Active
Property Photos
27 Mansfield A
  1. Image 1 For 27 Mansfield A
  2. Image 2 For 27 Mansfield A
  3. Image 3 For 27 Mansfield A
  4. Image 4 For 27 Mansfield A
  5. Image 5 For 27 Mansfield A
  6. Image 6 For 27 Mansfield A
  7. Image 7 For 27 Mansfield A
  8. Image 8 For 27 Mansfield A
  9. Image 9 For 27 Mansfield A
  10. Image 10 For 27 Mansfield A
  11. Image 11 For 27 Mansfield A
  12. Image 12 For 27 Mansfield A
  13. Image 13 For 27 Mansfield A
  14. Image 14 For 27 Mansfield A
  15. Image 15 For 27 Mansfield A
  16. Image 16 For 27 Mansfield A
  17. Image 17 For 27 Mansfield A
  18. Image 18 For 27 Mansfield A
  19. Image 19 For 27 Mansfield A
  20. Image 20 For 27 Mansfield A
  21. Image 21 For 27 Mansfield A
  22. Image 22 For 27 Mansfield A
  23. Image 23 For 27 Mansfield A
  24. Image 24 For 27 Mansfield A
  25. Image 25 For 27 Mansfield A
  26. Image 26 For 27 Mansfield A
  27. Image 27 For 27 Mansfield A
  28. Image 28 For 27 Mansfield A
  29. Image 29 For 27 Mansfield A
  30. Image 30 For 27 Mansfield A
  31. Image 31 For 27 Mansfield A
  32. Image 32 For 27 Mansfield A
  33. Image 33 For 27 Mansfield A
  34. Image 34 For 27 Mansfield A
  35. Image 35 For 27 Mansfield A
  36. Image 36 For 27 Mansfield A
  37. Image 37 For 27 Mansfield A
  38. Image 38 For 27 Mansfield A
  39. Image 39 For 27 Mansfield A
  40. Image 40 For 27 Mansfield A
  41. Image 41 For 27 Mansfield A
  42. Image 42 For 27 Mansfield A
  43. Image 43 For 27 Mansfield A
  44. Image 44 For 27 Mansfield A
  45. Image 45 For 27 Mansfield A
  46. Image 46 For 27 Mansfield A
  47. Image 47 For 27 Mansfield A
  48. Image 48 For 27 Mansfield A
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,500

Address: 27 Mansfield A, Boca Raton, FL 33434

Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26009216 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 27 Mansfield A
  • Viewed: 189
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 810
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 44
  • Middle School: Eagles Landing
  • School Elementary: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Laundry, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Custom Mirrors, Elevator, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MANSFIELD AT CENTURY VILLAGE COND A PAR 27
  • Parcel Number: 00424708100010270
  • Views: 189
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 108 Fanshaw C, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,700.00

108 Fanshaw C Virtual Tour More Like This

Apartment for rent fresh renovated, lake view nice kitchen and bathroom Clean fresh look!!! Good opportunity!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10551802
  2. Provided by ByOwner.Com
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 186 Dorset E, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,550.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

186 Dorset E Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 2 bed 11/2 bath unfurnished, with stall shower, spectacular lake view. Second floor. Cable and internet included in the rent Steps to bus pool and parking. Adultm active clubhouse.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157035
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate,
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 431 Mansfield  K, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,550.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

431 Mansfield K Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Great community in beautiful setting of 55 community first floor condo close to shopping and dining with very active clubhouse with many amenties pool, work out room,card rooms,theater

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157323
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 156 Brighton D  156, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,350.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

156 Brighton D 156 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166245
  2. Provided by FGI Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 43 Fanshaw  , Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,625.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

43 Fanshaw Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 1st floor, 2 bed/1.5 bath ,corner unit located in the active +55 community of Century village Property features tile floors thought out, modern finishes and screened in back patio. Come

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006447
  2. Provided by Fidelity Realty Advisors Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 474 Mansfield L, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,500.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

474 Mansfield L Virtual Tour More Like This

Very nice 1 BR updated 1.5 baths. Updated porch with sliding glass windows and tile floor. Lovely garden view from porch. 55+ community with beautiful Clubhouse.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016812
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 137 Fanshaw D, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,800.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

137 Fanshaw D Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024206
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate,
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 Preston  204, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,500.00

204 Preston 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Light, bright, and spacious rarely available Model C 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom 3rd floor unit with over 800 living square feet and central air conditioning in Century Village is available for annual or se

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10542727
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 91 Preston C  91, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,500.00

91 Preston C 91 Virtual Tour More Like This

Calling all active 55+ community. As is 1b 1b first floor apartment. In boca raton's desirable century village. Embrace the vibrant lifestyle: walkways for leisurely strolls, spectacular clubhouse w/t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10545460
  2. Provided by Valhomes Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 265 Preston G  265, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,600.00

265 Preston G 265 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous and modern 1 bed, 1.5 bath remodeled unit in a vibrant 55+ community! This beautifully updated home features stainless steel appliances and contemporary finishes throughout. Enjoy resort styl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2