Active
Property Photos
10655 Rio Hermoso
  1. Image 1 For 10655 Rio Hermoso
  2. Image 2 For 10655 Rio Hermoso
  3. Image 3 For 10655 Rio Hermoso
  4. Image 4 For 10655 Rio Hermoso
  5. Image 5 For 10655 Rio Hermoso
  6. Image 6 For 10655 Rio Hermoso
  7. Image 7 For 10655 Rio Hermoso
  8. Image 8 For 10655 Rio Hermoso
  9. Image 9 For 10655 Rio Hermoso
  10. Image 10 For 10655 Rio Hermoso
  11. Image 11 For 10655 Rio Hermoso
  12. Image 12 For 10655 Rio Hermoso
  13. Image 13 For 10655 Rio Hermoso
  14. Image 14 For 10655 Rio Hermoso
  15. Image 15 For 10655 Rio Hermoso
  16. Image 16 For 10655 Rio Hermoso
  17. Image 17 For 10655 Rio Hermoso
  18. Image 18 For 10655 Rio Hermoso
  19. Image 19 For 10655 Rio Hermoso
  20. Image 20 For 10655 Rio Hermoso
  21. Image 21 For 10655 Rio Hermoso
  22. Image 22 For 10655 Rio Hermoso
  23. Image 23 For 10655 Rio Hermoso
  24. Image 24 For 10655 Rio Hermoso
  25. Image 25 For 10655 Rio Hermoso
  26. Image 26 For 10655 Rio Hermoso
  27. Image 27 For 10655 Rio Hermoso
  28. Image 28 For 10655 Rio Hermoso
  29. Image 29 For 10655 Rio Hermoso
  30. Image 30 For 10655 Rio Hermoso
  31. Image 31 For 10655 Rio Hermoso
  32. Image 32 For 10655 Rio Hermoso
  33. Image 33 For 10655 Rio Hermoso
  34. Image 34 For 10655 Rio Hermoso
  35. Image 35 For 10655 Rio Hermoso
  36. Image 36 For 10655 Rio Hermoso
  37. Image 37 For 10655 Rio Hermoso
  38. Image 38 For 10655 Rio Hermoso
  39. Image 39 For 10655 Rio Hermoso
  40. Image 40 For 10655 Rio Hermoso
  41. Image 41 For 10655 Rio Hermoso
  42. Image 42 For 10655 Rio Hermoso
  43. Image 43 For 10655 Rio Hermoso
  44. Image 44 For 10655 Rio Hermoso
  45. Image 45 For 10655 Rio Hermoso
  46. Image 46 For 10655 Rio Hermoso
  47. Image 47 For 10655 Rio Hermoso
  48. Image 48 For 10655 Rio Hermoso
  49. Image 49 For 10655 Rio Hermoso
  50. Image 50 For 10655 Rio Hermoso
  51. Image 51 For 10655 Rio Hermoso
  52. Image 52 For 10655 Rio Hermoso
  53. Image 53 For 10655 Rio Hermoso
  54. Image 54 For 10655 Rio Hermoso
  55. Image 55 For 10655 Rio Hermoso
  56. Image 56 For 10655 Rio Hermoso
  57. Image 57 For 10655 Rio Hermoso
  58. Image 58 For 10655 Rio Hermoso
  59. Image 59 For 10655 Rio Hermoso
  60. Image 60 For 10655 Rio Hermoso
  61. Image 61 For 10655 Rio Hermoso
  62. Image 62 For 10655 Rio Hermoso
  63. Image 63 For 10655 Rio Hermoso
  64. Image 64 For 10655 Rio Hermoso
  65. Image 65 For 10655 Rio Hermoso
  66. Image 66 For 10655 Rio Hermoso
  67. Image 67 For 10655 Rio Hermoso
  68. Image 68 For 10655 Rio Hermoso
  69. Image 69 For 10655 Rio Hermoso
  70. Image 70 For 10655 Rio Hermoso
  71. Image 71 For 10655 Rio Hermoso
  72. Image 72 For 10655 Rio Hermoso
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,995,000

Address: 10655 Rio Hermoso, Delray Beach, FL 33446

Description

Luxury Waterfront Estate is located in the prestigious community of Rio Poco. This exceptional lakefront estate is situated on one acre lot within the exclusive, man gated community with 24 hour security and privacy. This gorgeous property is surrounded by manicured landscaping and serene water views, the property delivers refined living in a highly sought after setting. The residence features 5 bedrooms and five full bathrooms including a private detached 1 bed 1 bath guest house adjacent to the pool. A dramatic interior showcases volume ceilings, panoramic windows, skylights, spiral staircase and a combination of marble and real wood flooring throughout. The expansive loft overlooks the main living area and may be enclosed to create a media room. The remodeled kitchen is equipped with premium appliances and upgraded finishes. The primary suite offers a tranquil spa inspired retreat. Additional upgrades include impact windows and doors, dual HVAC systems, a whole home generator and a security system. Outdoor living is enhanced by a remodeled pool and spa with a travertine deck, resealed pavers, fruit trees, and a circular driveway leading to a three car garage. Fresh interior and exterior paint complete this move in ready home. Conveniently located near Atlantic Ave, shopping and entertainment. This is a rare opportunity to own a luxury waterfront estate in one of Delray Beach's most exclusive communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26010245 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10655 Rio Hermoso
  • Viewed: 82
  • Price: $1,995,000
  • Price sqft: $415
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 4811
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 5
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 42
  • Acreage: 1.00 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Marble, Wood
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Fruit Tree(s), Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Middle School: Eagles Landing
  • School Elementary: Sunrise Park
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Circular Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Concrete, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 453
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Rio Poco HOA
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cabana Bath, Central Vacuum, Closet Cabinetry, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RIO POCO LT 50
  • Parcel Number: 00414625010000500
  • Style: Colonial
  • Views: 82
  • Zoning Code: RE
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16267 Bristol Pointe Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,899,000.00 ($372.79 / sqft )

16267 Bristol Pointe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable Bristol Pointe community, this residence enjoys a peaceful, gated setting with convenient access to shopping, dining, and Boca Ratons renowned lifestyle. 76 Total homes in the

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5094 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10542650
  2. Provided by Century 21 LUXE HOMES
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16945 Bridge Crossing Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,847,000.00 ($337.35 / sqft )

16945 Bridge Crossing Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded pool home | oversized cul de sac lot | complete hurricane impact windows & doors | newer a/c | highly coveted community the bridges | bright open layout | soaring ceilings | engin

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5475 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169177
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16149 Pantheon Pass, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,000,000.00 ($329.60 / sqft )

16149 Pantheon Pass Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this sunlight filled Anabelle pool home in Seven Bridges of Delray Beach, where soaring ceilings, dramatic windows, and a chef's kitchen create a bright and spacious luxury home. Custom buil

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6068 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11170040
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16921 Pavilion Way, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,998,000.00 ($337.90 / sqft )

16921 Pavilion Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Prestigious Seven Bridges. This Vizcaya Model with 5 bedrooms has a versitle floor plan featuring designer built ins, and wood flooring throughout. Enter a two story grand foyer with a tier

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5913 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002348
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6830 Royal Orchid Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,950,000.00 ($373.06 / sqft )

6830 Royal Orchid Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Commune with nature in this extraordinary residence! Spacious and bright with soaring ceilings, this six bedroom, seven bath home, with 4,378 square feet, is oriented to enhance the serene nature pres

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5227 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010654
  2. Provided by Premier Estate Properties Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16032 Bristol Isle Way, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,100,000.00 ($364.71 / sqft )

16032 Bristol Isle Way Virtual Tour More Like This

THE BEST BRISTOL POINTE HAS TO OFFER! Step inside and be immediately welcomed by soaring ceilings and an abundance of natural light. This beautifully renovated six bedroom home features a brand new ki

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5758 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016238
  2. Provided by Peters Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16050 Tuscany Estates Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,802,000.00 ($311.93 / sqft )

16050 Tuscany Estates Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing opportunity to enjoy this bespoke home with over 4,200 sq ft of sumptuous living. This 5 bedroom, 5.1 bath hidden gem offers unparalleled Florida living at it's best. Enjoy your chef's kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5777 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020541
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16431 Pantheon Pass, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,180,000.00 ($359.26 / sqft )

16431 Pantheon Pass Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly sought after 5 Bedroom Anabelle floor plan ideally set on an oversized property with long lake views in Seven Bridges. The backyard oasis hosts a stunning pool with sun shelf and built in summe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6068 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007607
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9590 Eden Roc Court, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,088,000.00 ($382.00 / sqft )

9590 Eden Roc Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly positioned on a premium pie shaped lakefront lot set on a quiet cul de sac in guard gated Seven Bridges, this Manchester 5BR/5BA home offers sweeping long lake views and exceptional privacya

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5466 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008883
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin