ease, complemented b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3829 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159491
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of VB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5665 61st Place, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$689,000.00 ($193.11 / sqft )

5665 61st Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing an updated Vero Beach Tuscany beauty complete with a courtyard!! Ideally located near shopping centers, golf courses, minutes from the beach and restaurants. This slice of paradise just c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3568 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002745
  2. Provided by Houwzer LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin