Active
Property Photos
162 Easthampton G
  1. Image 1 For 162 Easthampton G
  2. Image 2 For 162 Easthampton G
  3. Image 3 For 162 Easthampton G
  4. Image 4 For 162 Easthampton G
  5. Image 5 For 162 Easthampton G
  6. Image 6 For 162 Easthampton G
  7. Image 7 For 162 Easthampton G
  8. Image 8 For 162 Easthampton G
  9. Image 9 For 162 Easthampton G
  10. Image 10 For 162 Easthampton G
  11. Image 11 For 162 Easthampton G
  12. Image 12 For 162 Easthampton G
  13. Image 13 For 162 Easthampton G
  14. Image 14 For 162 Easthampton G
  15. Image 15 For 162 Easthampton G
  16. Image 16 For 162 Easthampton G
  17. Image 17 For 162 Easthampton G
  18. Image 18 For 162 Easthampton G
  19. Image 19 For 162 Easthampton G
  20. Image 20 For 162 Easthampton G
  21. Image 21 For 162 Easthampton G
  22. Image 22 For 162 Easthampton G
  23. Image 23 For 162 Easthampton G
  24. Image 24 For 162 Easthampton G
  25. Image 25 For 162 Easthampton G
  26. Image 26 For 162 Easthampton G
  27. Image 27 For 162 Easthampton G
  28. Image 28 For 162 Easthampton G
  29. Image 29 For 162 Easthampton G
  30. Image 30 For 162 Easthampton G
  31. Image 31 For 162 Easthampton G
  32. Image 32 For 162 Easthampton G
  33. Image 33 For 162 Easthampton G
  34. Image 34 For 162 Easthampton G
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $64,000

Address: 162 Easthampton G, West Palm Beach, FL 33417

Description

Don't miss out on this very clean light and bright freshly painted 2 bed, 1 bath unit on the second floor. Partially furnished. Fantastic location close to the clubhouse and the haverhill gate. Well managed association. 5 yr old roof and no assessments. Relax on the association's patio and enjoy the nature that surrounds you. Roomy closets (one walk in), screened in lanai, laundry room, assigned parking spot plus visitor parking available; local bus for errands/shopping both within & outside the village. Ome and enjoy resort style living in this gated community for adults 55+ clubhouse features a theater, indoor pool, card room, community/party room, billiard room ,shuffle board ,tennis , pickleball ,bocce and two outdoor pools. Numerous heated outdoor pools throughout the community. Indoor pool, card room, community/party room, billiard room ,shuffle board ,tennis , pickqleball ,bocce and two outdoor pools. Numerous heated outdoor pools throughout the community. Separate fitness center with gym , outdoor heated pool and a resistance pool. Two guarded gates and 24 hour roving security patrol. Great location: close to shops, restaurants, pbi airport and beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26009138 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 162 Easthampton G
  • Viewed: 96
  • Price: $64,000
  • Price sqft: $73
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 879
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 44
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Boating, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Indoor Pool, Jogging Path, Library, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 579
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EASTHAMPTON G CONDOMINIUM PARCEL 162
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424323060071620
  • Views: 96
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 113 Berkshire E, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$73,400.00 ($119.35 / sqft )

113 Berkshire E Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic affordable condo in paradise. Unit is ready for your remodel to make it special for you. Amenities include pools, theatre, bocce, shuffleboard, free movies, library and much more.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 615 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11064421
  2. Provided by Real Estate Center of West Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 131 Camden F, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$64,900.00 ($88.78 / sqft )

131 Camden F Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 731 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145850
  2. Provided by 610 Clematis Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 185 Andover  H, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$65,900.00 ($109.47 / sqft )

185 Andover H Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground floor condo. Fully Furnished. 55+ with impact glass sliders and Sunroom Patio! Impeccably maintained, move in ready. The bathroom has an awesome walk in tub. A great condo at a great price with

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 602 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155524
  2. Provided by RH Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 164 Andover G, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$62,999.00 ($104.65 / sqft )

164 Andover G Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 602 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155987
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 46 Andover B, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$71,500.00 ($118.77 / sqft )

46 Andover B Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 602 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156273
  2. Provided by Luxe Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 349 Camden O, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$65,000.00 ($100.78 / sqft )

349 Camden O Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and well maintained, this charming unit features newer appliances, a newer A/C unit, and an updated water heater for added comfort and efficiency. Enjoy a bright, functional layout in a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013447
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Easthampton E E, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$75,000.00 ($98.43 / sqft )

102 Easthampton E E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to easy living! This charming downstairs one bedroom, one bath condo is nestled within a vibrant 55+ community. Enjoy a peaceful and convenient lifestyle with ground floor access. Perfect for

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Approx. 762 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134858
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 333 Northampton Q, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$60,000.00 ($93.02 / sqft )

333 Northampton Q Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly painted, vacant and broom cleaned! Ready to move in, purchased or rented! 333 Northampton is located right in the heart of West Palm Beach, minutes away from the airport, turnpike, i95 and sho

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101209
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 393 Windsor Q, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$62,000.00 ($93.94 / sqft )

393 Windsor Q Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained second floor condo in the sought after gated community of Century Village in West Palm Beach. This light filled 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit offers a comfortable and convenie

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115782
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27 Camden B  , West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$75,000.00 ($116.28 / sqft )

27 Camden B Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled ground floor unit in a gated 55 + community. This move in ready condo features a brand new kitchen with solid wood, soft close cabinetry, stainless steel GE appliances, and stunn

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119990
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin