Active
Property Photos
4740 Ocean Boulevard S 1502
  1. Image 1 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard S 1502
  2. Image 2 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard S 1502
  3. Image 3 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard S 1502
  4. Image 4 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard S 1502
  5. Image 5 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard S 1502
  6. Image 6 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard S 1502
  7. Image 7 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard S 1502
  8. Image 8 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard S 1502
  9. Image 9 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard S 1502
  10. Image 10 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard S 1502
  11. Image 11 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard S 1502
  12. Image 12 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard S 1502
  13. Image 13 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard S 1502
  14. Image 14 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard S 1502
  15. Image 15 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard S 1502
  16. Image 16 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard S 1502
  17. Image 17 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard S 1502
  18. Image 18 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard S 1502
  19. Image 19 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard S 1502
  20. Image 20 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard S 1502
  21. Image 21 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard S 1502
  22. Image 22 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard S 1502
  23. Image 23 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard S 1502
  24. Image 24 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard S 1502
  25. Image 25 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard S 1502
  26. Image 26 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard S 1502
  27. Image 27 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard S 1502
  28. Image 28 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard S 1502
  29. Image 29 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard S 1502
  30. Image 30 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard S 1502
  31. Image 31 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard S 1502
  32. Image 32 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard S 1502
  33. Image 33 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard S 1502
  34. Image 34 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard S 1502
  35. Image 35 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard S 1502
  36. Image 36 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard S 1502
  37. Image 37 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard S 1502
  38. Image 38 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard S 1502
  39. Image 39 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard S 1502
  40. Image 40 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard S 1502
  41. Image 41 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard S 1502
  42. Image 42 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard S 1502
  43. Image 43 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard S 1502
  44. Image 44 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard S 1502
  45. Image 45 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard S 1502
  46. Image 46 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard S 1502
  47. Image 47 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard S 1502
  48. Image 48 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard S 1502
  49. Image 49 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard S 1502
  50. Image 50 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard S 1502
  51. Image 51 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard S 1502
  52. Image 52 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard S 1502
  53. Image 53 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard S 1502
  54. Image 54 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard S 1502
  55. Image 55 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard S 1502
  56. Image 56 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard S 1502
  57. Image 57 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard S 1502
  58. Image 58 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard S 1502
  59. Image 59 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard S 1502
  60. Image 60 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard S 1502
  61. Image 61 For 4740 Ocean Boulevard S 1502
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $924,999

Address: 4740 Ocean Boulevard S 1502, Highland Beach, FL 33487

Description

Fabulous Intracoastal and ocean views from the 15th Floor, 2 BR/2bath 1800 total square foot condo in exclusive Braemar Isle at Boca Highland. This home features open cncept kitchen, Quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances with loads of storage, tile throughout and high impact windows. enjoy captivating views from all windows. Building includes 24 hour concierge state of art fitness center, private beach club, tennis courts and marina
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26009311 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4740 Ocean Boulevard S 1502
  • Viewed: 119
  • Price: $924,999
  • Price sqft: $617
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1500
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 44
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Tar/Gravel
School Information
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: J. C. Mitchell
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Detached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Individual, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Beach Club Available, Boating, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Management, Manager On Site, Sauna, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Hot Water, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1984
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Washer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked
  • Legal Description: BRAEMAR ISLE COND UNIT 1502
  • Parcel Number: 24434709080001502
  • Unit Number: 1502
  • Views: 119
  • Zoning Code: RML (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3420 Ocean Boulevard 7o, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,060,000.00 ($730.03 / sqft )

3420 Ocean Boulevard 7o Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1452 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014026
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2701 Ocean Boulevard 15, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$999,900.00 ($743.97 / sqft )

2701 Ocean Boulevard 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct Ocean Views on the 1st floor, so walk off your patio onto the sand & sapphire ocean waters, Turn key 55+condo just bring your swimsuit, Take a swim in the ocean or our delightful pool on the la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10528386
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3407 Ocean Boulevard 4d, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,050,000.00 ($518.01 / sqft )

3407 Ocean Boulevard 4d Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller! Enjoy spectacular ocean views from this large condo in the ultra luxury building, Clarendon. This apartment provides an opportunity for someone to renovate and create their Dream Hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2027 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11088385
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3009 Ocean Boulevard P-04, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$999,000.00 ($666.00 / sqft )

3009 Ocean Boulevard P-04 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy seaside living in this beautiful Ocean Front Building! Admire sweeping ocean views through floor to ceiling windows, seamlessly blending indoor living with outdoor large balcony space. With 2 be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11090609
  2. Provided by John P. O'Grady LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4511 Ocean Boulevard 507, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$980,000.00 ($890.91 / sqft )

4511 Ocean Boulevard 507 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal Luxury Living Redefined. Situated directly on the oceanfront, Residence 507 offers sophisticated living with uninterrupted ocean views from every room, including the primary bath. This fully i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11113202
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Re
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 401, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$915,000.00 ($500.00 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover coastal living at Casuarina, a hidden gem nestled in the heart of Highland Beach, perfectly positioned between Boca Raton and Delray Beach. This luxurious boutique building offers more than j

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1830 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115656
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17031 Boca Club Boulevard 065a, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$1,044,900.00 ($413.17 / sqft )

17031 Boca Club Boulevard 065a Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking golf & water in a stunning Tribeca style loft residence. This is an incredible value per square foot in the heart of Boca Raton. Fully funded, all current codes, & well managed condo ass

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2529 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125142
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3912 Ocean Boulevard 704, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,025,000.00 ($790.90 / sqft )

3912 Ocean Boulevard 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow! South exposure 2 Bedroom/ 2 Bath fully renovated at The Regency Highland! Incredible views of the intracoastal water way and ocean from this 7th floor condo. Smartly re imagined with an open kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125315
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3912 Ocean Boulevard 404, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$870,000.00 ($672.85 / sqft )

3912 Ocean Boulevard 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now: The Only, 100% Updated, Waterfront 2BR Under $900k in Highland Beach! Introducing "The Pearl on the Water'' now reduced to $870,000 (& $90K off original) "A Stunning Residence" on the Intracoas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1293 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126509
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4750 Ocean Boulevard Ph10, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$847,900.00 ($562.27 / sqft )

4750 Ocean Boulevard Ph10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Opportunity! Stunning 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Corner Unit with breathtaking Views! Experience exceptional luxury at the prestigious Boca Highlands Private Beach Club & Marina, offering spectacular

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1508 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126560
  2. Provided by Local Real Estate Co
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin