Active
Property Photos
5242 Cambridge Court
  1. Image 1 For 5242 Cambridge Court
  2. Image 2 For 5242 Cambridge Court
  3. Image 3 For 5242 Cambridge Court
  4. Image 4 For 5242 Cambridge Court
  5. Image 5 For 5242 Cambridge Court
  6. Image 6 For 5242 Cambridge Court
  7. Image 7 For 5242 Cambridge Court
  8. Image 8 For 5242 Cambridge Court
  9. Image 9 For 5242 Cambridge Court
  10. Image 10 For 5242 Cambridge Court
  11. Image 11 For 5242 Cambridge Court
  12. Image 12 For 5242 Cambridge Court
  13. Image 13 For 5242 Cambridge Court
  14. Image 14 For 5242 Cambridge Court
  15. Image 15 For 5242 Cambridge Court
  16. Image 16 For 5242 Cambridge Court
  17. Image 17 For 5242 Cambridge Court
  18. Image 18 For 5242 Cambridge Court
  19. Image 19 For 5242 Cambridge Court
  20. Image 20 For 5242 Cambridge Court
  21. Image 21 For 5242 Cambridge Court
  22. Image 22 For 5242 Cambridge Court
  23. Image 23 For 5242 Cambridge Court
  24. Image 24 For 5242 Cambridge Court
  25. Image 25 For 5242 Cambridge Court
  26. Image 26 For 5242 Cambridge Court
  27. Image 27 For 5242 Cambridge Court
  28. Image 28 For 5242 Cambridge Court
  29. Image 29 For 5242 Cambridge Court
  30. Image 30 For 5242 Cambridge Court
  31. Image 31 For 5242 Cambridge Court
  32. Image 32 For 5242 Cambridge Court
  33. Image 33 For 5242 Cambridge Court
  34. Image 34 For 5242 Cambridge Court
  35. Image 35 For 5242 Cambridge Court
  36. Image 36 For 5242 Cambridge Court
  37. Image 37 For 5242 Cambridge Court
  38. Image 38 For 5242 Cambridge Court
  39. Image 39 For 5242 Cambridge Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $675,000

Address: 5242 Cambridge Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

Description

Step into this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome with a 2 car garage, located in the coveted community of Hampton Cay. From the moment you walk in, you'll be welcomed by a bright, open floor plan that feels both inviting and spacious, enhanced by all impact glass and solid CBS construction. At the heart of the home lies the chef's kitchenequal parts stylish and functionalwhile upgraded tile flooring on the main level flows effortlessly into the rich wood floors that grace the staircase and upstairs living areas. The second level is home to a serene master suite designed for relaxation, complete with two oversized walk in closets, a spa like bathroom featuring a frameless glass shower and soaking tub, and a private covered balconyyour own peaceful spot for morning coffee or evening unwinding. Living in Hampton Cay means enjoying resort style amenities that elevate everyday life. Indulge in the 6,000 sq. ft. clubhouse, take a dip in the sparkling infinity pool, or stay active in the state of the art fitness center. This prime location puts you within walking distance of the vibrant dining and entertainment options along PGA Boulevard, just minutes from I 95, the Turnpike, and luxury shopping at The Gardens Mall. For outdoor enthusiasts and athletes, the nearby Joseph R. Russo Athletic Complex offers pickleball, tennis, soccer fields, and an upcoming indoor sports facility. This is more than a homeit's a lifestyle. Schedule your private showing today and see it for yourself!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26022517 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5242 Cambridge Court
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $675,000
  • Price sqft: $235
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 2869
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 449
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Hampton Cay
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Central Vacuum, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SOUTHAMPTON 2 REPL LT 23
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 52424202090000230
  • Views: 25
  • Zoning Code: RM (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4829 Pointe Midtown Road 4829, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$645,000.00 ($244.88 / sqft )

4829 Pointe Midtown Road 4829 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing Townhome that is in nearly ''New Construction'' condition. The Kitchen features a massive island with an extra deep sink, natural stone countertops, European style cabinetry, GE SS appliances

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2634 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095889
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Ocean Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4511 Artesa Way S, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$625,000.00 ($209.59 / sqft )

4511 Artesa Way S Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterview townhome in gated community! Cielo is walking distance to shopping, dining, and great schools. This 3 bed, 3.5 bath home comes with complete whole house impact glass, deep tandem 2 car garag

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2982 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159992
  2. Provided by NRFL LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12913 Alton Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$799,000.00 ($257.58 / sqft )

12913 Alton Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful townhouse in the highly sought after community of Alton. This spacious home features 3 bedrooms, a den, 3.5 bathrooms, and a large 2 car garage. The first floor offers a versatile den and fu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3102 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168471
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5393 Sagan Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$809,000.00 ($260.80 / sqft )

5393 Sagan Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful island inspired 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhouse located in the sought after community of Alton. This light filled home offers an open and spacious main living area along with an updated kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3102 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168638
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1056 Piccadilly Street, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$740,000.00 ($257.93 / sqft )

1056 Piccadilly Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable Key West inspired gated community of Hampton Cay, this 3BR/2.5BA townhome with 2 car garage features an open concept floor plan with ALL impact glass & abundant natural

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2869 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000970
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4679 Cadiz Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$715,000.00 ($227.35 / sqft )

4679 Cadiz Circle More Like This

"More Like a Home then a Townhouse" Outstanding Pristine Condition 3 Bed, 2.5 Bath Town Home with a Separate Upstairs Loft/Office Area. Open Kitchen with Granite Counter Tops, Tumbled Marble Backsplas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3145 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005570
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 819 Windermere Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$650,000.00 ($337.49 / sqft )

819 Windermere Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living in the prestigious PGA National Resort & Spa home of the renowned Cognizant Classic. This completely renovated townhome is a true showpiece, designed with high end finishes an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1926 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009068
  2. Provided by Fine Living Realty of Palm Beaches
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4920 Pointe Midtown Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$639,000.00 ($242.60 / sqft )

4920 Pointe Midtown Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This wonderful townhome is perfectly situated just off PGA, near I95 and the Turnpike. It offers a thoughtful layout with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. The main floor features an open concept living area

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2634 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022460
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 906 Windermere Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$609,000.00 ($263.75 / sqft )

906 Windermere Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the largest townhome in the community of Windermere in the PGA National Resort. Enjoy 1909 sq. ft. with an extended 2nd floor loft overlooking your living room and view to the rear green a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2309 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023671
  2. Provided by David Marshall & Associates
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33 Monterey Pointe Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$740,000.00 ($217.84 / sqft )

33 Monterey Pointe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to rarely available largest townhome in PGA Nationals Monterey Pointe in Eagleton. This fully furnished spacious 4/3.5 townhome features 2 PRIMARY BEDROOMS, 1 downstairs and 1 upstairs, p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3397 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026181
  2. Provided by Premier Listings
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin