Active
Property Photos
2462 Westmont Place
  1. Image 1 For 2462 Westmont Place
  2. Image 2 For 2462 Westmont Place
  3. Image 3 For 2462 Westmont Place
  4. Image 4 For 2462 Westmont Place
  5. Image 5 For 2462 Westmont Place
  6. Image 6 For 2462 Westmont Place
  7. Image 7 For 2462 Westmont Place
  8. Image 8 For 2462 Westmont Place
  9. Image 9 For 2462 Westmont Place
  10. Image 10 For 2462 Westmont Place
  11. Image 11 For 2462 Westmont Place
  12. Image 12 For 2462 Westmont Place
  13. Image 13 For 2462 Westmont Place
  14. Image 14 For 2462 Westmont Place
  15. Image 15 For 2462 Westmont Place
  16. Image 16 For 2462 Westmont Place
  17. Image 17 For 2462 Westmont Place
  18. Image 18 For 2462 Westmont Place
  19. Image 19 For 2462 Westmont Place
  20. Image 20 For 2462 Westmont Place
  21. Image 21 For 2462 Westmont Place
  22. Image 22 For 2462 Westmont Place
  23. Image 23 For 2462 Westmont Place
  24. Image 24 For 2462 Westmont Place
  25. Image 25 For 2462 Westmont Place
  26. Image 26 For 2462 Westmont Place
  27. Image 27 For 2462 Westmont Place
  28. Image 28 For 2462 Westmont Place
  29. Image 29 For 2462 Westmont Place
  30. Image 30 For 2462 Westmont Place
  31. Image 31 For 2462 Westmont Place
  32. Image 32 For 2462 Westmont Place
  33. Image 33 For 2462 Westmont Place
  34. Image 34 For 2462 Westmont Place
  35. Image 35 For 2462 Westmont Place
  36. Image 36 For 2462 Westmont Place
  37. Image 37 For 2462 Westmont Place
  38. Image 38 For 2462 Westmont Place
  39. Image 39 For 2462 Westmont Place
  40. Image 40 For 2462 Westmont Place
  41. Image 41 For 2462 Westmont Place
  42. Image 42 For 2462 Westmont Place
  43. Image 43 For 2462 Westmont Place
  44. Image 44 For 2462 Westmont Place
  45. Image 45 For 2462 Westmont Place
  46. Image 46 For 2462 Westmont Place
  47. Image 47 For 2462 Westmont Place
  48. Image 48 For 2462 Westmont Place
  49. Image 49 For 2462 Westmont Place
  50. Image 50 For 2462 Westmont Place
  51. Image 51 For 2462 Westmont Place
  52. Image 52 For 2462 Westmont Place
  53. Image 53 For 2462 Westmont Place
  54. Image 54 For 2462 Westmont Place
  55. Image 55 For 2462 Westmont Place
  56. Image 56 For 2462 Westmont Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $673,900

Address: 2462 Westmont Place, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411

Description

Set at the end of a quiet street on an oversized, pool sized lot, this home offers privacy, space, and a true South Florida waterfront lifestyle. Inside, the layout is clean and functional with formal living and dining rooms plus a spacious family room built for both everyday living and entertaining. Crown molding, neutral flooring, and strong natural light give the home a polished, move in ready feel throughout. The updated kitchen is the centerpiece, featuring white cabinetry, granite countertops, a large island with seating, recessed lighting, built in desk space, brand new stainless steel appliances, and a bright breakfast area overlooking the backyard. The open layout keeps everything connectedeasy for hosting and comfortable for daily living. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a comfortable retreat with a tray ceiling, large walk in closet, dual sinks, soaking tub, and separate shower. Secondary bedrooms are generously sized with ample closet space. A versatile loft opens to a private balconyperfect for a second living area, office, gym, or media space. Outside, mature landscaping enhances privacy, while the extended driveway accommodates up to four vehicles. The backyard overlooks a wide, navigable freshwater canal where motorized boats are allowed. Set along one of Royal Palm Beach's most scenic canal systems, this property provides access to miles of interconnected waterwaysideal for boating, fishing, kayaking, paddleboarding, or relaxing sunset cruises. Surrounded by natural beauty and wildlife, this setting feels private and peaceful while remaining close to everything the area has to offer. Homes combining space, water access, and privacy like this are hard to find.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26010156 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2462 Westmont Place
  • Viewed: 77
  • Price: $673,900
  • Price sqft: $188
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 3576
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Middle School: Crestwood
  • School Elementary: Royal Palm Beach (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Management, Manager On Site, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 249
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Ashford
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MADISON GREEN PL 1 PARS F~ G & I REPL LT 82 BLK I
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 72414315090090820
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 77
  • Zoning Code: PUD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3109 Streng Lane, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$795,000.00 ($213.31 / sqft )

3109 Streng Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Look no further! This stunning ONE STORY single family home is nestled in the highly sought after community of Bellasera. Boasting over 2,800 sq. ft. of refined living space, this 2021 smart home has

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3727 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145771
  2. Provided by Lifestyle International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3804 Victoria Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$787,000.00 ($176.54 / sqft )

3804 Victoria Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Sellers, Beautiful Grande Home with 5 bedrooms, 4 baths, 3 car garage. Large 810 square foot upper level in law type suite with bedroom, bathroom, living room and kitchenette. One of the lar

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4458 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168080
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3710 Victoria Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$799,900.00 ($216.95 / sqft )

3710 Victoria Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This expansive and versatile 5 bedroom, 4 bath residence with two dens and a massive second floor loft offers exceptional flexibility for a variety of lifestyles and family needs. Thoughtfully designe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3687 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169334
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4008 Hamilton Key, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$780,000.00 ($180.10 / sqft )

4008 Hamilton Key Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Motivated seller!! Welcome to Hamilton Bay living! This charming West Palm Beach home offers open Floor plan, spacious living areas, private backyard with screened pool perfect for relaxing or entert

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4331 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169336
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6591 Traveler Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$694,000.00 ($161.77 / sqft )

6591 Traveler Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience this spacious 5BR/4BA lakefront home in a guard gated community. The layout is ideal for multi generational living with a convenient 1st floor bedroom and full bath. The main bedroom offers

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4290 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010923
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1549 Stonehaven Estates Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$799,000.00 ($200.60 / sqft )

1549 Stonehaven Estates Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 4BR/3BA single story pool home with a 3 car garage plus office/den in gated Stonehaven. This split bedroom layout features soaring ceilings, open living spaces, wood flooring in th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3983 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011433
  2. Provided by Logan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 123 Bilbao Street, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$710,000.00 ($183.18 / sqft )

123 Bilbao Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom , NO HOA, NEWER ROOF, IMPACT WINDOWS, offers a bright, open layout designed for both comfort and everyday living. The space is thoughtfully designed t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3876 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018906
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3124 Bollard Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$699,999.00 ($151.35 / sqft )

3124 Bollard Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home is thoughtfully designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. At the heart of the home, the oversized kitchen offers abundant cabinet storage,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4625 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021310
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin