Active
Property Photos
4679 Cadiz Circle
  1. Image 1 For 4679 Cadiz Circle
  2. Image 2 For 4679 Cadiz Circle
  3. Image 3 For 4679 Cadiz Circle
  4. Image 4 For 4679 Cadiz Circle
  5. Image 5 For 4679 Cadiz Circle
  6. Image 6 For 4679 Cadiz Circle
  7. Image 7 For 4679 Cadiz Circle
  8. Image 8 For 4679 Cadiz Circle
  9. Image 9 For 4679 Cadiz Circle
  10. Image 10 For 4679 Cadiz Circle
  11. Image 11 For 4679 Cadiz Circle
  12. Image 12 For 4679 Cadiz Circle
  13. Image 13 For 4679 Cadiz Circle
  14. Image 14 For 4679 Cadiz Circle
  15. Image 15 For 4679 Cadiz Circle
  16. Image 16 For 4679 Cadiz Circle
  17. Image 17 For 4679 Cadiz Circle
  18. Image 18 For 4679 Cadiz Circle
  19. Image 19 For 4679 Cadiz Circle
  20. Image 20 For 4679 Cadiz Circle
  21. Image 21 For 4679 Cadiz Circle
  22. Image 22 For 4679 Cadiz Circle
  23. Image 23 For 4679 Cadiz Circle
  24. Image 24 For 4679 Cadiz Circle
  25. Image 25 For 4679 Cadiz Circle
  26. Image 26 For 4679 Cadiz Circle
  27. Image 27 For 4679 Cadiz Circle
  28. Image 28 For 4679 Cadiz Circle
  29. Image 29 For 4679 Cadiz Circle
  30. Image 30 For 4679 Cadiz Circle
  31. Image 31 For 4679 Cadiz Circle
  32. Image 32 For 4679 Cadiz Circle
  33. Image 33 For 4679 Cadiz Circle
  34. Image 34 For 4679 Cadiz Circle
  35. Image 35 For 4679 Cadiz Circle
  36. Image 36 For 4679 Cadiz Circle
  37. Image 37 For 4679 Cadiz Circle
  38. Image 38 For 4679 Cadiz Circle
  39. Image 39 For 4679 Cadiz Circle
  40. Image 40 For 4679 Cadiz Circle
  41. Image 41 For 4679 Cadiz Circle
  42. Image 42 For 4679 Cadiz Circle
  43. Image 43 For 4679 Cadiz Circle
  44. Image 44 For 4679 Cadiz Circle
  45. Image 45 For 4679 Cadiz Circle
  46. Image 46 For 4679 Cadiz Circle
  47. Image 47 For 4679 Cadiz Circle
  48. Image 48 For 4679 Cadiz Circle
  49. Image 49 For 4679 Cadiz Circle
  50. Image 50 For 4679 Cadiz Circle
  51. Image 51 For 4679 Cadiz Circle
  52. Image 52 For 4679 Cadiz Circle
  53. Image 53 For 4679 Cadiz Circle
  54. Image 54 For 4679 Cadiz Circle
  55. Image 55 For 4679 Cadiz Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $715,000

Address: 4679 Cadiz Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

Description

"More Like a Home then a Townhouse" Outstanding Pristine Condition 3 Bed, 2.5 Bath Town Home with a Separate Upstairs Loft/Office Area. Open Kitchen with Granite Counter Tops, Tumbled Marble Backsplash, Large Cooking Island Plus Stainless Steel Appliances. Separate Living & Dining Areas. Covered Patio/Lanai. Diagonal Tile on the Main Floor, Coffered Ceilings & Crown Molding. Hurricane Impact Glass Throughout, Central Vacuum System, Built In Speakers in the Family Room Plus Newer AC Unit. 2 Car Garage with an Oversized Driveway. Prime Location, Within Easy Walking Distance to the Community Pool. Paloma is a Gated Community, that is Minutes to the Beach, Palm Beach Gardens Tennis Center, Numerous Golf Facilities, Downtown Palm Beach Gardens & the Airport.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26005570 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4679 Cadiz Circle
  • Viewed: 78
  • Price: $715,000
  • Price sqft: $227
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 3145
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 52
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 447
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Central Vacuum, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Roman Tub, Storage, Upstairs Living Area, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALOMA PUD LT 18 BLK 2
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 52424136100020180
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 78
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4829 Pointe Midtown Road 4829, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$645,000.00 ($244.88 / sqft )

4829 Pointe Midtown Road 4829 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing Townhome that is in nearly ''New Construction'' condition. The Kitchen features a massive island with an extra deep sink, natural stone countertops, European style cabinetry, GE SS appliances

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2634 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095889
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Ocean Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5333 Sagan Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$814,900.00 ($262.70 / sqft )

5333 Sagan Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Light and bright, this stunning Townhome B, built in 2022, offers modern elegance and comfort. Featuring a stylish island kitchen with white cabinetry, granite countertops, and premium stainless steel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3102 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128989
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5239 Beckman Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$815,000.00 ($262.73 / sqft )

5239 Beckman Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Superb location!! Built in 2022; fully upgraded alton townhouse with impact windows & doors; 4 full bedrooms (main level bedroom is enclosed), 3 1/2 bathrooms & large 2 car garage, in the heart of pal

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3102 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154158
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1123 Piccadilly Street, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$814,900.00 ($235.93 / sqft )

1123 Piccadilly Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1123 Piccadilly Street in the gated community of Hampton Cayan ideal opportunity for those relocating to Palm Beach Gardens and seeking a move in ready home that combines comfort, convenien

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3454 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157969
  2. Provided by Platinum Properties/The Keyes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12913 Alton Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$799,000.00 ($257.58 / sqft )

12913 Alton Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful townhouse in the highly sought after community of Alton. This spacious home features 3 bedrooms, a den, 3.5 bathrooms, and a large 2 car garage. The first floor offers a versatile den and fu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3102 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168471
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5393 Sagan Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$809,000.00 ($260.80 / sqft )

5393 Sagan Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful island inspired 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhouse located in the sought after community of Alton. This light filled home offers an open and spacious main living area along with an updated kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3102 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168638
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1056 Piccadilly Street, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$740,000.00 ($257.93 / sqft )

1056 Piccadilly Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable Key West inspired gated community of Hampton Cay, this 3BR/2.5BA townhome with 2 car garage features an open concept floor plan with ALL impact glass & abundant natural

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2869 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000970
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 819 Windermere Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$650,000.00 ($337.49 / sqft )

819 Windermere Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living in the prestigious PGA National Resort & Spa home of the renowned Cognizant Classic. This completely renovated townhome is a true showpiece, designed with high end finishes an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1926 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009068
  2. Provided by Fine Living Realty of Palm Beaches
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5242 Cambridge Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$675,000.00 ($235.27 / sqft )

5242 Cambridge Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome with a 2 car garage, located in the coveted community of Hampton Cay. From the moment you walk in, you'll be welcomed by a bright

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2869 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022517
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7115 Edison Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$835,000.00 ($269.18 / sqft )

7115 Edison Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready in the highly sought after community of Alton, this stunning residence is loaded with upgrades. Enjoy peace of mind with a brand new A/C unit, impact windows, and a freshly painted epoxy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3102 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024917
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin